History for 2012 May 10th to May 12th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2012Since 1968, the Glenn D. Loucks Memorial Games in White Plains, NY has stood for excellence. We are regarded by many as offering one of the top high school meets in the United States. In 2011 close to 2,600 competitors participated in our three-day meet. Annually we receive teams from all across New York State (including New York City), Connecticut, New Jersey, Rhode Island, Maine, Massachusetts, Vermont, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania and the District of Columbia. Internationally, over the years, competitors have joined us from Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Ontario, Quebec and Bermuda. 2012 Results - Glenn D Loucks Games
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 06:34 PM
45th Annual Glenn D. Loucks Games
White Plains High School - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 11.85 1994 Stacey Minott, New Rochelle, NY
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 779 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont 12.02q 3.6 1
2 356 Lindo, Shelly Ann 12 Brien McMahon 12.17q 4.7 2
3 1418 Rogers, Robbi 11 Mt. Vernon 12.19q 4.5 5
4 2147 Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead Bay 12.25q 7.3 3
5 1153 Reid, Renee 12 John F. Kenn 12.38q 5.9 7
6 2057 Michels, Melissa 10 Sachem North 12.40q 5.2 10
7 1818 Smith, jordyn 12 Paramus Catholic 12.47q 4.1 4
8 1411 Cameron, Shanice 12 Mt. Vernon 12.48q 5.9 7
9 1249 Akinpelu, Oreoluwa 09 Liverpool 12.53 4.7 2
10 191 Townsend, Ayela 11 Benjamin Cardozo 12.56 4.7 2
11 2176 Maldonado, Gabriel 11 Sleepy Hollow 12.56 5.2 10
12 62 Golden, Zola 09 Arlington 12.57 5.5 9
13 255 Stephens, Lataza 12 Bishop Ford 12.61 3.6 1
14 2175 Berger, Gillian 12 Sleepy Hollow 12.61 5.5 9
15 983 Chimezie, Mary 8 HHH East 12.61 5.2 10
16 2716 Bolduc, Georgia 11 Waterville 12.63 5.2 10
17 2552 crayton, camille 12 Uniondale 12.64 7.3 3
18 105 Allen, Brianah 12 Bay Shore 12.65 4.4 6
19 22 Robinson, Jasmine 11 A. Hamilton 12.69 5.9 7
20 2547 Jacobs, Zoe 11 Trinity School 12.72 4.1 4
21 2561 webley, brittany 12 Uniondale 12.72 3.3 8
22 1997 Shanus, Julie 11 Rye Country 12.75 4.4 6
23 355 Boyd, Sarah 10 Brien McMahon 12.78 7.3 3
24 988 Kagan, Jessika 12 HHH East 12.80 5.5 9
25 990 Oroyemi, Roslyn 10 HHH East 12.86 4.7 2
26 2055 Leto, Alyssa 09 Sachem North 12.92 4.5 5
27 2228 Copeland, Dora 10 Spring Valley 12.93 7.3 3
28 5000 Wakefield, Joshane Holy Child 13.01 4.4 6
28 1123 Moore, Alethia 09 James Hillhouse 13.01 5.2 10
30 1917 Gordon, Kaylyn 10 Ramapo 13.02 3.6 1
31 2946 Teevens, Shannon 12 Yorktown 13.03 5.5 9
32 782 Thompson, Christal 8 Elmont 13.03 5.9 7
33 312 Hausman, Sydney 11 Brearley School 13.05 4.7 2
34 968 Cavanaugh, Tessa 11 Hackley School 13.10 3.6 1
35 2233 Germain, Natanaell 11 Spring Valley 13.10 3.3 8
36 1875 Fischbein, Ali 11 Pelham Memorial 13.12 4.4 6
37 2408 Theodore, Therisha 09 Suffern 13.15 4.1 4
38 2061 Swinford, Carly 11 Sachem North 13.15 7.3 3
39 1008 Caparelli, Olivia 12 Harrison 13.17 4.1 4
40 228 Luongo, Tiffany 12 Bishop Feehan 13.18 3.3 8
41 2872 Robinson, Kashique 12 Woodlands 13.18 4.7 2
42 13 Batiste, Janel 09 A. Hamilton 13.18 3.3 8
43 2059 Rathmann, Emily 11 Sachem North 13.20 5.9 7
44 955 Noskin, Lindsey 11 Greenwich-CT 13.20 3.6 1
45 1013 Hochman, Hannah 11 Harrison 13.21 5.9 7
46 1680 Ramos, Sheila 11 North Rockland 13.22 4.4 6
47 1802 Walsh, Hannah 11 Old Rochester 13.22 4.1 4
48 1892 Acosta, Jazmin 10 Port Chester 13.23 3.6 1
49 69 Williams, Alexandr 09 Arlington 13.23 4.1 4
50 1404 Prescott, Maddison 11 Mt. Ararat 13.24 3.6 1
51 1255 Torres, Connie 12 Liverpool 13.26 4.1 4
52 673 Hill, Melanie 11 Danbury 13.28 3.3 8
53 305 Adejobi, Funmi 11 Brearley School 13.29 5.5 9
54 943 D'Etiveaud, Claire 12 Greenwich-CT 13.32 3.3 8
55 637 Ani, Chinenyenwi 11 Curtis 13.33 4.5 5
56 506 Grogan, Deirdre 09 Clarkstown South 13.36 4.5 5
57 505 Gerraputa, Laura 11 Clarkstown South 13.37 4.4 6
58 1009 Caparelli, Shawn 12 Harrison 13.38 7.3 3
59 985 Esswein, Meredith 12 HHH East 13.39 3.3 8
60 1874 Finamore, Carli 12 Pelham Memorial 13.41 5.9 7
61 1918 Jasmin, Courtney 12 Ramapo 13.43 4.4 6
62 2232 Garner, Darian 11 Spring Valley 13.49 5.2 10
63 1664 Coley, Aliyah 10 North Rockland 13.55 3.3 8
64 993 Ribeiro, Amanda 09 HHH East 13.57 4.5 5
65 268 Degrazia, Danielle 11 Bishop Stang 13.61 5.2 10
66 1876 Merrick, Pheobe 09 Pelham Memorial 13.62 5.5 9
67 2779 Hamilton, Tori 11 White Plains 13.62 4.5 5
68 2095 Meyers, Livvy 09 Scarsdale 13.63 5.2 10
69 1615 Whittington-Cooper 9 Masters School 13.64 5.5 9
70 16 Gill, Kali 11 A. Hamilton 13.66 7.3 3
71 2743 Lorefice, Lauren 09 Westhampton 13.68 4.5 5
72 1669 Falcon, Samantha 12 North Rockland 13.76 5.9 7
73 17 Hood, Maia 11 A. Hamilton 13.87 5.5 9
74 2740 Fender, Shelby 11 Westhampton 14.20 4.7 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.85 1994 Stacey Minott, New Rochelle, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 779 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont 11.81 5.0 10
2 1418 Rogers, Robbi 11 Mt. Vernon 12.01 5.0 8
3 356 Lindo, Shelly Ann 12 Brien McMahon 12.12 5.0 6
4 1153 Reid, Renee 12 John F. Kenn 12.34 5.0 4
5 1818 Smith, jordyn 12 Paramus Catholic 12.43 5.0 2
6 2057 Michels, Melissa 10 Sachem North 12.46 5.0 1
7 1411 Cameron, Shanice 12 Mt. Vernon 12.50 5.0
-- 2147 Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead Bay FS 5.0
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 23.60 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinty, Hicksville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1340 Baird, Kadecia 11 Middle Colle 23.98q 0.6 1
2 356 Lindo, Shelly Ann 12 Brien McMahon 24.79q 1.1 7
3 1120 Holmes, Precious 11 James Hillhouse 24.89q 1.2 3
4 2492 Bailey, Kimberely 11 Taft Educational 24.98q 0.7 2
5 2557 powell, adrianna 12 Uniondale 25.05q 1.1 7
6 413 Green, Monique 12 Campus Magnet 25.20q 1.0 6
7 2176 Maldonado, Gabriel 11 Sleepy Hollow 25.59q 1.0 6
8 1342 Cameron, JaNai 09 Middle Colle 25.80q 1.0 6
9 905 Hennig, Taylor 12 Garden City 25.88 0.7 2
10 2493 Fairclough, Shanie 11 Taft Educational 25.98 0.9 4
11 2547 Jacobs, Zoe 11 Trinity School 26.03 0.9 4
12 105 Allen, Brianah 12 Bay Shore 26.19 1.1 5
13 1643 Thommpson, Tori 12 North Babylon 26.20 1.2 3
14 1316 Hawthorne, Aziza 11 Mary Louis 26.26 0.9 4
15 191 Townsend, Ayela 11 Benjamin Cardozo 26.29 1.1 7
16 906 Jaeger, Laura 10 Garden City 26.29 0.6 1
17 2553 forehand, timaya 11 Uniondale 26.39 0.7 2
18 2669 Arquer, Ashley 11 WG O'Connell 26.48 1.1 7
19 2946 Teevens, Shannon 12 Yorktown 26.55 1.1 7
20 900 DeAngelo, Jenna 12 Garden City 26.61 1.1 7
21 2672 Jackson, Ashley 11 WG O'Connell 26.65 1.2 3
22 616 Jebb, Olivia 12 Cornwall 26.67 1.2 3
23 2555 green, crystal 09 Uniondale 26.67 1.0 6
24 2406 Theard, Soraya 11 Suffern 26.76 0.6 1
25 1053 Watts, Diamond 11 Hempstead 26.77 1.0 6
26 2228 Copeland, Dora 10 Spring Valley 26.87 1.1 5
27 1639 Mandat, Ashley 11 North Babylon 26.91 0.6 1
28 1255 Torres, Connie 12 Liverpool 27.01 1.0 6
29 1123 Moore, Alethia 09 James Hillhouse 27.07 1.1 5
30 1664 Coley, Aliyah 10 North Rockland 27.28 1.1 5
31 2916 Linquist, Amina 12 Yonkers 27.31 1.1 5
32 1317 Howard, Mariah 09 Mary Louis 27.34 0.6 1
33 1009 Caparelli, Shawn 12 Harrison 27.44 1.0 6
34 127 Toppin, Anisa 10 Bay Shore 27.57 0.6 1
35 911 Wallace, Mary-Kate 12 Garden City 27.59 1.2 3
36 898 Cafaro, Emily 10 Garden City 27.73 0.9 4
37 1013 Hochman, Hannah 11 Harrison 27.73 0.9 4
38 255 Stephens, Lataza 12 Bishop Ford 27.76 0.9 4
39 673 Hill, Melanie 11 Danbury 27.84 1.1 5
40 5001 Despins, Isabelle Holy Child 27.88 1.1 5
41 2230 Edwards, Chelsea 10 Spring Valley 27.94 0.7 2
42 2232 Garner, Darian 11 Spring Valley 28.01 1.0 6
43 681 Torres, Jay'Yona 10 Danbury 28.05 1.2 3
44 1681 Russell, Danielle 12 North Rockland 28.07 1.1 7
45 2872 Robinson, Kashique 12 Woodlands 28.14 0.7 2
46 1674 Lauredent, Wilvlyn 10 North Rockland 28.26 0.7 2
47 1008 Caparelli, Olivia 12 Harrison 28.27 1.1 7
48 2914 KcKoy, Deja 11 Yonkers 28.34 1.2 3
49 1250 Barrett, Nicole 12 Liverpool 28.89 0.7 2
50 665 Bell, Jaquana 11 Danbury 28.96 0.9 4
51 676 Lynch, Latisha 10 Danbury 29.35 0.7 2
52 2832 Tilley, Kristen 09 Windham 29.64 0.6 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23.60 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinty, Hicksville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1340 Baird, Kadecia 11 Middle Colle 24.13 0.5 10
2 1120 Holmes, Precious 11 James Hillhouse 24.47 0.5 8
3 2492 Bailey, Kimberely 11 Taft Educational 24.96 0.5 6
4 356 Lindo, Shelly Ann 12 Brien McMahon 25.11 0.5 4
5 413 Green, Monique 12 Campus Magnet 25.21 0.5 2
6 2557 powell, adrianna 12 Uniondale 25.39 0.5 1
7 1342 Cameron, JaNai 09 Middle Colle 25.96 0.5
8 2176 Maldonado, Gabriel 11 Sleepy Hollow 26.28 0.5
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 53.83 1996 Heather Hanchak, Ellis School, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1340 Baird, Kadecia 11 Middle Colle 52.62! 11 10
2 1120 Holmes, Precious 11 James Hillhouse 52.67! 11 8
3 2844 Over, Sydnee 11 Windsor 55.06 11 6
4 902 Gallagher, Emma 09 Garden City 55.63 11 4
5 905 Hennig, Taylor 12 Garden City 56.07 11 2
6 2308 Johnson, Erica 11 St Mary Bay View 57.04 11 1
7 1052 McKay, Noveka 12 Hempstead 57.30 11
8 906 Jaeger, Laura 10 Garden City 57.36 10
9 2507 Jaskot, Erin 10 Tappan Zee 57.73 10
10 112 Gelibert, Jessica 12 Bay Shore 57.78 11
11 615 Decker, Jillian 09 Cornwall 58.07 10
12 795 Owie, Osayi 10 Erasmus Hall 58.46 10
13 2176 Maldonado, Gabriel 11 Sleepy Hollow 58.66 10
14 2782 Myrthil, Jessica 12 White Plains 59.13 9
15 1771 Garcia, Paris 12 Notre Dame Acad. 59.25 9
16 172 Chestnut, Bryanna 12 Ben Banneker 59.58 10
17 2946 Teevens, Shannon 12 Yorktown 59.64 7
18 393 Wellington, Lizzie 10 Byram Hills 59.68 6
19 1255 Torres, Connie 12 Liverpool 59.77 6
20 953 Michaud, Amanda 12 Greenwich-CT 59.78 8
21 1636 Gannon, Alena 11 North Babylon 59.82 6
22 666 Blain, Allison 12 Danbury 59.91 7
23 2769 Martin, Ellie 12 Weston-CT 59.92 9
24 2324 Popkin, Alexandra 12 Staples 59.93 4
25 2166 Lee, Laura 11 Shoreham-WR 59.97 8
26 950 Markowitz, Elizabe 12 Greenwich-CT 1:00.03 8
27 2540 Gajewski, Danielle 10 Timberlane 1:00.05 7
28 992 Perrier, Tiffany 11 HHH East 1:00.13 5
29 1872 Ogindo, Chelsea 8 Peekskill 1:00.22 6
30 345 Kirsch, Samantha 09 Briarcliff 1:00.24 2
31 2556 linton, staphaine 12 Uniondale 1:00.37 7
32 1713 Bechu, Noemie 11 North Salem 1:00.46 6
33 794 Muschette, Tashana 10 Erasmus Hall 1:00.50 8
34 1347 Tasher, Ashley 10 Middle Colle 1:00.53 10
35 1210 Hardy, Veronica 10 La Salle Academy 1:00.55 5
36 344 Feuer, Sophie 10 Briarcliff 1:00.82 6
37 900 DeAngelo, Jenna 12 Garden City 1:00.91 7
38 991 Perrier, Christina 10 HHH East 1:00.94 7
39 272 Morse, Emily 12 Bishop Stang 1:01.13 4
40 175 Meadows, Nzinga 11 Ben Banneker 1:01.13 9
41 1712 Allen, Emma 10 North Salem 1:01.38 6
42 2230 Edwards, Chelsea 10 Spring Valley 1:01.52 5
43 1917 Gordon, Kaylyn 10 Ramapo 1:01.53 8
44 2083 Averill, Kellyann 8 Saugerties 1:01.62 3
45 1776 VanPelt, Michelle 12 Notre Dame Acad. 1:01.62 4
46 2657 Zajac, Janine Vincent Massey 1:01.71 5
47 1254 Rowell, Catherine 11 Liverpool 1:01.80 2
48 1795 DaSilva, Morgan 10 Old Rochester 1:01.86 4
49 174 Harrison, Khadejah 11 Ben Banneker 1:01.95 9
50 2783 Okun, Rachel 10 White Plains 1:02.01 4
51 1915 Bogard, Philippa 12 Ramapo 1:02.04 3
52 288 Weaver, Seanelle 12 Boys & Girls 1:02.06 9
53 1180 Macrillo, Samantha 10 John Jay-EF 1:02.06 3
54 2559 roberts, kedisha 11 Uniondale 1:02.14 8
55 989 Keschner, Lauren 09 HHH East 1:02.18 5
56 2841 Kearse, Courtney 11 Windsor 1:02.22 10
57 102 Silva, Teondra 11 Barrington 1:02.43 4
58 1122 McDaniels, Jayvonn 11 James Hillhouse 1:02.47 8
59 947 Leeds, Naomi 11 Greenwich-CT 1:02.61 8
60 1637 Gardner, Shiloe 09 North Babylon 1:02.81 2
61 24 Scott, Maiya 11 A. Hamilton 1:02.96 9
62 1225 Murphy, Christine 12 Lakeland 1:03.15 1
63 994 Taylor, Tivoni 11 HHH East 1:03.16 4
64 898 Cafaro, Emily 10 Garden City 1:03.19 2
65 2721 Roy, Lydia 09 Waterville 1:03.25 3
66 512 Kirkland, Tajai 11 Clarkstown South 1:03.49 4
67 2225 Lewin, Sasha 12 Southampton 1:03.54 2
68 1715 McCormack, Maggie 10 North Salem 1:03.89 1
69 1060 Shardow, Rasheedah 10 Hendrick Hudson 1:03.90 3
70 280 Diarra, Sally 11 Boys & Girls 1:04.02 7
71 1303 Celifarco, Ariana 11 Manhasset 1:04.12 1
72 1304 Dunlap, Eellie 10 Manhasset 1:04.15 2
73 513 Kirkland, Tiana 11 Clarkstown South 1:04.28 1
74 1051 Hyatt, Tiana 12 Hempstead 1:04.36 7
75 1920 Louis-Juste, Cynth 12 Ramapo 1:04.39 3
76 2832 Tilley, Kristen 09 Windham 1:04.71 2
77 1871 Davis, Shenece 7 Peekskill 1:04.90 5
78 1116 Carr, Lanaja 09 James Hillhouse 1:05.05 5
79 2220 Connolly-Sporing, 09 Southampton 1:05.45 2
80 2543 Swanson, Emily 11 Timberlane 1:05.62 3
81 778 Feurtado, Erika 7 Elmont 1:05.74 5
82 1766 Bohnenberger, Alis 11 Notre Dame Acad. 1:06.03 3
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:07.81 2001 Stacey Ann Livingston, Boys&Girls, Brookly
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 375 Cain, Mary 10 Bronxville 2:03.34! 10
2 188 Panisse, Alexis 12 Benjamin Cardozo 2:06.44! 8
3 902 Gallagher, Emma 09 Garden City 2:09.80 6
4 1729 Nerud, Brianna 12 North Shore 2:10.09 4
5 1119 Davis, Kellie 11 James Hillhouse 2:11.22 2
6 2844 Over, Sydnee 11 Windsor 2:11.43 1
7 2507 Jaskot, Erin 10 Tappan Zee 2:13.52
8 190 Southerland, Sabri 11 Benjamin Cardozo 2:14.76
9 2308 Johnson, Erica 11 St Mary Bay View 2:15.03
10 2843 Nabadduka, Medinah 12 Windsor 2:15.63
11 2177 Amarosa, Kelsey 12 Smithtown East 2:15.70
12 948 Markowitz, Abigail 12 Greenwich-CT 2:15.96
13 1006 Hurta, Sage 8 Hamilton 2:16.17
14 260 Burke, Sarah 11 Bishop Guertin 2:16.75
15 1297 Devore, Katie 8 Mamaroneck 2:16.87
16 2718 Brown, Bethany 11 Waterville 2:17.03
17 287 Sterrett, Jhanee 11 Boys & Girls 2:17.36
18 309 Hanss, Katie 11 Brearley School 2:17.44
19 638 Birchard, Corinne 11 Curtis 2:17.85
20 896 Taylor, Candace 10 Friends Academy 2:18.11
21 1089 Christe, Maggie 11 Immaculate 2:18.14
22 1721 Caldwell, Elizabet 11 North Shore 2:18.27
23 173 Cummings, Breanna 12 Ben Banneker 2:18.33
24 615 Decker, Jillian 09 Cornwall 2:18.44
25 1223 Casin-Silva, Carol 12 Lakeland 2:18.85
26 2167 McDonnell, Shannon 12 Shoreham-WR 2:20.65
27 2596 McGinn, Cordelia 11 Ursuline School 2:20.84
28 124 Rowe, Danielle 12 Bay Shore 2:20.95
29 1562 McCabe, Maura 12 New Rochelle 2:21.10
30 1215 Kurkoski, Haylee 12 La Salle Academy 2:21.29
31 950 Markowitz, Elizabe 12 Greenwich-CT 2:21.37
32 1670 Hatcher, Alexis 12 North Rockland 2:21.48
33 2657 Zajac, Janine Vincent Massey 2:21.73
34 1298 Rauls, Leonie 10 Mamaroneck 2:21.91
35 671 Daly, Maddie 12 Danbury 2:22.20
36 1207 DeCastro, Alicia 10 La Salle Academy 2:22.26
37 1878 Leta, Ashley 10 Peru 2:22.27
38 1785 Tyler, Ifetayo 10 Nyack 2:22.58
39 1205 Byrnes, Madeline 12 La Salle Academy 2:22.63
40 225 Harum, Brynna 10 Bishop Feehan 2:22.71
41 2023 Semetsis, Laurie 11 Sachem East 2:22.80
42 2560 suffriant, ashley 10 Uniondale 2:23.64
43 895 Sullivan, Maureen 11 Friends Academy 2:23.94
44 120 Peattie, Regina 12 Bay Shore 2:24.65
45 1872 Ogindo, Chelsea 8 Peekskill 2:24.74
46 314 Kingham, Victoria 10 Brearley School 2:24.84
47 286 Singh, Omawattie 11 Boys & Girls 2:26.04
48 2748 Vickers, Steph 11 Westhampton 2:26.28
49 910 Rubino, Sarah 10 Garden City 2:26.84
50 1956 Guillaume, Sarah 11 Ridgefield 2:27.18
51 2699 Montoya, Marissa 10 Ward Melville 2:27.25
52 1451 Felicissimo, Deann 12 Nanuet 2:27.60
53 2020 Notarstefano, Mela 12 Sachem East 2:28.11
54 1196 Cluck, Emily 8 Johnson City 2:28.91
55 1222 Calvo, Valeria 11 Lakeland 2:29.14
56 1299 Rauls, Shari 8 Mamaroneck 2:29.87
57 2511 Rizzo, Deidre 10 Tappan Zee 2:29.89
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:40.56 2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 188 Panisse, Alexis 12 Benjamin Cardozo 4:44.06 10
2 1295 Banks, Anima 12 Mamaroneck 4:46.71 8
3 894 Margey, Kelsey 12 Friends Academy 4:46.76 6
4 2718 Brown, Bethany 11 Waterville 4:51.84 4
5 869 Holmes, Liz 09 Foxborough 4:54.24 2
6 58 Cleaveland, Delphi 11 Arlington 4:56.04 1
7 2444 melian, christina 12 Susan Wagner 4:57.72
8 1574 Frontera, Gianna 10 Newburgh 5:01.83
9 1213 Keating, Molly 12 La Salle Academy 5:03.67
10 1767 Butler, Kerri 12 Notre Dame Acad. 5:05.79
11 2843 Nabadduka, Medinah 12 Windsor 5:06.42
12 1272 Allison, Bryanna 11 Lowell 5:08.18
13 2167 McDonnell, Shannon 12 Shoreham-WR 5:08.29
14 1197 Mullins, Lauren 12 Johnson City 5:09.74
15 767 Hayes, Briana 12 Eastport-S Manor 5:10.31
16 1772 Henri, Katherine 12 Notre Dame Acad. 5:12.47
17 2084 Averill, Shannon 10 Saugerties 5:13.08
18 1119 Davis, Kellie 11 James Hillhouse 5:13.91
19 2541 Kimball, Hannah 11 Timberlane 5:14.69
20 309 Hanss, Katie 11 Brearley School 5:14.78
21 1217 Marino, Caitlin 11 La Salle Academy 5:14.92
22 1468 Young, Megan 11 Nanuet 5:15.03
23 232 Powell, Katie 12 Bishop Feehan 5:15.48
24 2011 Tanner, Natalie 11 Rye Neck 5:16.22
25 1275 Ndungu, Grace 12 Lowell 5:16.36
26 1089 Christe, Maggie 11 Immaculate 5:16.69
27 617 Lujan, Michelle 11 Cornwall 5:18.58
28 1402 Lynch, Kelly 10 Mt. Ararat 5:19.49
29 2508 Jaskot, Meagan 12 Tappan Zee 5:19.82
30 1286 Florie, Corinne 11 Mahopac 5:19.90
31 1274 Donovan, Erin 11 Lowell 5:21.56
32 1248 Siemens, Kyla Linden CS 5:24.28
33 1977 Friedmann, Ellie 12 Rye 5:25.00
34 2706 Williams, Courtney 8 Ward Melville 5:25.18
35 1091 Wojnicki, Jessica 10 Immaculate 5:26.33
36 904 Gerland, Stephanie 8 Garden City 5:27.20
37 910 Rubino, Sarah 10 Garden City 5:33.47
38 1671 Hekker, Elizabeth 12 North Rockland 5:35.09
39 2796 Trelstad, Eleanor 12 White Plains 5:36.10
40 2334 Rashba, Margot 10 Stony Brook 5:36.66
41 5003 Williams, Brittany Ward Melville 5:38.47
42 614 Cuffe, Dara 09 Cornwall 5:45.21
-- 1729 Nerud, Brianna 12 North Shore DNF
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:56.16 2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall, New York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1727 Nadel, Samantha 12 North Shore 10:16.49 10
2 2616 Cavalluzzo, Holly 11 Valley Central 10:36.14 8
3 1574 Frontera, Gianna 10 Newburgh 10:38.58 6
4 1213 Keating, Molly 12 La Salle Academy 10:44.87 4
5 2701 O'Hea, Caroline 12 Ward Melville 10:51.06 2
6 229 McNulty, Abby 10 Bishop Feehan 10:51.14 1
7 2022 Paul, Rachel 12 Sachem East 10:54.05
8 933 Sandreuter, Kirsti 10 Greely 10:55.11
9 55 Burda, Bella 09 Arlington 10:58.87
10 1197 Mullins, Lauren 12 Johnson City 10:59.26
11 1179 Gomba, Claire 09 John Jay-EF 11:05.35
12 611 Boylan, Beatrice 09 Cornwall 11:15.80
13 324 Bottalico, Ariana 11 Brewster 11:18.59
14 2054 Lavan, Kelly 11 Sachem North 11:22.03
15 623 Wallace, Ashley 09 Cornwall 11:22.70
16 757 Ashe, Amanda 10 East Meadow 11:29.67
17 1305 Welsh, Mary 11 Manhasset 11:30.23
18 2706 Williams, Courtney 8 Ward Melville 11:33.17
19 1209 Falvey, Caroline 10 La Salle Academy 11:38.87
20 758 Dagnell, Alex 09 East Meadow 11:39.73
21 108 Arcuri, Lindsay 11 Bay Shore 11:40.92
22 2021 O'Hehir, Shannon 10 Sachem East 11:45.76
23 122 Reyes, Jasmin 8 Bay Shore 11:47.38
24 1091 Wojnicki, Jessica 10 Immaculate 11:48.42
25 235 Svensen, Erin 12 Bishop Feehan 11:52.69
26 2558 richardson, alana 11 Uniondale 11:58.18
27 760 Peysson, Meghan 11 East Meadow 12:01.41
28 2027 Vasquez, Danielle 12 Sachem East 12:09.80
29 2797 Trelstad, Elizabet 12 White Plains 12:20.82
30 904 Gerland, Stephanie 8 Garden City 12:21.08
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 13.85 1996 Joyce Bates, SimonGratz, Philadelphia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1414 Harney, Lexus 12 Mt. Vernon 14.58q 0.8 2
2 2561 webley, brittany 12 Uniondale 14.59q 0.5 1
3 1568 Wiggins, Ashley 10 New Rochelle 14.86q 0.3 4
4 2557 powell, adrianna 12 Uniondale 15.06q 0.3 4
5 1799 Saccone, Ally 11 Old Rochester 15.18q 0.8 2
6 612 Bryant, Brittany 12 Cornwall 15.19q 0.5 5
7 2720 Jenson, Alex 11 Waterville 15.30q 0.9 3
8 12 Barerra, Jessica 12 A. Hamilton 15.46q 0.5 5
9 2555 green, crystal 09 Uniondale 15.50 0.8 2
10 2846 Wolliston, Melissa 11 Windsor 15.77 0.5 5
11 1580 Matta, Aliyah 10 Newburgh 15.97 0.9 3
12 356 Lindo, Shelly Ann 12 Brien McMahon 16.16 0.5 5
13 2873 Smalls, Keturah 09 Woodlands 16.25 0.5 1
14 1681 Russell, Danielle 12 North Rockland 16.33 0.5 5
15 1060 Shardow, Rasheedah 10 Hendrick Hudson 16.40 0.8 2
16 1125 Ruth, Nia 11 James Hillhouse 16.68 0.3 4
17 2722 Shulta, Sarah 09 Waterville 16.74 0.8 2
18 221 Benson, Maddie 12 Bishop Feehan 16.93 0.9 3
19 1714 Brown, Brenna 11 North Salem 17.09 0.9 3
20 621 Sidoti, Christa 09 Cornwall 17.14 0.9 3
21 1794 Bell, Meagan 11 Old Rochester 17.29 0.5 5
22 2842 Lewis, Astryd 09 Windsor 17.32 0.3 4
23 2670 Brown, Zyare 10 WG O'Connell 17.44 0.3 4
24 2703 Reynolds, Kit 11 Ward Melville 17.47 0.5 1
25 601 Bennett, Natalie 11 Conv. of The SH 17.78 0.8 2
26 677 Lynch, Tamika 11 Danbury 17.90 0.5 1
27 1403 Oneal, Lizzie 11 Mt. Ararat 18.00 0.8 2
28 2509 McGivney, Kaylie 11 Tappan Zee 18.09 0.9 3
29 1528 Prchlik, Sarah 09 New Fairfield 18.22 0.3 4
30 270 Kuphal, Annie 12 Bishop Stang 18.48 0.5 1
31 646 Pewu, Brigitte 11 Curtis 19.86 0.5 1
-- 2147 Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead Bay DNF 0.9 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.85 1996 Joyce Bates, SimonGratz, Philadelphia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1568 Wiggins, Ashley 10 New Rochelle 14.48 2.9 10
2 1414 Harney, Lexus 12 Mt. Vernon 14.49 2.9 8
3 2561 webley, brittany 12 Uniondale 14.52 2.9 6
4 2557 powell, adrianna 12 Uniondale 14.84 2.9 4
5 1799 Saccone, Ally 11 Old Rochester 14.93 2.9 2
6 12 Barerra, Jessica 12 A. Hamilton 15.00 2.9 1
7 2720 Jenson, Alex 11 Waterville 15.25 2.9
8 612 Bryant, Brittany 12 Cornwall 15.31 2.9
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 59.84 2008 Dalillah Muhammad, Benj Cardozo, NYC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1423 Yarde, Tanaya 12 Mt. Vernon 1:03.75 4 10
2 972 Ngbokoli, Alyza 11 Hackley School 1:04.07 4 8
3 1125 Ruth, Nia 11 James Hillhouse 1:04.90 4 6
4 1799 Saccone, Ally 11 Old Rochester 1:05.49 4 4
5 1583 McCaskill, D'Yanna 11 Newburgh 1:05.54 4 2
6 103 Texiera, Shennelle 11 Barrington 1:05.65 3 1
7 1563 McDonald, Alyssa 10 New Rochelle 1:06.33 4
8 1006 Hurta, Sage 8 Hamilton 1:06.62 3
9 2723 Thurston, Olivia 12 Waterville 1:07.09 3
10 1249 Akinpelu, Oreoluwa 09 Liverpool 1:07.11 1
11 2560 suffriant, ashley 10 Uniondale 1:07.14 3
12 2873 Smalls, Keturah 09 Woodlands 1:07.97 2
13 619 Rudy, Elena 11 Cornwall 1:08.16 3
14 1638 Glover, Danae 10 North Babylon 1:08.32 1
15 732 Adams, Brittney 12 Dewitt Clinton 1:08.58 4
16 1405 Swan, Olivia 09 Mt. Ararat 1:08.81 2
17 621 Sidoti, Christa 09 Cornwall 1:09.27 2
18 907 Mohacsi, Paulette 11 Garden City 1:10.33 1
19 1049 Denton, Onelia 10 Hempstead 1:10.38 4
20 908 Punturo, Kelly 10 Garden City 1:10.42 1
21 2705 Vachris, Maggie 10 Ward Melville 1:10.63 2
22 1016 Samad, Rula 10 Harrison 1:10.74 2
23 646 Pewu, Brigitte 11 Curtis 1:11.92 3
24 2703 Reynolds, Kit 11 Ward Melville 1:11.95 3
25 2694 Conley, Liz 11 Ward Melville 1:12.15 2
26 1221 Adeyeye, Mary 11 Lakeland 1:12.59 1
27 2702 Reynolds, Faith 09 Ward Melville 1:14.70 2
28 899 Campoli, Michelle 10 Garden City 1:16.35 1
29 1686 Viana, Luz 12 North Rockland 1:16.89 2
30 749 Haley, Sarah 11 Dover 1:18.13 3
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6:52.74 2011 Laura Leff, West Genesee, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1729 Nerud, Brianna 12 North Shore 6:37.41! 10
2 1721 Caldwell, Elizabet 11 North Shore 7:10.51 8
3 2698 Marcucci, Juliana 12 Ward Melville 7:13.24 6
4 324 Bottalico, Ariana 11 Brewster 7:18.42 4
5 2749 Black, Betsy 12 Westhill 7:18.70 2
6 1670 Hatcher, Alexis 12 North Rockland 7:21.64 1
7 53 Beltrani, Olivia 12 Arlington 7:25.64
8 903 Gerland, Jennifer 09 Garden City 7:28.15
9 2762 Pohl, Abigail 11 Weston-MA 7:28.51
10 1575 Kalleigh, Forreste 11 Newburgh 7:29.14
11 1877 Nesi, Nicki 12 Pelham Memorial 7:29.23
12 1641 Scheriff, Jessica 10 North Babylon 7:30.56
13 144 Saroka, Katie 11 Bayport-Blue Pt. 7:34.08
14 638 Birchard, Corinne 11 Curtis 7:37.79
15 1668 Dwyer, Kailey 12 North Rockland 7:41.45
16 101 Portelli, Julianna 10 Barrington 7:41.73
17 901 Fisher, Laurel 09 Garden City 7:43.20
18 1730 Nerud, Morgan 8 North Shore 7:46.04
19 328 Scerri, Dylan 09 Brewster 7:49.64
20 1720 Bazan, Stephanie 8 North Shore 7:49.80
21 1824 Marvin, Sarah 09 Pawling 7:50.13
22 2751 Coolican, Annibel 8 Westhill 7:51.54
23 1826 Nagasing, Zoe 12 Pawling 7:54.37
24 890 Garry, Katrina 10 Friends Academy 7:55.94
25 2695 Cottone, Sarah 12 Ward Melville 7:56.97
26 1978 Mackay, Ali 12 Rye 7:58.55
27 1728 Nadel, Stacie 09 North Shore 7:59.01
28 141 Delzell, Brianna 09 Bayport-Blue Pt. 7:59.01
29 140 Darby, Taylor 09 Bayport-Blue Pt. 8:05.61
30 469 McGlynn, Maire-Kat 11 CBA-Syracuse 8:07.50
31 319 Roepers, Jackie 12 Brearley School 8:11.19
32 5002 Crane, Georgia Holy Child 8:15.41
33 235 Svensen, Erin 12 Bishop Feehan 8:16.61
34 763 Connolly, Erin 12 Eastport-S Manor 8:17.73
35 966 Veron, Katey 10 H. Frank Carey 8:18.12
36 2704 Scharrenbroich, Ka 12 Ward Melville 8:22.96
37 769 Ritzmann, Sarah 11 Eastport-S Manor 8:35.63
38 2830 Boyd, Emma 11 Windham 8:51.96
39 772 Spellman, Betsy 10 Eastport-S Manor 8:53.64
40 307 Chen, Nancy 12 Brearley School 9:03.90
41 1161 DeRaffle, Kelsey 12 John Jay-CR 10:04.58
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 46.92 2003 William Penn, William Penn
Francis, Shearp, Smith, Broaddus
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Middle College 46.57! 4 10
1) 1340 Baird, Kadecia 11 2) 1343 Campbell, Kimberly 11
3) 1349 Thompson-Charles, Paige 11 4) 1348 Thompson, Brenessa 10
5) 1342 Cameron, JaNai 09 6) 1341 Brown, Martina 09
2 Mt. Vernon 46.65! 4 8
1) 1414 Harney, Lexus 12 2) 1418 Rogers, Robbi 11
3) 1411 Cameron, Shanice 12 4) 1423 Yarde, Tanaya 12
3 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 48.67 4 6
1) 2672 Jackson, Ashley 11 2) 2669 Arquer, Ashley 11
3) 2674 McCloud, Cypher 12 4) 2671 Francis, Janel 12
5) 2675 Ruiz, Jennifer 10 6) 2670 Brown, Zyare 10
4 North Babylon 49.06 4 4
1) 1644 Thompson, Tori 12 2) 1636 Gannon, Alena 11
3) 1640 Mobely, Teena 11 4) 1639 Mandat, Ashley 11
5) 1637 Gardner, Shiloe 09 6) 1634 Brewster, Whitney 11
5 Uniondale 49.34 4 2
1) 2553 forehand, timaya 11 2) 2557 powell, adrianna 12
3) 2559 roberts, kedisha 11 4) 2555 green, crystal 09
5) 2554 francis, tawanda 12 6) 2561 webley, brittany 12
6 Windsor 49.59 4 1
1) 2841 Kearse, Courtney 11 2) 2845 Wilson, Janae 12
3) 2840 Harris, Vanessa 12 4) 2839 Dawes, Applelonia 11
7 Dewitt Clinton 49.65 3
1) 737 Lambert, Katrina 12 2) 738 tidball, kianna 11
3) 741 Wright, Marlena 12 4) 740 Walker, Felicia 11
5) 739 Umunakwae, Dypna 10 6) 732 Adams, Brittney 12
8 Half Hollow Hills East 49.91 3
1) 983 Chimezie, Mary 8 2) 990 Oroyemi, Roslyn 10
3) 985 Esswein, Meredith 12 4) 988 Kagan, Jessika 12
5) 993 Ribeiro, Amanda 09 6)
9 North Rockland 50.04 2
1) 1673 Lacossade, Tarah 12 2) 1681 Russell, Danielle 12
3) 1684 Small, Carrie 11 4) 1680 Ramos, Sheila 11
10 Newburgh 50.06 3
1) 1583 McCaskill, D'Yanna 11 2) 1585 Nicole, Mcrae 12
3) 1591 Smith, Kristina 10 4) 1580 Matta, Aliyah 10
5) 1572 Corlett, Melisande 10 6) 5020 Matta, Saleen 10
11 Cornwall 50.31 3
1) 612 Bryant, Brittany 12 2) 615 Decker, Jillian 09
3) 616 Jebb, Olivia 12 4) 619 Rudy, Elena 11
5) 621 Sidoti, Christa 09 6) 622 VanLedtje, Katarina 09
12 Bishop Feehan 50.53 2
1) 228 Luongo, Tiffany 12 2) 233 Silveira, Morgan 11
3) 227 Luongo, Andrea 11 4) 230 Murphy, Julia 11
5) 222 Bruno, Arianna 09 6)
13 Pelham Memorial 51.02 2
1) 1873 Eicher, Caroline 12 2) 1874 Finamore, Carli 12
3) 1875 Fischbein, Ali 11 4) 1876 Merrick, Pheobe 09
14 Mary Louis Academy 51.09 2
1) 1322 Pierre, Angel 10 2) 1321 Osuji, Stephanie 10
3) 1324 Washington, Tanise 10 4) 1317 Howard, Mariah 09
5) 1316 Hawthorne, Aziza 11 6) 1313 Espnoiza, Maria 10
15 Waterville 51.30 1
1) 2716 Bolduc, Georgia 11 2) 2720 Jenson, Alex 11
3) 2721 Roy, Lydia 09 4) 2722 Shulta, Sarah 09
5) 2717 Bolduc, Kellie 09 6) 2723 Thurston, Olivia 12
16 Danbury 51.33 3
1) 673 Hill, Melanie 11 2) 666 Blain, Allison 12
3) 676 Lynch, Latisha 10 4) 681 Torres, Jay'Yona 10
17 Harrison 51.65 3
1) 1017 Shopovick, Samantha 11 2) 1013 Hochman, Hannah 11
3) 1008 Caparelli, Olivia 12 4) 1009 Caparelli, Shawn 12
5) 1016 Samad, Rula 10 6)
18 Curtis 52.01 2
1) 636 Aboaba, Abigail 10 2) 648 Rivera, J'Renda 10
3) 643 May-Elliott, Brianna 09 4) 649 Sheridan, Brittany 12
5) 645 Oyeyemi, Bridgett 11 6) 637 Ani, Chinenyenwi 11
19 Spring Valley 52.01 1
1) 2232 Garner, Darian 11 2) 2229 Curtis, Cameo 11
3) 2233 Germain, Natanaelle 11 4) 2228 Copeland, Dora 10
5) 2230 Edwards, Chelsea 10 6) 2234 Montinant, Yvonne 12
20 Ramapo 52.13 1
1) 1919 Johnson, Alanna 12 2) 1915 Bogard, Philippa 12
3) 1918 Jasmin, Courtney 12 4) 1917 Gordon, Kaylyn 10
5) 1921 Tingling, Deja 10 6)
21 Old Rochester 52.44 2
1) 1795 DaSilva, Morgan 10 2) 1802 Walsh, Hannah 11
3) 1800 Santos, Paige 10 4) 1799 Saccone, Ally 11
5) 1796 Kondracki, Gabby 12 6) 1797 Meuse, Breannon 11
22 Brearley School 52.51 2
1) 305 Adejobi, Funmi 11 2) 312 Hausman, Sydney 11
3) 317 Penn, Kara 10 4) 320 Seda, Dani 09
5) 316 Motulsky, Margo 12 6) 311 Hausman, Laura 09
23 Southampton 52.59 2
1) 2221 Gallo, Meggie 09 2) 2226 Wesnofske, Emily 11
3) 2224 Laspesa, Jessa 11 4) 2222 Guida, Carley 11
5) 2227 Wright, Keisha 11 6) 2220 Connolly-Sporing, Hannah 0
24 Garden City 52.65 1
1) 898 Cafaro, Emily 10 2) 900 DeAngelo, Jenna 12
3) 911 Wallace, Mary-Kate 12 4) 908 Punturo, Kelly 10
25 White Plains 52.74 1
1) 2782 Myrthil, Jessica 12 2) 2775 Campbell, Jasmine 12
3) 2783 Okun, Rachel 10 4) 2798 Tucker, Nina 09
5) 2779 Hamilton, Tori 11 6)
26 Yonkers 52.78 1
1) 2918 Matthew, Desttiny 11 2) 2916 Linquist, Amina 12
3) 2914 KcKoy, Deja 11 4) 2925 Stewart, Ja'nae 12
5) 2910 Brown, Jessica 10 6) 2923 Primus, Deanna 12
27 Clarkstown South 52.88 1
1) 512 Kirkland, Tajai 11 2) 517 McMahon, Brianna 10
3) 505 Gerraputa, Laura 11 4) 513 Kirkland, Tiana 11
5) 506 Grogan, Deirdre 09 6)
-- Columbia DQ 4 Out Of Zone
1) 580 Gaston, Kenya 11 2) 575 Ballew, Amber 11
3) 582 Jackson, Whitney 12 4) 584 Richardson, Kayla 10
5) 577 Brownlee, Simone 11 6) 581 Hinton, Maya 10
-- Hempstead DQ 4 Out Of Zone
1) 1052 McKay, Noveka 12 2) 1049 Denton, Onelia 10
3) 1050 Gadson, Tatiana 10 4) 1053 Watts, Diamond 11
5) 1051 Hyatt, Tiana 12 6)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Tri-State
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:57.43 2005 Ward Meville, East Setauket, NY
Section 1 Record = 3:58.60 Mt. Vernon 2011
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Suffern 4:00.54 3
1) 2375 Adler, Sarah 11 2) 2398 McIntosh, Kameron 7
3) 2403 Shedler, Sara 10 4) 2407 Theard, Sorya 11
5) 2404 Solan, Imani 09 6) 2395 Liporace, Renee 09
2 Shoreham-Wading River 4:02.33 3
1) 2166 Lee, Laura 11 2) 2162 Clasen, Courtney 09
3) 2167 McDonnell, Shannon 12 4) 2165 Kuczewski, Genn 12
5) 2170 Taddeo, Kaitlyn 12 6)
3 Newburgh 4:03.99 3
1) 1583 McCaskill, D'Yanna 11 2) 5020 Matta, Saleen 10
3) 1576 Kayla, Phipps 11 4) 1580 Matta, Aliyah 10
5) 1591 Smith, Kristina 10 6) 1572 Corlett, Melisande 10
4 Greenwich-CT 4:04.32 3
1) 957 Wright, Cait 11 2) 947 Leeds, Naomi 11
3) 954 Narvaez, Isabella 11 4) 953 Michaud, Amanda 12
5) 941 Black, Anna 10 6) 951 McCafferty, Katherine 09
5 North Babylon 4:05.23 3
1) 1644 Thompson, Tori 12 2) 1640 Mobely, Teena 11
3) 1636 Gannon, Alena 11 4) 1639 Mandat, Ashley 11
5) 1637 Gardner, Shiloe 09 6) 1638 Glover, Danae 10
6 Briarcliff 4:07.01 3
1) 343 Bianco, Rebecca 12 2) 346 Luan, Sharon 10
3) 344 Feuer, Sophie 10 4) 347 Zimmerman, Madeline 11
5) 345 Kirsch, Samantha 09 6)
7 White Plains 4:08.72 2
1) 2782 Myrthil, Jessica 12 2) 2775 Campbell, Jasmine 12
3) 2783 Okun, Rachel 10 4) 2800 Woods, Lauren 09
8 Ramapo 4:10.80 2
1) 1917 Gordon, Kaylyn 10 2) 1920 Louis-Juste, Cynthia 12
3) 1915 Bogard, Philippa 12 4) 1919 Johnson, Alanna 12
5) 1916 Borno, Berline 12 6)
9 Curtis 4:12.33 2
1) 648 Rivera, J'Renda 10 2) 642 Henriquez, Taylor 09
3) 643 May-Elliott, Brianna 09 4) 650 Tamba, Fermah 12
5) 640 Bryant, Diondra 09 6) 641 Dixon, Denean 12
10 Valley Central 4:12.59 2
1) 2614 Borriello, Kristen 10 2) 2617 Meade, Samantha 09
3) 2619 Ribadeneyra, Drew 10 4) 2615 Branch, Brittany 11
5) 2618 Ribadeneyra, Destiny 10 6) 2620 VanPelt, Paige 11
11 Hamden 4:13.44 3
1) 998 Harpe, Erin 12 2) 997 Carrasco, Adriana 11
3) 1000 Moxam, Ashley 12 4) 995 Acosta, Lia 09
5) 999 Mongillo, Isabella 09 6)
12 Hackley School 4:13.66 1
1) 968 Cavanaugh, Tessa 11 2) 970 Emanuel, Raechelle 09
3) 971 Greenspan, Tani 12 4) 972 Ngbokoli, Alyza 11
5) 969 Cordsen, Grace 09 6)
13 Newburgh 'B' 4:16.29 2
1) 1571 Cordes, Sarah 10 2) 1577 Laiso, Victoria 09
3) 1582 McCaskill, Ahnrea 7 4) 1589 Russell, Erica 10
5) 1590 Senior, Ashlie 10 6) 1591 Smith, Kristina 10
14 Byram Hills 4:16.30 2
1) 393 Wellington, Lizzie 10 2) 391 Rosenstein, Amanda 11
3) 392 Vega, Rachel 10 4) 390 Riggs, Lauren 12
5) 389 Liso, Diandra 11 6)
15 Alexander Hamilton 4:16.97 2
1) 11 Alicea, Marrisa 11 2) 13 Batiste, Janel 09
3) 19 Jessamy, Robin 10 4) 12 Barerra, Jessica 12
5) 24 Scott, Maiya 11 6) 23 Scott, Jordan 8
16 Boys & Girls 4:17.02 3
1) 288 Weaver, Seanelle 12 2) 280 Diarra, Sally 11
3) 290 Wong, Carmin 10 4) 289 Wickham, Carol 11
5) 283 Keesa, Miller 09 6) 281 Evans, Stephanel 11
17 Lakeland 4:17.67 3
1) 1221 Adeyeye, Mary 11 2) 1225 Murphy, Christine 12
3) 1227 Vera, Tiffany 12 4) 1223 Casin-Silva, Carolina 12
5) 1222 Calvo, Valeria 11 6) 1226 Simon, Allison 12
18 James Madison 4:18.20 2
1) 1138 Olakunri, Olatunbosun 10 2) 1136 Kemp, Brianna 09
3) 1134 Francis, Chanel 11 4) 1137 Maragh, Kadia 12
5) 1133 Degale, Sierra 12 6) 1132 Daniel, Jahmani 09
19 Ridgefield 4:19.20 2
1) 1951 Christiansen, Karryn 12 2) 1958 Howley, Clara 12
3) 1959 McCarthy, Samantha 11 4) 1961 Weeks, Molly 11
20 Ursuline School 4:19.48 3
1) 2596 McGinn, Cordelia 11 2) 2592 Losada, Ana 11
3) 2587 Dunbar, Bryanna 10 4) 2586 Dougherty, Liz 10
5) 2589 Federspiel, Erin 11 6) 2601 Rodrigo, Jasmine 10
21 Nanuet 4:20.51 1
1) 1455 Lenihan, Caitlin 11 2) 1469 Zazyczny, Sarah 09
3) 1467 Tutein, Amber 10 4) 1457 Maragh, Brittany 09
5) 1465 Schucker, Jordana 10 6) 1463 Palazzo, Nicole 12
22 Sachem North 4:21.31 2
1) 2050 Duffy, Becca 12 2) 2063 Williams, Ashley 09
3) 2056 Marasco, Aprilrose 12 4) 2060 Schrepf, Kristina 11
5) 2062 Traina, Stephanie 11 6) 2052 Hegarty, Andrea 12
23 Arlington 4:22.40 2
1) 51 Asselmeyer, Lauren 11 2) 66 Schweizer, Megan 12
3) 63 Markoe, Lauren 12 4) 60 Geiger, Annie 09
5) 64 Patora, Janine 10 6) 61 Gjonaj, Gabriella 12
24 Westhampton Beach 4:24.01 1
1) 2738 Bisgani, Hannah 12 2) 2742 Kneski, Remy 12
3) 2747 Riemma, Arianna 09 4) 2744 Mason, Gabby 11
5) 2748 Vickers, Steph 11 6) 2745 Nugent, Meredith 12
25 John Jay-East Fishkill 4:24.37 1
1) 1175 Bennett, Brittany 11 2) 1180 Macrillo, Samantha 10
3) 1176 Bennett, Shannon 11 4) 1177 Diedrick, Marissa 10
26 Mt. Vernon 4:26.45 3
1) 1410 Agwu, Chidinma 11 2) 1413 Elliott, Alezandria 10
3) 1422 Vassel, Nyoka 09 4) 1417 Neville, Miracle 10
5) 1414 Harney, Lexus 12 6) 1411 Cameron, Shanice 12
27 Convent of the Sacred Heart 4:27.39 1
1) 600 Baker, Jenna 09 2) 602 Clyne, Katie 12
3) 605 Keough, Kathryn 11 4) 610 Wagner, Caroline 10
5) 608 Miller, Renata 09 6)
28 Clarkstown South 4:28.20 2
1) 503 Cruz, Victoria 09 2) 517 McMahon, Brianna 10
3) 502 Chin, Julia 12 4) 514 Lizotte, Meg 11
29 Clarkstown South 'B' 4:30.83 1
1) 510 Jean-Charles, Christina 12 2) 499 Barron, Courtney 12
3) 518 McQuillan, Alyssa 11 4) 508 Harris, Deanna 11
30 Nanuet 'B' 4:31.24 1
1) 1448 Carey, Alexis 11 2) 1453 Haughton, Brittany 10
3) 1449 Collinson, Ellie 11 4) 1464 Rohan, Dana 11
5) 1454 Jelalian, Theresa 11 6) 1446 Aguiar, Katherine 12
31 White Plains 'B' 4:32.68 1
32 Brearley School 4:40.34 1
1) 308 Cumming, Natalie 10 2) 306 Chang, Claire 10
3) 313 Jones, Io 09 4) 315 Lipkin, Avital 09
5) 317 Penn, Kara 10 6) 318 Ramamurthy, Amrita 09
33 Convent of the Sacred Heart 'B' 4:43.85 1
1) 604 Haggar-Planchard, Sophia 09 2) 606 Kopatsis, Katie 09
3) 609 Scrudato, Thea 11 4) 601 Bennett, Natalie 11
5) 607 Marino, Julia 11 6) 603 De Giorgis, Laura 12
34 Yonkers 'B' 4:55.48 1
1) 2920 Morgan, Shashauna 09 2) 2915 Lewis, Jordanne 10
3) 2927 Walls, Taylor 10 4) 2919 Mendez, Reina 8
5) 2928 Washington, Shandeia 8 6) 2921 Myire, Dahdralee 12
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:40.55 2001 A. Philip Randolph, A. Philip Randolph-NYC
Moorer, Mortel, Hastings, Gilchrist
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Columbia 3:48.42 3 10
1) 581 Hinton, Maya 10 2) 583 Padmore, Brittany 12
3) 584 Richardson, Kayla 10 4) 574 Baker, Olivia 10
5) 579 Dessin, Shanika 11 6) 580 Gaston, Kenya 11
2 Windsor 3:54.42 3 8
1) 2844 Over, Sydnee 11 2) 2839 Dawes, Applelonia 11
3) 2840 Harris, Vanessa 12 4) 2841 Kearse, Courtney 11
5) 2843 Nabadduka, Medinah 12 6)
3 Dewitt Clinton 3:56.16 3 6
1) 732 Adams, Brittney 12 2) 737 Lambert, Katrina 12
3) 741 Wright, Marlena 12 4) 738 tidball, kianna 11
5) 739 Umunakwae, Dypna 10 6) 740 Walker, Felicia 11
4 Middle College 3:57.83 3 4
1) 1341 Brown, Martina 09 2) 1342 Cameron, JaNai 09
3) 1340 Baird, Kadecia 11 4) 1349 Thompson-Charles, Paige 11
5) 1344 Fernandes, Odessa 11 6) 1347 Tasher, Ashley 10
5 Erasmus Hall 3:59.05 2 2
1) 795 Owie, Osayi 10 2) 794 Muschette, Tashana 10
3) 791 Buchanan, Diamond 11 4) 793 Esinsinade, Oluwantoni 12
5) 796 Sanchez, Jessica 09 6) 792 Dixon, Moya 10
6 Uniondale 4:00.02 3 1
1) 2553 forehand, timaya 11 2) 2555 green, crystal 09
3) 2561 webley, brittany 12 4) 2556 linton, staphaine 12
5) 2557 powell, adrianna 12 6) 2559 roberts, kedisha 11
7 James Hillhouse 4:00.30 2
1) 1116 Carr, Lanaja 09 2) 1124 Peterson, Johnnesse 11
3) 1117 Curtis, Sydney 10 4) 1122 McDaniels, Jayvonna 11
8 Campus Magnet 4:01.22 2
1) 413 Green, Monique 12 2) 419 Stobbs, Samiesha 11
3) 414 Hutchinson, Sutanee 11 4) 412 General, Thea 09
5) 415 Lindor, Danielle 12 6) 417 Mpama, Nykema 09
9 Bayport-Blue Point 4:01.87 2
1) 146 Walker, Bailey 11 2) 145 Triani, Sam 11
3) 143 Hasher, Casey 11 4) 138 Cibuls, Kathleen 8
5) 142 Dooley, Courtney 10 6) 144 Saroka, Katie 11
10 Half Hollow Hills East 4:03.95 2
1) 994 Taylor, Tivoni 11 2) 991 Perrier, Christina 10
3) 989 Keschner, Lauren 09 4) 992 Perrier, Tiffany 11
5) 985 Esswein, Meredith 12 6) 987 Jimenez, Ashley 11
11 Hempstead 4:03.97 3
1) 1049 Denton, Onelia 10 2) 1050 Gadson, Tatiana 10
3) 1052 McKay, Noveka 12 4) 1053 Watts, Diamond 11
5) 1051 Hyatt, Tiana 12 6)
12 La Salle Academy 4:06.25 2
1) 1211 Joyal, Amanda 10 2) 1210 Hardy, Veronica 10
3) 1206 Dailey-Harris, Dakota 12 4) 1212 Kane, Erin 11
5) 1213 Keating, Molly 12 6) 1215 Kurkoski, Haylee 12
13 Taft Educational Campus 4:07.45 2
1) 2492 Bailey, Kimberely 11 2) 2493 Fairclough, Shaniel 11
3) 2495 Jobarteh, Kumba 11 4) 2496 Tunkara, Fatoumata 09
5) 2494 Freeman, Sara Kaye 09 6)
14 Southampton 4:11.55 1
1) 2224 Laspesa, Jessa 11 2) 2221 Gallo, Meggie 09
3) 2226 Wesnofske, Emily 11 4) 2222 Guida, Carley 11
5) 2225 Lewin, Sasha 12 6) 2220 Connolly-Sporing, Hannah 0
15 Bishop Feehan 4:12.08 1
1) 227 Luongo, Andrea 11 2) 236 Wood, Julia 11
3) 233 Silveira, Morgan 11 4) 222 Bruno, Arianna 09
5) 230 Murphy, Julia 11 6)
16 Barrington 4:14.37 1
1) 104 Verner-Crist, Megan 10 2) 103 Texiera, Shennelle 11
3) 99 Livingston, Abby 10 4) 102 Silva, Teondra 11
5) 98 Burgess, Sophie 09 6) 101 Portelli, Julianna 10
17 Waterville 4:15.71 1
1) 2717 Bolduc, Kellie 09 2) 2718 Brown, Bethany 11
3) 2721 Roy, Lydia 09 4) 2723 Thurston, Olivia 12
5) 2719 Gagne, Ashleigh 12 6) 2722 Shulta, Sarah 09
18 North Rockland 4:18.28 1
1) 1686 Viana, Luz 12 2) 1684 Small, Carrie 11
3) 1680 Ramos, Sheila 11 4) 1670 Hatcher, Alexis 12
19 Harrison 4:25.66 2
1) 1008 Caparelli, Olivia 12 2) 1009 Caparelli, Shawn 12
3) 1010 DelliPaoli, Ashley 11 4) 1016 Samad, Rula 10
5) 1013 Hochman, Hannah 11 6)
-- Garden City DNF 3
1) 905 Hennig, Taylor 12 2) 902 Gallagher, Emma 09
3) 906 Jaeger, Laura 10 4) 912 Yeboah-Kode, Alexis 12
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:01.33 2011 New Rochelle, New Rochelle, NY
Donaldson, McDonald, Wiggins, Stevens
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Middle College 4:08.96 2
2 Bay Shore 4:10.70 2
1) 127 Toppin, Anisa 10 2) 116 McGhee, Imani 10
3) 107 Andrade, Cesia 10 4) 106 Anderson, Jacqueline 10
5) 122 Reyes, Jasmin 8 6) 125 Silhan, Erica 10
3 New Rochelle 4:11.90 2
1) 1556 Donaldson, Alicia 10 2) 1563 McDonald, Alyssa 10
3) 1568 Wiggins, Ashley 10 4) 1555 Bull, Rasheeda 10
5) 1559 Irene, Pierre 09 6) 1557 Dubose, Asima 10
4 Westerly 4:17.88 2
1) 2733 Hanssen, Michelle 09 2) 2734 McLaughlin, Madison 09
3) 2737 Wicklund, Julia 09 4) 2735 Senior, Julie 09
5) 2736 Sisco, Carlie 09 6) 2732 Burr, Jackie 10
5 Notre Dame Academy 4:19.12 2
1) 1775 Roda, Jackie 09 2) 1774 Roda, Alexa 10
3) 1764 Altoff, Kasey 09 4) 1769 Garcia, Brianne 10
5) 1765 Belic, Anne 09 6) 1773 Miller, Shannon 09
6 White Plains 4:20.92 2
1) 2800 Woods, Lauren 09 2) 2783 Okun, Rachel 10
3) 2787 Sheridan, Jessica 09 4) 2777 Gellerman, Liza 10
7 Bay Shore 'B' 4:21.69 2
1) 122 Reyes, Jasmin 8 2) 125 Silhan, Erica 10
3) 115 McCaslin, Nia 09 4) 114 Imbasciani, Casey 09
5) 110 Cimino, Lindsey 10 6) 113 Goode, Aviana 8
8 New Canaan 4:24.29 1
1) 1505 Wood, Emily 10 2) 1503 Naughton, Alex 10
3) 1502 Mcauliffe, Keaton 10 4) 1504 Schott, Maureen 10
9 Harrison 4:24.87 2
1) 1017 Shopovick, Samantha 11 2) 1015 Roman, Shannon 10
3) 1012 Friedman, Amanda 10 4) 1016 Samad, Rula 10
5) 1011 Diniz, Renata 10 6) 1007 Beninati, Carlie 09
10 Ursuline School 4:25.23 2
1) 2586 Dougherty, Liz 10 2) 2587 Dunbar, Bryanna 10
3) 2603 Schenk, Siobhan 09 4) 2597 O'Malley, Jenna 8
5) 2594 Mathison, Sarah 09 6) 2600 Power, Noelle 09
11 Nanuet 4:26.73 2
1) 1452 Fernandez, Lauren 10 2) 1468 Young, Megan 11
3) 1456 Madry, Brooke 09 4) 1467 Tutein, Amber 10
5) 1457 Maragh, Brittany 09 6) 1453 Haughton, Brittany 10
12 Syosset 4:29.71 1
1) 2450 Anderson, Caitlin 10 2) 2451 Bruefach, Alex 10
3) 2453 Conforti, Briana 8 4) 2455 Frisina, Carolan 10
5) 2459 Juster, Emma 10 6) 2462 Quinn, Rachel 10
13 Tappan Zee 4:30.55 1
1) 2502 Ayres, Kassidy 09 2) 2505 Goldrick, Madison 10
3) 2507 Jaskot, Erin 10 4) 2510 McKenna, Brigid 10
5) 2512 VonDollen, Erin 09 6) 2513 Yee, Brianna 10
14 Suffern 4:32.07 1
1) 2393 Greenbaum, Kyra 7 2) 2382 Cimillo, Taylor 09
3) 2386 Debrock, Quinn 10 4) 2385 Constantin, Kristin 10
5) 2403 Shedler, Sara 10 6) 2395 Liporace, Renee 09
15 Edgemount 4:34.61 1
1) 5016 Bender, Hannah 10 2) 5015 Dauner, Ariella 10
3) 5014 Domm, Michelle 10 4) 5013 Robine, Anna 9
16 Syosset 'B' 4:38.43 1
1) 2452 Butera, Candace 10 2) 2467 Singh, Kavita 10
3) 2450 Anderson, Caitlin 10 4) 2451 Bruefach, Alex 10
5) 2454 Fasano, Arianna 10 6) 2456 Galvin, Meghan 09
17 White Plains 'B' 4:40.18 1
1) 2785 Powell, Olivia 09 2) 2793 Thomas, Imani 10
3) 2798 Tucker, Nina 09 4) 2795 Tomaselli, Ashley 09
18 Clarkstown South 4:44.52 1
1) 509 Horan, Devyn 10 2) 511 Jordan, Michelle 10
3) 520 Parish, Anna 10 4) 525 Salvesen, Katari 10
5) 507 Gunn, Leanna 09 6)
19 Suffern 'B' 4:47.03 1
1) 2389 Feeley, Kelsey 8 2) 2390 Garcia, Kara 7
3) 2388 Duitz, Casandra 09 4) 2391 Giardina, Justina 10
5) 2402 Rainford, Alyssa 10 6) 2409 Weitzman, Marissa 09
20 Nanuet 'B' 5:04.50 1
1) 1462 O'Meara, MaryKate 10 2) 1458 Mason, Kayla 10
3) 1453 Haughton, Brittany 10 4) 1457 Maragh, Brittany 09
5) 1450 Doran, Erica 10 6) 1465 Schucker, Jordana 10
21 Scarsdale 5:11.19 1
1) 2087 Cotter, Julia 10 2) 2089 Dickson, Veronica 10
3) 2092 Green, Olivia 10 4) 2097 Strauss, Melissa 09
5) 2096 Saccomano, Annina 10 6) 2091 Garcia, Melinda 10
-- Clarkstown South 'B' FS 1
1) 527 Stern, Julia 10 2) 522 Philip, Naomi 09
3) 523 Rokicsak, Dana 10 4) 519 Muenzer, Elissa 10
5) 521 Parish, Christina 10 6)
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Tri-State
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:35.19 2007 North Shore, Long Island
Section 1 Record = 9:38.56 Bronxville 1988
School Finals
================================================================
1 Nanuet 9:33.46!
1) 1462 O'Meara, MaryKate 10 2) 1456 Madry, Brooke 09
3) 1452 Fernandez, Lauren 10 4) 1451 Felicissimo, Deanna 12
5) 1468 Young, Megan 11 6) 1446 Aguiar, Katherine 12
2 Greenwich-CT 9:36.88
1) 942 Bonanno, Mia 09 2) 940 Bernstein, Kathryn 11
3) 950 Markowitz, Elizabeth 12 4) 948 Markowitz, Abigail 12
5) 946 Kennedy, Daryl 09 6) 949 Markowitz, Caroline 10
3 Suffern 9:49.28
1) 2401 Persaud, Amrita 10 2) 2384 Consiglio, Hannah 09
3) 2399 Morgan, Casie 11 4) 2382 Cimillo, Taylor 09
5) 2385 Constantin, Kristin 10 6) 2376 Borenkoff, Jenna 8
4 Fox Lane 9:51.18
1) 845 Cloonan, Paige 10 2) 848 Malsin, Sarena 12
3) 850 Schwartz, Carly 11 4) 847 Eisman, Rachel 12
5) 849 Martinez, Vicky 8 6)
5 Lakeland 9:55.15
1) 1222 Calvo, Valeria 11 2) 1223 Casin-Silva, Carolina 12
3) 1224 Hopkins, Meagan 11 4) 1227 Vera, Tiffany 12
5) 1221 Adeyeye, Mary 11 6)
6 Bay Shore 10:02.44
1) 120 Peattie, Regina 12 2) 115 McCaslin, Nia 09
3) 107 Andrade, Cesia 10 4) 106 Anderson, Jacqueline 10
5) 117 Metzger, Kiera 8 6) 114 Imbasciani, Casey 09
7 Arlington 10:06.54
1) 52 Asselmeyer, Lindsay 12 2) 66 Schweizer, Megan 12
3) 63 Markoe, Lauren 12 4) 65 Prater-Lee, Christiana 09
5) 53 Beltrani, Olivia 12 6) 59 Eberhart, Marina 11
8 Ridgefield 10:09.19
1) 1951 Christiansen, Karryn 12 2) 1959 McCarthy, Samantha 11
3) 1952 Fleming, Hannah 09 4) 1957 Hergenrother, Laura 10
9 Curtis 10:10.83
1) 640 Bryant, Diondra 09 2) 642 Henriquez, Taylor 09
3) 644 Noruwa, Yvonne 10 4) 650 Tamba, Fermah 12
5) 647 Piersiak, Anna Claire 10 6) 643 May-Elliott, Brianna 09
10 White Plains 10:16.41
1) 2796 Trelstad, Eleanor 12 2) 2797 Trelstad, Elizabeth 12
3) 2777 Gellerman, Liza 10 4) 2790 Soyk, Rachel 12
11 Staples 10:17.61
1) 2322 Mullen, Courtney 12 2) 2327 Smith, Caroline 12
3) 2320 Kursten, Georgia 11 4) 2317 Hefnawy, Erica 09
5) 2323 O'Kane, Alexandra 11 6)
12 Clarkstown South 10:24.76
1) 498 Araujo, Marina 10 2) 502 Chin, Julia 12
3) 526 Santa Teresa, Kara 10 4) 504 Farrell, Brenna 09
5) 515 Longarino, Kelly 10 6)
13 Suffern 'B' 10:27.34
1) 2379 Breton, Anna 09 2) 2380 Breton, Elina 09
3) 2385 Constantin, Kristin 10 4) 2376 Borenkoff, Jenna 8
5) 2383 Colon, Taryn 11 6) 2377 Bowen, Ashleigh 12
14 Nanuet 'B' 10:27.71
1) 1455 Lenihan, Caitlin 11 2) 1446 Aguiar, Katherine 12
3) 1449 Collinson, Ellie 11 4) 1460 Mungroo, Stephanie 11
5) 1458 Mason, Kayla 10 6) 1466 Sullivan, Regina 11
15 Newburgh 10:28.80
1) 1574 Frontera, Gianna 10 2) 1575 Kalleigh, Forrester 11
3) 1587 Ramirez, Melanie 09 4) 1590 Senior, Ashlie 10
5) 1573 Dundudale, chelsea 8 6) 1584 Messer, Alexandra 12
16 Mary Louis Academy 10:31.55
1) 1318 Johnson, Kymberly 12 2) 1319 Martello, Christina 11
3) 1320 McGovern, Emily 10 4) 1315 Geogheghan, Rosemarie 12
5) 1323 Sexton, Kerri 11 6)
17 Danbury 10:32.90
1) 667 Brenner, Emily 12 2) 678 Moore, Taylor 10
3) 682 Woxholdt, Sarah 11 4) 675 Lutz, Haile 12
5) 671 Daly, Maddie 12 6) 669 Constantine, Kaleigh 10
18 Convent of the Sacred Heart 10:37.45
1) 610 Wagner, Caroline 10 2) 607 Marino, Julia 11
3) 608 Miller, Renata 09 4) 605 Keough, Kathryn 11
5) 602 Clyne, Katie 12 6)
19 Susan Wagner 10:47.25
1) 2441 Babilonia, Jasmine 10 2) 2443 Desouza, Alyssa 11
3) 2447 scalici, maria 10 4) 2448 varriano, catherine 10
5) 2445 Melian, Christine 12 6) 2442 Ciurciana, Jesse 10
20 John Jay-Cross River 10:51.13
1) 1165 Sweeney, Rachel 12 2) 1162 Hastings, Isabelle 12
3) 1159 Conrad, Julia 12 4) 1161 DeRaffle, Kelsey 12
5) 1163 Newman, Grace 09 6) 1166 Treyz, Christina 09
21 Clarkstown South 'B' 10:55.89
1) 520 Parish, Anna 10 2) 519 Muenzer, Elissa 10
3) 500 Boiano, bianca 10 4) 525 Salvesen, Katari 10
5) 522 Philip, Naomi 09 6)
22 Scarsdale 10:59.57
1) 2086 Clapp, Helen 10 2) 2088 Cotter, Kathryn 11
3) 2089 Dickson, Veronica 10 4) 2093 Hebner, Christina 12
5) 2094 Keltz, Sarah 12 6)
23 Mt. Vernon 11:04.41
1) 1415 Lillard, Taesha 10 2) 1421 Thompson, Iannah 11
3) 1420 Stevens, Shakira 12 4) 1419 Singh, Shivanie 12
5) 1412 Consingh, Camara 11 6)
24 North Rockland 11:08.03
1) 1678 Ohanian, Olivia 12 2) 1685 Tannhauser, Chloe 11
3) 1679 Peralta, Briana 11 4) 1667 Dibari, Kristen 10
25 Shoreham-Wading River 11:17.25
1) 2163 Kelly, Audrey 12 2) 2168 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn 8
3) 2167 McDonnell, Shannon 12 4) 2166 Lee, Laura 11
5) 2165 Kuczewski, Genn 12 6) 2162 Clasen, Courtney 09
26 Alexander Hamilton 11:19.99
1) 11 Alicea, Marrisa 11 2) 14 Diaamano, Angleine 10
3) 19 Jessamy, Robin 10 4) 24 Scott, Maiya 11
5) 20 Orzuna, Karen 11 6) 21 Pogoyo, Daisy 11
27 White Plains 'B' 11:29.28
-- Ursuline School DNF
1) 2585 Donahue, Nora 09 2) 2596 McGinn, Cordelia 11
3) 2592 Losada, Ana 11 4) 2603 Schenk, Siobhan 09
5) 2601 Rodrigo, Jasmine 10 6) 2600 Power, Noelle 09
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:57.90 2003 Bronxville, Bronxville
Bergold, Butler, Caroline Mullen, Catha Mullen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bay Shore 9:13.20 10
1) 107 Andrade, Cesia 10 2) 106 Anderson, Jacqueline 10
3) 112 Gelibert, Jessica 12 4) 124 Rowe, Danielle 12
5) 122 Reyes, Jasmin 8 6) 120 Peattie, Regina 12
2 Port Richmond 9:15.22 8
1) 5027 Wilson-Jones, Yazmine SO 2) 5025 Doway, Alison JR
3) 5026 DeLaCruz, Amanda JR 4) 5028 Panepinto, Jaclyn JR
3 La Salle Academy 9:20.42 6
1) 1213 Keating, Molly 12 2) 1207 DeCastro, Alicia 10
3) 1217 Marino, Caitlin 11 4) 1205 Byrnes, Madeline 12
5) 1209 Falvey, Caroline 10 6) 1215 Kurkoski, Haylee 12
4 James Hillhouse 9:25.12 4
1) 1118 Curtis, Whitney 10 2) 1120 Holmes, Precious 11
3) 1119 Davis, Kellie 11 4) 1125 Ruth, Nia 11
5 Cornwall 9:30.15 2
1) 611 Boylan, Beatrice 09 2) 614 Cuffe, Dara 09
3) 617 Lujan, Michelle 11 4) 623 Wallace, Ashley 09
5) 615 Decker, Jillian 09 6) 620 Sheetz, Keila 12
6 Benjamin Banneker 9:32.54 1
1) 173 Cummings, Breanna 12 2) 174 Harrison, Khadejah 11
3) 172 Chestnut, Bryanna 12 4) 175 Meadows, Nzinga 11
7 Barrington 9:40.60
1) 99 Livingston, Abby 10 2) 104 Verner-Crist, Megan 10
3) 101 Portelli, Julianna 10 4) 98 Burgess, Sophie 09
5) 103 Texiera, Shennelle 11 6) 102 Silva, Teondra 11
8 Bishop Feehan 9:40.64
1) 232 Powell, Katie 12 2) 229 McNulty, Abby 10
3) 225 Harum, Brynna 10 4) 224 Hannon, Elizabeth 09
5) 234 Steiner, Caroline 12 6)
9 Somers 9:51.06
1) 2202 Spor, Casey 11 2) 2197 Cooper, Juliette 11
3) 2198 Corning, Sarah 11 4) 2200 Kruger, Jackie 11
10 Boys & Girls 9:57.98
1) 287 Sterrett, Jhanee 11 2) 286 Singh, Omawattie 11
3) 284 Landeau, Zhane 11 4) 280 Diarra, Sally 11
5) 288 Weaver, Seanelle 12 6) 290 Wong, Carmin 10
11 Eastport-South Manor 9:58.68
12 Mercy 10:00.50
1) 1330 Auciello, Delina 10 2) 1332 Tuthill, Meg 8
3) 1334 Venesina, Emily 12 4) 1331 Thomson, Katrina 09
5) 1333 Valle, Lauren 12 6)
13 North Rockland 10:13.98
1) 1670 Hatcher, Alexis 12 2) 1668 Dwyer, Kailey 12
3) 1671 Hekker, Elizabeth 12 4) 1683 Schnalzer, Kristen 12
14 Pawling 10:56.71
1) 1825 Meaney, Morgan 11 2) 1824 Marvin, Sarah 09
3) 1819 DelBene, Diana 09 4) 1826 Nagasing, Zoe 12
5) 1821 Henke, Chelsea 8 6) 1820 Espinosa, Sophie 09
Women Distance Medley East Coast
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11:42.49 2004 Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY
L. McCurdy - Moore - S. McCurdy - Cummings
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Academy of Holy Names 11:59.66 10
1) 1 Close, Kaitlin 09 2) 3 Ford, Mikaila 11
3) 8 Triller, Leah 10 4) 5 Maloy, Catherine 11
5) 6 Scott, Kaylee 09 6) 2 Cooper, Morgan 11
2 Shenendehowa 12:06.40 8
3 Northport 12:11.66 6
1) 1739 Corrigan, Anna 12 2) 1736 Brennan, Brigid 10
3) 1734 Albaneze, Natasha 10 4) 1760 Ronde, Sara 12
5) 1763 Zieve, Sarah 11 6)
4 Mamaroneck 12:15.37 4
1) 1299 Rauls, Shari 8 2) 1298 Rauls, Leonie 10
3) 1297 Devore, Katie 8 4) 1295 Banks, Anima 12
5) 1296 Chapey, Lauren 8 6)
5 Port Richmond 12:16.63 2
6 Bay Shore 12:23.07 1
1) 124 Rowe, Danielle 12 2) 105 Allen, Brianah 12
3) 112 Gelibert, Jessica 12 4) 108 Arcuri, Lindsay 11
5) 119 Palomino, Kelsey 11 6) 120 Peattie, Regina 12
7 Notre Dame Academy 12:25.38
1) 1777 VanPelt, Stephanie 12 2) 1770 Garcia, Pariis 12
3) 1774 Roda, Alexa 10 4) 1767 Butler, Kerri 12
5) 1772 Henri, Katherine 12 6) 1776 VanPelt, Michelle 12
8 Suffern 12:32.14
1) 2398 McIntosh, Kameron 7 2) 2407 Theard, Sorya 11
3) 2375 Adler, Sarah 11 4) 2410 Zendell, Katie 09
5) 2404 Solan, Imani 09 6) 2397 Matwiejczuk, Angelica 10
Women Distance Medley Open
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12:23.14 2008 Mepham, Bellmore, New York
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgefield 12:35.23
1) 1952 Fleming, Hannah 09 2) 1961 Weeks, Molly 11
3) 1957 Hergenrother, Laura 10 4) 1956 Guillaume, Sarah 11
5) 1951 Christiansen, Karryn 12 6)
2 Academy of Holy Names 12:36.14
1) 2 Cooper, Morgan 11 2) 6 Scott, Kaylee 09
3) 9 Willsey, Jacqueline 11 4) 10 Zegger, Alex 12
5) 4 Kennedy, Mackenzie 10 6) 7 Triller, Claire 12
3 Nanuet 12:56.31
1) 1446 Aguiar, Katherine 12 2) 1455 Lenihan, Caitlin 11
3) 1451 Felicissimo, Deanna 12 4) 1468 Young, Megan 11
5) 1456 Madry, Brooke 09 6) 1448 Carey, Alexis 11
4 Eastport-South Manor 12:58.37
5 Syosset 13:01.05
1) 2462 Quinn, Rachel 10 2) 2461 Moran, Erika 11
3) 2460 Knaster, Jade 11 4) 2464 Rustami, Henna 11
5) 2458 Gruber, Lauren 8 6) 2466 Siegman, Rachel 11
6 Fox Lane 13:03.24
1) 847 Eisman, Rachel 12 2) 848 Malsin, Sarena 12
3) 850 Schwartz, Carly 11 4) 845 Cloonan, Paige 10
5) 849 Martinez, Vicky 8 6)
7 Carmel 13:05.94
1) 437 Cortina, Andrea 09 2) 442 McSherry, Shannon 12
3) 441 McCormack, Katherine 10 4) 439 Gould, Annie 12
5) 440 Maher, Sophie 12 6) 438 Curry, Camryn 11
8 Bayport-Blue Point 13:08.23
9 Archbishop Molloy 13:13.91
1) 43 Fesler, Melissa 12 2) 48 Woods, Kathleen 12
3) 46 Stefanowski, Paulina 12 4) 44 Mayer, Ashley 12
5) 45 SalasAlli, Tiana 12 6) 49 Woods, MaryEllen 09
10 Curtis 13:16.56
1) 638 Birchard, Corinne 11 2) 646 Pewu, Brigitte 11
3) 644 Noruwa, Yvonne 10 4) 641 Dixon, Denean 12
5) 647 Piersiak, Anna Claire 10 6) 650 Tamba, Fermah 12
11 Valley Stream North 13:19.51
1) 2630 Ennab, Vicky 12 2) 2635 McElroy, Tara 12
3) 2634 Johnson, Shanice 12 4) 2628 Cano, Sydney 11
5) 2632 Jean-Charles, Angelique 12 6)
12 Rye 13:25.21
1) 1976 Delane, Jordan 12 2) 1979 Stearns, Lily 12
3) 1978 Mackay, Ali 12 4) 1977 Friedmann, Ellie 12
13 Northport 13:29.56
1) 1735 Amanda, Slawinski 11 2) 1739 Corrigan, Anna 12
3) 1742 Faltings, Jessica 11 4) 1747 Hensley, Victoria 12
5) 1758 Nunziato, Janna 12 6) 1741 Cossaro, Marissa 11
14 New Canaan 13:33.56
1) 1497 Amir-Aslani, Azadeh 10 2) 1500 Farley, Virgina 11
3) 1498 Baer, Lily 09 4) 1499 Benko, Stephanie 12
15 Suffern 13:35.58
1) 2383 Colon, Taryn 11 2) 2400 Narvaez, Tatiana 11
3) 2377 Bowen, Ashleigh 12 4) 2405 Svoboda, Ursula 11
5) 2394 Khatib, Jumana 11 6) 2380 Breton, Elina 09
16 Scarsdale 13:39.93
1) 2093 Hebner, Christina 12 2) 2097 Strauss, Melissa 09
3) 2094 Keltz, Sarah 12 4) 2086 Clapp, Helen 10
5) 2089 Dickson, Veronica 10 6)
17 Stuyvesant 13:40.55
1) 2350 Lee, Lily 10 2) 2353 Nie, Zhengqing 11
3) 2351 Legardeur, Claire 11 4) 2354 Pertsovskaya, Vera 10
5) 2355 Wahl, Kineta 11 6) 2352 Liang, Stephanie 10
18 Suffern 'B' 13:53.78
1) 2379 Breton, Anna 09 2) 2391 Giardina, Justina 10
3) 2380 Breton, Elina 09 4) 2394 Khatib, Jumana 11
5) 2381 Chi, Jacqueline 10 6) 2409 Weitzman, Marissa 09
19 Pawling 13:56.88
1) 1823 Maruzzella, Melanie 11 2) 1826 Nagasing, Zoe 12
3) 1825 Meaney, Morgan 11 4) 1820 Espinosa, Sophie 09
5) 1819 DelBene, Diana 09 6) 1827 Perpepaj, Antoinette 11
20 Northport 'B' 14:04.68
1) 1746 Helrich, Hannah 11 2) 1750 Johnson, Samantha 12
3) 1759 Quinn, Stephanie 12 4) 1741 Cossaro, Marissa 11
5) 1743 Flanagan, Kelly 11 6) 1752 Kavanaugh, Corrie 11
21 Nanuet 'B' 14:19.38
1) 1449 Collinson, Ellie 11 2) 1459 McGovern, Erin 11
3) 1460 Mungroo, Stephanie 11 4) 1466 Sullivan, Regina 11
5) 1448 Carey, Alexis 11 6) 1450 Doran, Erica 10
Women Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12:31.13 2010 Burnt Hills- Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills,
Martino - Taylor - Barker - Pruyn
School Finals
================================================================
1 Nanuet 12:39.96
1) 1452 Fernandez, Lauren 10 2) 1467 Tutein, Amber 10
3) 1456 Madry, Brooke 09 4) 1462 O'Meara, MaryKate 10
2 Hopkinton 12:46.08
1) 1079 Aarden, Shelby 09 2) 1082 O'Leary, Pamela 09
3) 1080 Allen, Elizabeth 10 4) 1081 Lodge, Melissa 10
3 Westerly 12:53.18
1) 2734 McLaughlin, Madison 09 2) 2733 Hanssen, Michelle 09
3) 2736 Sisco, Carlie 09 4) 2732 Burr, Jackie 10
5) 2735 Senior, Julie 09 6) 2737 Wicklund, Julia 09
4 Bay Shore 12:54.58
1) 121 Reilly, Caelyn 8 2) 107 Andrade, Cesia 10
3) 106 Anderson, Jacqueline 10 4) 122 Reyes, Jasmin 8
5) 117 Metzger, Kiera 8 6) 114 Imbasciani, Casey 09
5 John Jay-East Fishkill 13:03.73
1) 1183 O'Brien, Caroline 10 2) 1181 Malone, Ariana 09
3) 1180 Macrillo, Samantha 10 4) 1179 Gomba, Claire 09
6 New Canaan 13:05.23
1) 1503 Naughton, Alex 10 2) 1504 Schott, Maureen 10
3) 1505 Wood, Emily 10 4) 1501 Hetherington, Isabel 10
7 Suffern 13:06.46
1) 2397 Matwiejczuk, Angelica 10 2) 2403 Shedler, Sara 10
3) 2401 Persaud, Amrita 10 4) 2376 Borenkoff, Jenna 8
5) 2384 Consiglio, Hannah 09 6) 2385 Constantin, Kristin 10
8 Northport 13:10.39
1) 1753 McDonough, Meghan 09 2) 1761 Schutzenbach, Sarah 09
3) 1762 Thorne, Jackie 8 4) 1751 Jozefowski, Cara 10
5) 1745 Grant, Katie 09 6) 1756 Molzon, Heather 10
9 Bay Shore 'B' 13:22.11
1) 114 Imbasciani, Casey 09 2) 125 Silhan, Erica 10
3) 115 McCaslin, Nia 09 4) 117 Metzger, Kiera 8
5) 116 McGhee, Imani 10 6) 107 Andrade, Cesia 10
10 Notre Dame Academy 13:24.70
1) 1768 Downing, Sam 10 2) 1769 Garcia, Brianne 10
3) 1764 Altoff, Kasey 09 4) 1774 Roda, Alexa 10
5) 1775 Roda, Jackie 09 6) 1765 Belic, Anne 09
11 Syosset 13:29.67
1) 2467 Singh, Kavita 10 2) 2462 Quinn, Rachel 10
3) 2468 Wolf, Mikki 10 4) 2458 Gruber, Lauren 8
5) 2463 Romano, Gianna 09 6) 2457 Go, Tracy 8
12 Suffern 'B' 13:32.16
1) 2399 Morgan, Casie 11 2) 2395 Liporace, Renee 09
3) 2384 Consiglio, Hannah 09 4) 2396 Ludwikowski, Rachel 7
5) 2382 Cimillo, Taylor 09 6) 2385 Constantin, Kristin 10
13 Tappan Zee 13:34.30
1) 2502 Ayres, Kassidy 09 2) 2513 Yee, Brianna 10
3) 2512 VonDollen, Erin 09 4) 2506 Hartnett, Caitlin 8
5) 2510 McKenna, Brigid 10 6)
14 Clarkstown South 13:37.99
1) 498 Araujo, Marina 10 2) 517 McMahon, Brianna 10
3) 503 Cruz, Victoria 09 4) 524 Rokicsak, Samantha 10
5) 506 Grogan, Deirdre 09 6) 511 Jordan, Michelle 10
15 Curtis 13:43.91
1) 643 May-Elliott, Brianna 09 2) 648 Rivera, J'Renda 10
3) 642 Henriquez, Taylor 09 4) 640 Bryant, Diondra 09
5) 647 Piersiak, Anna Claire 10 6) 644 Noruwa, Yvonne 10
16 Brewster 13:46.34
1) 328 Scerri, Dylan 09 2) 329 Scerri, Samantha 09
3) 327 Portante, Ariana 09 4) 326 Maguire, Jamie 09
5) 325 Criscione, Jaynie 09 6) 323 Alade, Tomi 10
17 New Fairfield 13:47.24
1) 1522 Itzkowitz, Nicole 09 2) 1526 Ordway, Amanda 09
3) 1529 Rauter, Sabrina 09 4) 1530 Richichi, Katlyn 09
5) 1523 Mahon, Erin 09 6)
18 Northport 'B' 13:48.42
1) 1756 Molzon, Heather 10 2) 1744 Glancy, Lauren 09
3) 1737 Chin, Victoria 10 4) 1738 Conroy, Sarah 10
5) 1748 Holden, Monica 10 6) 1749 Jacobs, Haley 09
19 Clarkstown South 'B' 13:51.39
1) 526 Santa Teresa, Kara 10 2) 525 Salvesen, Katari 10
3) 515 Longarino, Kelly 10 4) 504 Farrell, Brenna 09
5) 501 Bowman, Alyson 09 6)
20 New Rochelle 13:55.96
1) 1560 Keating, Dylan 10 2) 1559 Irene, Pierre 09
3) 1563 McDonald, Alyssa 10 4) 1566 Rivas, Sindy 8
5) 1557 Dubose, Asima 10 6) 1568 Wiggins, Ashley 10
21 Syosset 'B' 13:59.61
1) 2453 Conforti, Briana 8 2) 2459 Juster, Emma 10
3) 2465 Sheerin, Bridget 10 4) 2457 Go, Tracy 8
5) 2456 Galvin, Meghan 09 6) 2451 Bruefach, Alex 10
22 Ursuline School 14:06.14
1) 2585 Donahue, Nora 09 2) 2586 Dougherty, Liz 10
3) 2603 Schenk, Siobhan 09 4) 2600 Power, Noelle 09
5) 2601 Rodrigo, Jasmine 10 6) 2587 Dunbar, Bryanna 10
23 Pawling 14:12.17
1) 1819 DelBene, Diana 09 2) 1820 Espinosa, Sophie 09
3) 1824 Marvin, Sarah 09 4) 1821 Henke, Chelsea 8
24 Shoreham-Wading River 14:15.68
1) 2168 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn 8 2) 2164 Kelly, Maddy 09
3) 2160 Andrews, Rose 09 4) 2161 Blunnie, Emily 09
5) 2162 Clasen, Courtney 09 6)
25 Eastport-South Manor 14:22.58
26 Fox Lane 14:30.74
1) 846 DiCapua, Daniella 09 2) 852 Valencia-Gomez, Laura 09
3) 851 Schwartz, Kerry 09 4) 849 Martinez, Vicky 8
5) 853 Wayda, Brittany 09 6)
27 Hendrick Hudson 14:30.84
1) 1054 Alves, Liana 10 2) 1056 Dicola, Katie 10
3) 1059 Rasmussen, Ella 09 4) 1060 Shardow, Rasheedah 10
5) 1061 Torres, Caitlyn 10 6)
28 Carmel 14:59.73
1) 5006 Schneider, Samatha 10 2) 5007 Briante, Jessica 07
3) 5008 Jennings, Meredith 4) 443 Stec, Kristen 09
29 Nanuet 'B' 15:14.12
1) 1458 Mason, Kayla 10 2) 1467 Tutein, Amber 10
3) 1447 Carbone, Kristen 8 4) 1461 Nikac, Olivia 7
5) 1450 Doran, Erica 10 6) 1465 Schucker, Jordana 10
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-08.50 2007 Janelle Clayton, Suffern, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1206 Dailey-Harris, Dak 12 La Salle Academy 5-09.00! 1.75m 10
2 262 LaCoste, Melissa 12 Bishop Guertin 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 1800 Santos, Paige 10 Old Rochester 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 2090 Foote, Lillian 11 Scarsdale 5-00.00 1.52m 3
4 2233 Germain, Natanaell 11 Spring Valley 5-00.00 1.52m 3
6 125 Silhan, Erica 10 Bay Shore 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
6 943 D'Etiveaud, Claire 12 Greenwich-CT 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
6 270 Kuphal, Annie 12 Bishop Stang 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
9 113 Goode, Aviana 8 Bay Shore 5-00.00 1.52m
10 2945 O'Connor, Fiona 11 Yorktown 5-00.00 1.52m
11 1055 Callagy, Nora 12 Hendrick Hudson 4-09.00 1.44m
11 1057 Niebrzydowski, Ali 8 Hendrick Hudson 4-09.00 1.44m
11 944 Ginsberg, Kylie 09 Greenwich-CT 4-09.00 1.44m
11 2318 Knoll, Elizabeth 09 Staples 4-09.00 1.44m
11 1635 Clark-Nicholas, Ma 10 North Babylon 4-09.00 1.44m
11 1918 Jasmin, Courtney 12 Ramapo 4-09.00 1.44m
11 2504 Finning, Skyler 11 Tappan Zee 4-09.00 1.44m
11 1405 Swan, Olivia 09 Mt. Ararat 4-09.00 1.44m
11 2670 Brown, Zyare 10 WG O'Connell 4-09.00 1.44m
11 18 Isabell, Kenya 10 A. Hamilton 4-09.00 1.44m
11 272 Morse, Emily 12 Bishop Stang 4-09.00 1.44m
11 1714 Brown, Brenna 11 North Salem 4-09.00 1.44m
11 1827 Perpepaj, Antoinet 11 Pawling 4-09.00 1.44m
11 2661 Powers, Meghan 11 Walt Whitman 4-09.00 1.44m
11 679 Morrow, Megan 12 Danbury 4-09.00 1.44m
11 312 Hausman, Sydney 11 Brearley School 4-09.00 1.44m
11 649 Sheridan, Brittany 12 Curtis 4-09.00 1.44m
28 2719 Gagne, Ashleigh 12 Waterville 4-06.00 1.37m
28 2546 Cook, Virginia 10 Trinity School 4-06.00 1.37m
28 956 Piper, Anna 09 Greenwich-CT 4-06.00 1.37m
28 739 Umunakwae, Dypna 10 Dewitt Clinton 4-06.00 1.37m
28 2329 Van Dorsten, Bridg 09 Staples 4-06.00 1.37m
28 1221 Adeyeye, Mary 11 Lakeland 4-06.00 1.37m
-- 2779 Hamilton, Tori 11 White Plains NH
-- 651 Yovo, Ingrid 11 Curtis NH
-- 271 Martin, Tess 12 Bishop Stang NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12-06 2007 Stephanie Duffy, Washingtonville, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2326 Schachne, Lexie 12 Staples 11-09.00 3.58m 10
2 2770 Savage, Emily 11 Weston-CT 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 1614 O'Connell, Lauren Newtown 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 1273 Ashworth, Grace 11 Lowell 9-06.00 2.89m 4
5 2772 Wall, Jane 10 Weston-CT 9-06.00 2.89m 1.50
5 316 Motulsky, Margo 12 Brearley School 9-06.00 2.89m 1.50
7 749 Haley, Sarah 11 Dover 9-06.00 2.89m
8 672 Fernandes, Lyzandr 11 Danbury 9-06.00 2.89m
9 1633 Banister, Maniqua 11 North Babylon 9-00.00 2.74m
9 2744 Mason, Gabby 11 Westhampton 9-00.00 2.74m
9 523 Rokicsak, Dana 10 Clarkstown South 9-00.00 2.74m
12 1250 Barrett, Nicole 12 Liverpool 8-06.00 2.59m
12 2590 Fellegara, Kiera 11 Ursuline School 8-06.00 2.59m
14 2716 Bolduc, Georgia 11 Waterville 8-00.00 2.43m
14 668 Buckle, Hanna 12 Danbury 8-00.00 2.43m
14 1960 Moroknek, Rachel 10 Ridgefield 8-00.00 2.43m
14 1955 Gruendel, Colleen 10 Ridgefield 8-00.00 2.43m
-- 1061 Torres, Caitlyn 10 Hendrick Hudson NH
-- 68 Vincent, Alexandra 10 Arlington NH
-- 1524 McKeon, Karen 12 New Fairfield NH
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 20-02.25 2009 Jennifer Clayton, Suffern, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2671 Francis, Janel 12 WG O'Connell 19-00.75 -1.4 5.81m 10
2 612 Bryant, Brittany 12 Cornwall 18-10.25 -1.9 5.74m 8
3 1640 Mobely, Teena 11 North Babylon 17-04.00 -4.0 5.28m 6
4 119 Palomino, Kelsey 11 Bay Shore 17-03.75 -1.8 5.27m 4
5 109 Barrau, Alexis 12 Bay Shore 17-01.25 -2.0 5.21m 2
6 186 Harrisingh, Mishka 12 Benjamin Cardozo 16-09.25 -2.8 5.11m 1
7 2740 Fender, Shelby 11 Westhampton 16-08.00 -1.7 5.08m
8 116 McGhee, Imani 10 Bay Shore 16-07.50 -3.3 5.06m
9 616 Jebb, Olivia 12 Cornwall 16-05.50 -2.6 5.01m
10 2559 roberts, kedisha 11 Uniondale 16-04.50 -1.1 4.99m
11 2053 Joseph, Sunja 10 Sachem North 16-03.75 -2.7 4.97m
11 1997 Shanus, Julie 11 Rye Country 16-03.75 -1.4 4.97m
13 2175 Berger, Gillian 12 Sleepy Hollow 16-02.00 -1.0 4.92m
14 1892 Acosta, Jazmin 10 Port Chester 15-11.00 -1.5 4.85m
15 761 Wall, Amanda 12 E Syracuse-Minoa 15-09.25 0.3 4.80m
16 1673 Lacossade, Tarah 12 North Rockland 15-06.50 -2.1 4.73m
16 2554 francis, tawanda 12 Uniondale 15-06.50 -2.6 4.73m
18 1556 Donaldson, Alicia 10 New Rochelle 15-06.00 -3.9 4.72m
19 674 Lowry, Naomi 11 Danbury 15-04.75 -2.9 4.69m
20 1251 Brodie, Tammy 11 Liverpool 15-04.25 -2.5 4.67m
21 1012 Friedman, Amanda 10 Harrison 15-02.75 -1.3 4.64m
22 5020 Matta, Saleen 10 Newburgh 15-02.25 -1.0 4.62m
23 1634 Brewster, Whitney 11 North Babylon 15-01.75 -1.3 4.61m
24 2234 Montinant, Yvonne 12 Spring Valley 14-10.75 -1.2 4.54m
25 1884 Anderson, Annika 8 Poly Prep CD 14-07.25 -1.7 4.45m
26 1686 Viana, Luz 12 North Rockland 14-04.25 -1.7 4.37m
27 1254 Rowell, Catherine 11 Liverpool 14-03.75 -3.5 4.36m
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41-00.50 1996 Michelle Hickman, A.Philip Randolpn, NYC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2671 Francis, Janel 12 WG O'Connell 38-11.00 NWI 11.86m 10
2 312 Hausman, Sydney 11 Brearley School 38-09.00 NWI 11.81m 8
3 734 Dunn, Ethanity 11 Dewitt Clinton 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m 6
4 116 McGhee, Imani 10 Bay Shore 38-02.25 NWI 11.63m 4
5 2175 Berger, Gillian 12 Sleepy Hollow 37-10.00 NWI 11.53m 2
6 127 Toppin, Anisa 10 Bay Shore 37-08.50 NWI 11.49m 1
7 347 Zimmerman, Madelin 11 Briarcliff 37-01.25 NWI 11.30m
8 1673 Lacossade, Tarah 12 North Rockland 36-09.50 NWI 11.21m
9 2720 Jenson, Alex 11 Waterville 36-09.00 NWI 11.20m
10 2674 McCloud, Cypher 12 WG O'Connell 36-07.75 NWI 11.16m
11 612 Bryant, Brittany 12 Cornwall 36-06.75 NWI 11.14m
12 616 Jebb, Olivia 12 Cornwall 35-10.50 NWI 10.93m
13 2770 Savage, Emily 11 Weston-CT 35-10.00 NWI 10.92m
14 119 Palomino, Kelsey 11 Bay Shore 35-06.00 NWI 10.82m
15 736 High, Patrice 12 Dewitt Clinton 34-11.00 NWI 10.64m
16 1674 Lauredent, Wilvlyn 10 North Rockland 34-08.00 NWI 10.56m
16 109 Barrau, Alexis 12 Bay Shore 34-08.00 NWI 10.56m
18 2332 Hollis, Rebecca 8 Stony Brook 34-07.50 NWI 10.55m
19 912 Yeboah-Kode, Alexi 12 Garden City 34-06.50 NWI 10.52m
20 1585 Nicole, Mcrae 12 Newburgh 34-03.50 NWI 10.45m
21 1016 Samad, Rula 10 Harrison 33-06.00 NWI 10.21m
22 2719 Gagne, Ashleigh 12 Waterville 33-05.50 NWI 10.19m
23 1404 Prescott, Maddison 11 Mt. Ararat 33-05.00 NWI 10.18m
24 2765 Dietzman, Sarah 11 Weston-CT 33-04.00 NWI 10.16m
24 750 Joseph, Carmel 11 Dover 33-04.00 NWI 10.16m
24 1254 Rowell, Catherine 11 Liverpool 33-04.00 NWI 10.16m
27 2677 Walsh, Brittney 12 WG O'Connell 33-02.00 NWI 10.10m
28 1796 Kondracki, Gabby 12 Old Rochester 32-11.50 NWI 10.04m
29 2494 Freeman, Sara Kaye 09 Taft Educational 32-11.00 NWI 10.03m
30 761 Wall, Amanda 12 E Syracuse-Minoa 32-10.25 NWI 10.01m
31 517 McMahon, Brianna 10 Clarkstown South 32-08.00 NWI 9.95m
32 17 Hood, Maia 11 A. Hamilton 32-04.50 NWI 9.86m
33 2221 Gallo, Meggie 09 Southampton 32-04.00 NWI 9.85m
34 2098 Yewer, Brook 12 Scarsdale 32-03.00 NWI 9.82m
35 2090 Foote, Lillian 11 Scarsdale 32-01.50 NWI 9.79m
36 1642 Simon, Rovina 12 North Babylon 31-11.50 NWI 9.74m
37 1885 Bell, Madeline 11 Poly Prep CD 31-10.50 NWI 9.71m
38 1873 Eicher, Caroline 12 Pelham Memorial 31-10.25 NWI 9.70m
39 1012 Friedman, Amanda 10 Harrison 31-10.00 NWI 9.70m
40 1953 Garafalo, Tori 12 Ridgefield 31-09.50 NWI 9.69m
40 1633 Banister, Maniqua 11 North Babylon 31-09.50 NWI 9.69m
42 2798 Tucker, Nina 09 White Plains 31-00.50 NWI 9.46m
43 911 Wallace, Mary-Kate 12 Garden City 30-08.50 NWI 9.35m
44 2509 McGivney, Kaylie 11 Tappan Zee 30-06.50 NWI 9.30m
45 2773 Ayan, Waite 10 White Plains 29-00.00 NWI 8.83m
46 2513 Yee, Brianna 10 Tappan Zee 28-11.75 NWI 8.83m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 48-05 2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon, New York
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1554 Brown, Briyah 11 New Rochelle 44-01.75 13.45m 10
2 139 Collins, Jordan 12 Bayport-Blue Pt. 38-07.25 11.76m 8
3 1586 Pittman, Aaliyah 11 Newburgh 38-03.00 11.65m 6
4 148 Peterson, Domoniqu 12 Beacon 37-02.25 11.33m 4
5 1561 Manuel, Nijera 09 New Rochelle 36-04.25 11.08m 2
6 1121 Jenkins, Clarlisa 12 James Hillhouse 36-03.75 11.06m 1
7 618 Mollahan, Katherin 11 Cornwall 36-00.00 10.97m
8 735 Gordon, Desiree 11 Dewitt Clinton 35-11.25 10.95m
9 2024 Sepe, Brittany 11 Sachem East 35-10.50 10.93m
10 2869 Hopkins, Crystal 10 Woodlands 35-08.50 10.88m
11 1301 Belinsky, Tara 10 Manhasset 34-10.25 10.62m
12 282 Jones, Keziann 10 Boys & Girls 34-10.00 10.61m
13 2016 Jackson, Diamond 11 Sachem East 34-09.50 10.60m
14 2026 Trejo, Gabrielle 11 Sachem East 34-05.50 10.50m
15 2838 Blake, Samantha 11 Windsor 34-03.75 10.45m
16 1588 Robinson, Emmani 10 Newburgh 32-10.25 10.01m
17 1416 Mitchell, Taniya 10 Mt. Vernon 32-08.75 9.97m
18 2014 Emengo, Pamela 12 Sachem East 31-11.50 9.74m
19 1675 Lauture, Kim 12 North Rockland 31-00.00 9.44m
20 2551 arogbo, fola 11 Uniondale 30-06.00 9.29m
21 231 Parent, Stephanie 12 Bishop Feehan 30-04.50 9.25m
22 1801 Valente, Carolyn 12 Old Rochester 28-10.50 8.80m
23 1666 Coughlin, Kayla 11 North Rockland 28-05.50 8.67m
24 1798 Monteiro, Ryan 12 Old Rochester 26-09.00 8.15m
25 2235 Olubummo, Christin 10 Spring Valley 26-05.50 8.06m
26 2874 Williams, T'Shanna 11 Woodlands 25-11.50 7.91m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 143-07 2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon, New York
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 139 Collins, Jordan 12 Bayport-Blue Pt. 132-07 40.41m 10
2 613 Catalioto, Stephan 12 Cornwall 118-01 35.99m 8
3 633 Lopano, Lauren 12 Croton-Harmon 110-05 33.65m 6
4 618 Mollahan, Katherin 11 Cornwall 103-11 31.67m 4
5 2337 Stiklickas, Mikael 11 Stony Brook 103-10 31.64m 2
6 2551 arogbo, fola 11 Uniondale 100-01 30.50m 1
7 47 Taibe, Victoria 12 Molloy 98-09 30.09m
8 1675 Lauture, Kim 12 North Rockland 97-07 29.74m
9 1416 Mitchell, Taniya 10 Mt. Vernon 97-05 29.69m
10 2673 Jeffrey, Shanisha 10 WG O'Connell 95-03 29.03m
11 1561 Manuel, Nijera 09 New Rochelle 94-11 28.93m
12 634 Powchik, Ava 11 Croton-Harmon 94-09 28.87m
13 123 Rodriguez, Danely 12 Bay Shore 92-06 28.19m
14 635 Wagner, Melissa 12 Croton-Harmon 87-07 26.69m
15 56 Burris, CJ 10 Arlington 85-08 26.11m
16 231 Parent, Stephanie 12 Bishop Feehan 84-08 25.80m
17 1014 Lefkowitz, Kyle 10 Harrison 80-11 24.66m
18 765 Diehl, Laura 12 Eastport-S Manor 80-04 24.48m
19 1058 Pyrch, Kaylie 12 Hendrick Hudson 74-05 22.68m
20 282 Jones, Keziann 10 Boys & Girls 72-03 22.02m
21 1554 Brown, Briyah 11 New Rochelle 72-01 21.97m
22 2235 Olubummo, Christin 10 Spring Valley 60-07 18.46m
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 145-01 2007 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston West, RI
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1954 Gravitte, Ellie 11 Ridgefield 144-01 43.91m 10
2 1164 Riocci, Stephanie 12 John Jay-CR 118-02 36.01m 8
3 2309 Lee, Hannah 11 St Mary Bay View 111-01 33.85m 6
4 1182 Miller, Lauren 10 John Jay-EF 104-03 31.77m 4
5 223 Gaughan, Sarah 10 Bishop Feehan 100-11 30.75m 2
6 269 Ferrari, Maggie 12 Bishop Stang 100-02 30.53m 1
7 226 Keene, Jules 11 Bishop Feehan 98-09 30.09m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 261 Garnick, Betsy 11 Bishop Guertin 2:27.90 2 719
2 2693 Astarita, Emily 11 Ward Melville 2:29.50 2 699
3 2119 Borini, Isabella Schalmont 2:29.88 2 694
4 2944 Calidonna, Sophia 10 Yorktown 2:30.92 2 681
5 1039 Parke, Leann 10 Harry S. Truman 2:31.61 1 673
6 920 Graceffo, Amy Glenlawn 2:33.40 1 651
7 1126 Sims, Brianna 12 James Hillhouse 2:33.43 2 651
8 2855 Boncal, Taylor 11 Woodland Reg 2:33.84 1 646
9 2659 Crunden, Jackie 11 Walt Whitman 2:34.97 2 632
10 2223 Gulija, Erika 10 Southampton 2:35.14 1 630
11 1127 White, Jaliyah 09 James Hillhouse 2:36.91 2 609
12 2542 Ordway, Taylor 12 Timberlane 2:39.25 2 581
13 2943 Bartosch, Nicole 11 Yorktown 2:40.86 2 563
14 1676 Lubaszka, Amber 09 North Rockland 2:41.07 1 561
15 984 Donovan, Erin 12 HHH East 2:44.87 1 518
16 1665 Costabile, Naomi 10 North Rockland 2:47.43 1 491
17 1793 Filyk, Megan Oak Park 2:49.36 1 470
18 1950 Berta, Amanda 11 Ridgefield 2:50.97 1 454
19 1038 Glymph, Treasure 12 Harry S. Truman 2:53.67 2 426
20 1040 Turner, Shanice 11 Harry S. Truman 2:54.17 1 421
21 1579 Maise, Qurran 8 Newburgh 2:55.62 1 407
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 261 Garnick, Betsy 11 Bishop Guertin 14.36 4.4 1 928
2 1038 Glymph, Treasure 12 Harry S. Truman 15.26 4.9 5 808
3 1126 Sims, Brianna 12 James Hillhouse 15.52 2.7 3 774
4 2119 Borini, Isabella Schalmont 15.81 4.4 1 738
5 2693 Astarita, Emily 11 Ward Melville 16.46 2.7 3 659
6 1039 Parke, Leann 10 Harry S. Truman 16.54 1.6 6 649
7 2659 Crunden, Jackie 11 Walt Whitman 16.75 2.7 4 625
8 920 Graceffo, Amy Glenlawn 16.79 2.7 4 620
9 2944 Calidonna, Sophia 10 Yorktown 16.92 4.4 1 606
10 1127 White, Jaliyah 09 James Hillhouse 17.03 1.6 6 593
11 1665 Costabile, Naomi 10 North Rockland 17.83 2.7 3 506
12 2542 Ordway, Taylor 12 Timberlane 17.91 3.4 2 498
13 1040 Turner, Shanice 11 Harry S. Truman 18.06 3.4 2 482
14 2223 Gulija, Erika 10 Southampton 18.10 1.6 6 478
15 2943 Bartosch, Nicole 11 Yorktown 18.17 1.6 6 471
16 1579 Maise, Qurran 8 Newburgh 18.35 4.9 5 453
17 1793 Filyk, Megan Oak Park 18.96 2.7 4 394
18 2855 Boncal, Taylor 11 Woodland Reg 19.31 4.9 5 362
19 984 Donovan, Erin 12 HHH East 20.71 3.4 2 246
20 1950 Berta, Amanda 11 Ridgefield 21.28 2.7 4 205
21 1578 Lawrence, Tashalee 12 Newburgh 21.58 2.7 3 184
22 1676 Lubaszka, Amber 09 North Rockland 21.83 4.9 5 168
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2659 Crunden, Jackie 11 Walt Whitman 1.60m 5-03.00 736
2 2119 Borini, Isabella Schalmont 1.57m 5-01.75 701
2 1038 Glymph, Treasure 12 Harry S. Truman 1.57m 5-01.75 701
4 920 Graceffo, Amy Glenlawn 1.54m 5-00.50 666
5 2943 Bartosch, Nicole 11 Yorktown 1.51m 4-11.50 632
6 2693 Astarita, Emily 11 Ward Melville 1.48m 4-10.25 599
7 261 Garnick, Betsy 11 Bishop Guertin 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 1665 Costabile, Naomi 10 North Rockland 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 2542 Ordway, Taylor 12 Timberlane 1.42m 4-07.75 534
10 1040 Turner, Shanice 11 Harry S. Truman 1.39m 4-06.75 502
10 984 Donovan, Erin 12 HHH East 1.39m 4-06.75 502
10 1126 Sims, Brianna 12 James Hillhouse 1.39m 4-06.75 502
10 2944 Calidonna, Sophia 10 Yorktown 1.39m 4-06.75 502
10 1578 Lawrence, Tashalee 12 Newburgh 1.39m 4-06.75 502
15 1579 Maise, Qurran 8 Newburgh 1.36m 4-05.50 470
15 2223 Gulija, Erika 10 Southampton 1.36m 4-05.50 470
15 2855 Boncal, Taylor 11 Woodland Reg 1.36m 4-05.50 470
15 1950 Berta, Amanda 11 Ridgefield 1.36m 4-05.50 470
15 1793 Filyk, Megan Oak Park 1.36m 4-05.50 470
15 1039 Parke, Leann 10 Harry S. Truman 1.36m 4-05.50 470
21 1127 White, Jaliyah 09 James Hillhouse 1.30m 4-03.25 409
22 1676 Lubaszka, Amber 09 North Rockland 1.18m 3-10.50 293
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 261 Garnick, Betsy 11 Bishop Guertin 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 683
2 1126 Sims, Brianna 12 James Hillhouse 5.21m NWI 17-01.25 617
3 2693 Astarita, Emily 11 Ward Melville 5.08m NWI 16-08.00 581
4 2943 Bartosch, Nicole 11 Yorktown 5.00m NWI 16-05.00 559
5 1127 White, Jaliyah 09 James Hillhouse 4.94m NWI 16-02.50 543
6 2119 Borini, Isabella Schalmont 4.77m NWI 15-07.75 498
7 2542 Ordway, Taylor 12 Timberlane 4.76m NWI 15-07.50 495
8 1793 Filyk, Megan Oak Park 4.73m NWI 15-06.25 487
9 2659 Crunden, Jackie 11 Walt Whitman 4.69m NWI 15-04.75 477
10 2944 Calidonna, Sophia 10 Yorktown 4.63m NWI 15-02.25 461
11 1950 Berta, Amanda 11 Ridgefield 4.61m NWI 15-01.50 456
12 984 Donovan, Erin 12 HHH East 4.40m NWI 14-05.25 403
13 1040 Turner, Shanice 11 Harry S. Truman 4.38m NWI 14-04.50 398
14 2855 Boncal, Taylor 11 Woodland Reg 4.37m NWI 14-04.00 396
15 2223 Gulija, Erika 10 Southampton 4.34m NWI 14-03.00 388
16 1665 Costabile, Naomi 10 North Rockland 4.17m NWI 13-08.25 347
17 1039 Parke, Leann 10 Harry S. Truman 4.15m NWI 13-07.50 343
18 1676 Lubaszka, Amber 09 North Rockland 3.99m NWI 13-01.25 306
19 1038 Glymph, Treasure 12 Harry S. Truman 3.93m NWI 12-10.75 292
-- 920 Graceffo, Amy Glenlawn FOUL
-- 1579 Maise, Qurran 8 Newburgh FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 920 Graceffo, Amy Glenlawn 9.97m 32-08.50 527
2 2693 Astarita, Emily 11 Ward Melville 9.52m 31-03.00 498
3 1038 Glymph, Treasure 12 Harry S. Truman 9.36m 30-08.50 488
4 1127 White, Jaliyah 09 James Hillhouse 8.83m 28-11.75 453
5 261 Garnick, Betsy 11 Bishop Guertin 8.82m 28-11.25 452
6 1793 Filyk, Megan Oak Park 8.46m 27-09.25 429
7 984 Donovan, Erin 12 HHH East 8.33m 27-04.00 421
8 1126 Sims, Brianna 12 James Hillhouse 8.11m 26-07.25 406
9 1665 Costabile, Naomi 10 North Rockland 7.92m 26-00.00 394
10 2542 Ordway, Taylor 12 Timberlane 7.78m 25-06.25 385
11 1040 Turner, Shanice 11 Harry S. Truman 7.77m 25-06.00 385
12 2855 Boncal, Taylor 11 Woodland Reg 7.71m 25-03.50 381
13 2659 Crunden, Jackie 11 Walt Whitman 7.58m 24-10.50 372
14 1950 Berta, Amanda 11 Ridgefield 7.57m 24-10.00 372
15 2119 Borini, Isabella Schalmont 7.39m 24-03.00 360
16 2943 Bartosch, Nicole 11 Yorktown 7.34m 24-01.00 357
17 1579 Maise, Qurran 8 Newburgh 7.27m 23-10.25 352
18 2223 Gulija, Erika 10 Southampton 6.92m 22-08.50 330
19 1039 Parke, Leann 10 Harry S. Truman 6.78m 22-03.00 321
20 2944 Calidonna, Sophia 10 Yorktown 6.42m 21-00.75 298
21 1676 Lubaszka, Amber 09 North Rockland 5.28m 17-04.00 226
Women Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3265 2004 Angelica Reed, A. P. Randolph - NYC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 261 Garnick, Betsy 11 Bishop Guertin 3316! 10
2 2693 Astarita, Emily 11 Ward Melville 3036 8
3 2119 Borini, Isabella Schalmont 2991 6
4 1126 Sims, Brianna 12 James Hillhouse 2950 4
5 2659 Crunden, Jackie 11 Walt Whitman 2842 2
6 1038 Glymph, Treasure 12 Harry S. Truman 2715 1
7 1127 White, Jaliyah 09 James Hillhouse 2607
8 2943 Bartosch, Nicole 11 Yorktown 2582
9 2944 Calidonna, Sophia 10 Yorktown 2548
10 2542 Ordway, Taylor 12 Timberlane 2493
11 920 Graceffo, Amy Glenlawn 2464
12 1039 Parke, Leann 10 Harry S. Truman 2456
13 2223 Gulija, Erika 10 Southampton 2296
14 1665 Costabile, Naomi 10 North Rockland 2272
15 2855 Boncal, Taylor 11 Woodland Reg 2255
16 1793 Filyk, Megan Oak Park 2250
17 1040 Turner, Shanice 11 Harry S. Truman 2188
18 984 Donovan, Erin 12 HHH East 2090
19 1950 Berta, Amanda 11 Ridgefield 1957
20 1579 Maise, Qurran 8 Newburgh 1682
21 1676 Lubaszka, Amber 09 North Rockland 1554
Women 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7:24.21 2005 Kate Cannon, Somers, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2746 Penn, Annica 11 Westhampton 7:36.97
2 2019 Maranchuk, Kelly 12 Sachem East 7:42.26
3 2018 Lindoe, Holly 11 Sachem East 7:44.71
4 2058 Michta, Katie 10 Sachem North 7:45.85
5 2015 Furlani, Alyssa 12 Sachem East 7:49.47
6 2199 Gorecki, Maria 10 Somers 7:54.31
7 2201 Licursi, Kristi 11 Somers 7:55.05
8 2013 Catherall, Amanda 12 Sachem East 8:04.49
9 2049 DeQuarto, Natalie 10 Sachem North 8:04.98
10 2017 LaPorta, Sarah 11 Sachem East 8:18.50
11 118 Miller, Norma 11 Bay Shore 8:39.96
12 126 Szekalski, Michael 11 Bay Shore 9:06.42
13 111 Danzy, Nicolette 11 Bay Shore 9:09.78
Women Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 100H HJ LJ SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Garnick, Betsy 14.36 1.42m 5.44m 8.82m 2:27.90
Bishop Guertin w: 4.4 4-07.75 NWI 28-11.25
11 Team Points: 10 3316 (928) (534) (683) (452) (719)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Astarita, Emily 16.46 1.48m 5.08m 9.52m 2:29.50
Ward Melville w: 2.7 4-10.25 NWI 31-03
11 Team Points: 8 3036 (659) (599) (581) (498) (699)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Borini, Isabella 15.81 1.57m 4.77m 7.39m 2:29.88
Schalmont w: 4.4 5-01.75 NWI 24-03
Team Points: 6 2991 (738) (701) (498) (360) (694)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Sims, Brianna 15.52 1.39m 5.21m 8.11m 2:33.43
James Hillhouse w: 2.7 4-06.75 NWI 26-07.25
12 Team Points: 4 2950 (774) (502) (617) (406) (651)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Crunden, Jackie 16.75 1.60m 4.69m 7.58m 2:34.97
Walt Whitman w: 2.7 5-03 NWI 24-10.5
11 Team Points: 2 2842 (625) (736) (477) (372) (632)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Glymph, Treasure 15.26 1.57m 3.93m 9.36m 2:53.67
Harry S. Truman w: 4.9 5-01.75 NWI 30-08.5
12 Team Points: 1 2715 (808) (701) (292) (488) (426)
-------------------------------------------------
7 White, Jaliyah 17.03 1.30m 4.94m 8.83m 2:36.91
James Hillhouse w: 1.6 4-03.25 NWI 28-11.75
09 2607 (593) (409) (543) (453) (609)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Bartosch, Nicole 18.17 1.51m 5.00m 7.34m 2:40.86
Yorktown w: 1.6 4-11.5 NWI 24-01
11 2582 (471) (632) (559) (357) (563)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Calidonna, Sophia 16.92 1.39m 4.63m 6.42m 2:30.92
Yorktown w: 4.4 4-06.75 NWI 21-00.75
10 2548 (606) (502) (461) (298) (681)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Ordway, Taylor 17.91 1.42m 4.76m 7.78m 2:39.25
Timberlane w: 3.4 4-07.75 NWI 25-06.25
12 2493 (498) (534) (495) (385) (581)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Graceffo, Amy 16.79 1.54m FOUL 9.97m 2:33.40
Glenlawn w: 2.7 5-00.5 32-08.5
2464 (620) (666) (0) (527) (651)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Parke, Leann 16.54 1.36m 4.15m 6.78m 2:31.61
Harry S. Truman w: 1.6 4-05.5 NWI 22-03
10 2456 (649) (470) (343) (321) (673)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Gulija, Erika 18.10 1.36m 4.34m 6.92m 2:35.14
Southampton w: 1.6 4-05.5 NWI 22-08.5
10 2296 (478) (470) (388) (330) (630)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Costabile, Naomi 17.83 1.42m 4.17m 7.92m 2:47.43
North Rockland w: 2.7 4-07.75 NWI 26-00
10 2272 (506) (534) (347) (394) (491)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Boncal, Taylor 19.31 1.36m 4.37m 7.71m 2:33.84
Woodland Regional w: 4.9 4-05.5 NWI 25-03.5
11 2255 (362) (470) (396) (381) (646)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Filyk, Megan 18.96 1.36m 4.73m 8.46m 2:49.36
Oak Park w: 2.7 4-05.5 NWI 27-09.25
2250 (394) (470) (487) (429) (470)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Turner, Shanice 18.06 1.39m 4.38m 7.77m 2:54.17
Harry S. Truman w: 3.4 4-06.75 NWI 25-06
11 2188 (482) (502) (398) (385) (421)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Donovan, Erin 20.71 1.39m 4.40m 8.33m 2:44.87
Half Hollow Hills East w: 3.4 4-06.75 NWI 27-04
12 2090 (246) (502) (403) (421) (518)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Berta, Amanda 21.28 1.36m 4.61m 7.57m 2:50.97
Ridgefield w: 2.7 4-05.5 NWI 24-10
11 1957 (205) (470) (456) (372) (454)
-------------------------------------------------
20 Maise, Qurran 18.35 1.36m FOUL 7.27m 2:55.62
Newburgh w: 4.9 4-05.5 23-10.25
8 1682 (453) (470) (0) (352) (407)
-------------------------------------------------
21 Lubaszka, Amber 21.83 1.18m 3.99m 5.28m 2:41.07
North Rockland w: 4.9 3-10.5 NWI 17-04
09 1554 (168) (293) (306) (226) (561)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Lawrence, Tashalee 21.58 1.39m SCR SCR
Newburgh w: 2.7 4-06.75
12 (184) (502) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 10.60 1985 Robert Thomas, Roosevelt, D.C.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2851 Jamieson, Daniel 11 Windsor 10.71q 0.8 8
2 2239 Dorsainvil, Winslo 12 Spring Valley 10.75q 4.2 5
3 1259 Lawes, Ryheim 10 Liverpool 10.88q 8.6 7
4 742 Agyeman, Ernest 10 Dewitt Clinton 10.91q 4.2 5
5 2151 lawson, tyroy 11 Sheepshead Bay 10.94q 3.1 2
6 2148 dixon, danito 11 Sheepshead Bay 10.94q 2.5 3
7 975 Dais, Mustafaa 10 Hackley School 10.98q 7.4 1
8 1906 Hayle, Kwane 12 Poughkeepsie 10.98q 2.9 9
9 2142 Smalling, Llyod 10 Shaker 10.99 8.6 7
10 1261 Rondinello, Keewan 12 Liverpool 11.03 7.4 1
11 1925 Jocelyn, Kevin 12 Ramapo 11.06 5.2 10
12 699 Hill, Micaiah 11 Danbury 11.12 8.6 7
13 1148 Peters, Dellon 10 James Madison 11.14 3.1 4
14 1092 Chappuis, Andre 11 Immaculate 11.14 5.2 10
15 1430 Berry, Akil 12 Mt. Vernon 11.16 2.9 9
16 430 June, Dequane 12 Cardinal Hayes 11.19 0.8 8
17 5004 Alkins, Jon Eastchester 11.19 3.8 6
18 1913 Mckenize, Orian 11 Prospect Heights 11.20 3.1 2
19 715 Stepherson, Rashid 12 Danbury 11.20 7.4 1
20 2582 Stanback, William 11 Uniondale 11.21 3.1 4
21 1928 Salvadon, Sidney 12 Ramapo 11.26 2.5 3
22 1063 Calcutti, Chris 12 Hendrick Hudson 11.26 8.6 7
23 2829 Yates, Kevin 12 White Plains 11.27 8.6 7
24 1904 Haddad, Siddique 12 Poughkeepsie 11.30 3.1 2
25 359 Pierre, Shnyden 10 Brien McMahon 11.33 7.4 1
26 2114 Plummer, Robert 11 Scarsdale 11.34 2.9 9
27 1982 Ellis, Thornton 12 Rye 11.34 7.4 1
28 1245 Stewart, Raytomar 12 Lakeland 11.35 3.1 4
29 2048 Wellwood, Ryan 12 Sachem East 11.36 4.2 5
30 1910 Williams, Davez 12 Poughkeepsie 11.39 3.8 6
31 915 Beasley, Korey 11 Gates-Chili 11.44 0.8 8
32 1647 Boney, James 12 North Babylon 11.45 8.6 7
32 277 Pratt, Tyler 12 Bishop Stang 11.45 3.8 6
34 2836 Gray, Derek 12 Windham 11.48 2.5 3
34 1804 Donohue, Dan 11 Old Rochester 11.48 0.8 8
36 789 Royal, Cherron 11 Elmont 11.50 8.6 7
37 2008 Stern, Sam 12 Rye Country 11.53 3.8 6
38 360 Stroud, Darkym 12 Brien McMahon 11.54 3.1 4
39 1231 Christian, Korey 11 Lakeland 11.55 7.4 1
40 1407 Gary, McKenzie 12 Mt. Ararat 11.55 4.2 5
41 357 Kinder, Tavon 10 Brien McMahon 11.56 3.1 2
42 1625 Kerns, Peter 12 Newtown 11.56 2.5 3
43 785 Atkins, Brandon 11 Elmont 11.59 4.2 5
44 687 Brown, Cyrus 10 Danbury 11.63 2.9 9
45 153 Bradley, Michael 11 Bellport 11.64 2.9 9
46 2009 Thomas, Michael 12 Rye Country 11.65 2.5 3
47 1807 Knapton, Colin 10 Old Rochester 11.66 5.2 10
48 1257 Fiorello, Steve 12 Liverpool 11.68 3.1 4
49 35 McDonald, Andre 12 Amityville 11.68 2.9 9
50 937 Miele-Herndon, Pau 09 Green Meadow 11.68 0.8 8
51 1376 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Jos Macdonell Coll. 11.69 0.8 8
52 1657 Nesbitt, Marcell 10 North Babylon 11.69 3.1 4
53 1033 Seidman, Jacob 12 Harrison 11.70 3.1 2
54 1440 Ocean, Kervin 12 Mt. Vernon 11.71 0.8 8
55 77 Conklin, Brandon 12 Arlington 11.73 0.8 8
56 2037 Leone, Ryan 09 Sachem East 11.73 5.2 10
57 556 Falk, Nory Coll JeanneSauve 11.73 8.6 7
58 783 Aristide, Calvin 11 Elmont 11.74 3.8 6
59 1604 Joseph, Roberto 11 Newburgh 11.75 2.5 3
60 2153 morrow, shaquon 10 Sheepshead Bay 11.75 4.2 5
61 38 Nunez, Stiven 11 Amityville 11.75 3.8 6
62 1605 Malcolm, Karmone 11 Newburgh 11.76 2.9 9
63 36 Morgan, Kaashief 10 Amityville 11.79 5.2 10
64 932 Wang, Derrick 10 Great Neck South 11.81 3.1 4
65 2834 Dreyfuss, Brandon 10 Windham 11.82 5.2 10
66 919 Werner, Greg 11 Gates-Chili 11.89 5.2 10
67 1262 Ronk, Ryan 12 Liverpool 11.93 2.9 9
68 1648 Briscoe, Chris 12 North Babylon 11.96 3.8 6
69 25 Richards, Lloyd 10 A. Hamilton 11.97 4.2 5
70 4002 Capaldo, Brandon 12 Newtown 11.98 3.1 2
71 32 Hooks, Ishmael 12 Amityville 12.16 2.5 3
72 1894 Seabrook Jr., Jahi 12 Port Chester 12.19 5.2 10
73 784 Atkins, Bradley 11 Elmont 12.21 3.1 2
74 2246 webb, calvin 10 Spring Valley 12.29 3.8 6
75 2241 hamdey, devin 10 Spring Valley 12.47 3.1 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.60 1985 Robert Thomas, Roosevelt, D.C.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 2239 Dorsainvil, Winslo 12 Spring Valley 10.77 0.5 10
2 2148 dixon, danito 11 Sheepshead Bay 10.83 0.5 8
3 2851 Jamieson, Daniel 11 Windsor 10.89 0.5 6
4 2151 lawson, tyroy 11 Sheepshead Bay 10.91 0.5 4
5 1906 Hayle, Kwane 12 Poughkeepsie 10.96 0.5 2
6 742 Agyeman, Ernest 10 Dewitt Clinton 11.13 0.5 1
7 1259 Lawes, Ryheim 10 Liverpool 11.17 0.5
8 975 Dais, Mustafaa 10 Hackley School 11.22 0.5
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 21.02 2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2851 Jamieson, Daniel 11 Windsor 21.71q 0.7 1
2 1433 Gayle, Steven 11 Mt. Vernon 22.02q 0.5 2
3 2151 lawson, tyroy 11 Sheepshead Bay 22.06q 0.6 3
4 659 Hodges, Keyshawn 10 Curtis 22.06q 1.3 8
5 1431 Campbell, Kareem 12 Mt. Vernon 22.22q 0.7 1
6 2576 Ingram, Derrick 12 Uniondale 22.25q 1.1 9
7 979 Parnell, Ian 11 Hackley School 22.29q 0.6 3
8 2340 Colucci, Taylor 12 Stony Brook 22.31q 1.9 12
9 1606 Mc Allister, Xavie 12 Newburgh 22.35 0.9 6
10 5004 Alkins, Jon Eastchester 22.37 0.6 4
11 2281 Omari, Naija 10 St. Benedicts 22.38 0.9 6
12 2260 Graw, Daniel 12 St. Anthony's 22.38 1.9 10
13 1906 Hayle, Kwane 12 Poughkeepsie 22.40 0.8 13
14 1259 Lawes, Ryheim 10 Liverpool 22.43 1.2 5
15 1928 Salvadon, Sidney 12 Ramapo 22.55 1.1 9
16 627 Hall, Anthony 11 Cornwall 22.59 0.5 2
17 428 Harris, Robert 11 Cardinal Hayes 22.60 0.6 4
18 2666 Smitelli, Mike 12 Walt Whitman 22.62 0.8 13
19 251 Taylor, Matt 12 Bishop Feehan 22.65 1.1 9
20 1148 Peters, Dellon 10 James Madison 22.66 0.6 4
21 2425 Henry, Anthony 11 Suffern 22.68 2.6 11
22 1092 Chappuis, Andre 11 Immaculate 22.70 1.9 12
23 2248 Adebite, Adekola 12 St. Anthony's 22.73 1.0 7
24 1804 Donohue, Dan 11 Old Rochester 22.85 2.6 11
25 1362 Williams, Delroy 12 Middle Colle 22.87 0.7 1
26 2932 Momoduo, Jobe 12 Yonkers 22.88 0.7 1
27 742 Agyeman, Ernest 10 Dewitt Clinton 22.95 0.6 4
28 1128 Horner, Darryn 11 James Hillhouse 22.96 0.8 13
29 1910 Williams, Davez 12 Poughkeepsie 22.97 1.2 5
30 1924 Gordon, Jah-Moul 12 Ramapo 22.98 1.9 10
31 699 Hill, Micaiah 11 Danbury 22.99 1.3 8
32 1612 Valentine, Isiha 12 Newburgh 23.07 1.3 8
33 2836 Gray, Derek 12 Windham 23.07 0.8 13
34 460 Signore, Rocco 11 Chaminade 23.10 1.0 7
35 837 Kennelly, Dennis 12 Fordham Prep 23.10 1.9 12
36 2847 Bolden, Kahlin 12 Windsor 23.17 1.9 12
37 1913 Mckenize, Orian 11 Prospect Heights 23.20 0.6 3
38 1625 Kerns, Peter 12 Newtown 23.21 0.8 13
39 2009 Thomas, Michael 12 Rye Country 23.23 0.7 1
40 2129 Drescher, Austin 11 Shaker 23.26 1.9 10
41 2271 Ridley, Stanton 12 St. Anthony's 23.28 0.6 4
42 425 Darko, Tenkorang 11 Cardinal Hayes 23.28 0.9 6
43 1374 Thomas, Tariq 11 Midwood 23.31 1.2 5
43 342 Williams, Branden 12 Brewster 23.31 2.6 11
45 915 Beasley, Korey 11 Gates-Chili 23.31 2.6 11
46 2278 Cooper, Tyler 10 St. Benedicts 23.39 1.1 9
47 1656 Myers, Jordan 11 North Babylon 23.39 0.6 3
48 2829 Yates, Kevin 12 White Plains 23.39 0.5 2
49 2295 Selle, John 11 St. John The Bap 23.41 2.6 11
50 2892 DeNiro, Dominic 12 Xavier 23.44 1.0 7
51 630 Vega, Anthony 11 Cornwall 23.44 1.0 7
52 2282 Smith, Aziz 10 St. Benedicts 23.45 1.3 8
53 1891 Rose, Devin 09 Poly Prep CD 23.47 1.9 12
53 1326 Guven, Batuhan 11 Masters School 23.47 0.8 13
55 1257 Fiorello, Steve 12 Liverpool 23.48 0.7 1
56 360 Stroud, Darkym 12 Brien McMahon 23.49 0.5 2
57 2133 Jackson, Kenny 11 Shaker 23.55 0.9 6
58 706 Mooney, Garin 12 Danbury 23.58 1.2 5
59 1890 Parker, Christophe 09 Poly Prep CD 23.58 1.9 10
60 2001 Chavers IV, Willam 12 Rye Country 23.59 1.0 7
61 35 McDonald, Andre 12 Amityville 23.61 0.5 2
62 2856 Alarcon, Jon 12 Woodland Reg 23.62 0.5 2
63 2338 Brathwaite, Mark 11 Stony Brook 23.62 1.2 5
64 1914 Stancil, Shakor 11 Prospect Heights 23.64 1.9 10
65 479 Bailey, Shaquan 12 Columbus 23.64 1.9 12
66 357 Kinder, Tavon 10 Brien McMahon 23.65 0.6 3
67 1376 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Jos Macdonell Coll. 23.65 1.3 8
68 628 Isales, Ray 11 Cornwall 23.65 1.9 10
69 2689 McFadden, Willie 10 WG O'Connell 23.71 1.1 9
70 2498 Dadzie, Christophe 12 Taft Educational 23.71 1.2 5
71 783 Aristide, Calvin 11 Elmont 23.71 1.9 10
72 480 Johnson, Forrester 12 Columbus 23.72 2.6 11
73 32 Hooks, Ishmael 12 Amityville 23.73 0.9 6
74 2008 Stern, Sam 12 Rye Country 23.75 1.3 8
75 1269 Sharkey, David 11 Londonderry 23.77 1.0 7
76 34 Kelly, Elijah 12 Amityville 23.77 0.6 4
77 1904 Haddad, Siddique 12 Poughkeepsie 23.78 1.3 8
78 556 Falk, Nory Coll JeanneSauve 23.84 1.9 12
79 1328 Welch, Omari 12 Masters School 23.85 1.9 12
80 2292 Pamlanye, Tim 11 St. John The Bap 23.87 0.9 6
81 2938 Sumbu, Adbul-Nesse 11 Yonkers 23.89 0.5 2
82 2499 Darko, Prince 10 Taft Educational 23.99 2.6 11
83 2348 Sutton, Austin 11 Stony Brook 24.03 0.6 4
84 2936 Pitts, Corbyn 12 Yonkers 24.05 0.8 13
85 348 Brucculeri, Matt 12 Briarcliff 24.10 0.7 1
86 38 Nunez, Stiven 11 Amityville 24.17 0.6 3
87 4002 Capaldo, Brandon 12 Newtown 24.18 1.9 10
88 711 Price, Jeremy 10 Danbury 24.25 2.6 11
89 919 Werner, Greg 11 Gates-Chili 24.28 0.9 6
90 2518 DiGiacomo, Matt 12 Tappan Zee 24.30 1.3 8
91 2834 Dreyfuss, Brandon 10 Windham 24.35 0.9 6
92 1663 Williams, Izaiah 12 North Babylon 24.56 1.1 9
93 2343 Kim, Ed 11 Stony Brook 24.97 1.1 9
94 686 Black, Marlon 10 Danbury 25.30 0.6 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.02 2004 LaShawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 2851 Jamieson, Daniel 11 Windsor 21.31 1.5 10
2 1433 Gayle, Steven 11 Mt. Vernon 21.65 1.5 8
3 2151 lawson, tyroy 11 Sheepshead Bay 22.07 1.5 6
4 1431 Campbell, Kareem 12 Mt. Vernon 22.10 1.5 4
5 2576 Ingram, Derrick 12 Uniondale 22.15 1.5 2
6 979 Parnell, Ian 11 Hackley School 22.47 1.5 1
-- 1606 Mc Allister, Xavie 12 Newburgh DNF 1.5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 47.12 2000 Andre Thompson, Spingarn, Washington,DC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1433 Gayle, Steven 11 Mt. Vernon 47.84 11 10
2 481 Livingston, Stryma 12 Columbus 48.21 11 8
3 1370 Nicolas, Andy 12 Midwood 48.97 11 6
4 1047 Tomlinson, Jason 12 Harry S. Truman 49.04 11 4
5 2854 Sappleton, Brian 11 Windsor 49.11 10 2
6 2907 Wagner, Edward 12 Xavier 49.12 9 1
7 1353 Daniels, Alex 12 Middle Colle 49.18 8
8 960 Kelly, Ryan 12 Greenwich-CT 49.22 10
9 2281 Omari, Naija 10 St. Benedicts 49.57 11
10 293 Johnson, Joel 12 Boys & Girls 49.76 10
11 2573 Goodwin, Tresean 12 Uniondale 49.77 11
12 1709 Vippolis, Taylor 12 North Rockland 49.79 10
13 1444 Taylor, Donnell 12 Mt. Vernon 49.96 10
14 979 Parnell, Ian 11 Hackley School 50.03 11
15 5004 Alkins, Jon Eastchester 50.03 8
16 2155 williams, kwesi 12 Sheepshead Bay 50.05 10
17 300 Rose, Richard 09 Boys & Girls 50.08 9
18 1279 Fitzgerald, Ryan 11 Lowell 50.41 6
19 33 Jackson, Vincent 11 Amityville 50.61 8
20 1157 Djerdjaj, Anthony 12 JFK Catholic 50.63 10
21 2285 Benfield, Gerard 12 St. John The Bap 50.65 6
22 1887 Anderson, Jonathan 12 Poly Prep CD 50.68 5
23 1391 Mitchell, Dorwin 11 Mt. St. Michael 50.69 8
24 1352 Anderson, Kimani 09 Middle Colle 50.74 8
25 2287 DuPlessis, Thomas 12 St. John The Bap 50.75 9
26 1987 Mayo-Smith, Tom 12 Rye 50.81 7
27 2081 Patterson, Micah 12 Saranac 50.98 9
28 2033 Genoino, Morgan 12 Sachem East 51.00 5
29 2865 LaPerriere, Nick 11 Woodland Reg 51.02 7
30 1354 Davis, Delroy 11 Middle Colle 51.03 8
31 549 Roker, Clayton 12 Clarkstown South 51.07 7
32 786 Barker, Chad 11 Elmont 51.08 5
33 256 Houston, Michael 11 Bishop Ford 51.09 4
34 1625 Kerns, Peter 12 Newtown 51.11 3
35 836 Keefer, Lucas 12 Fordham Prep 51.15 7
36 359 Pierre, Shnyden 10 Brien McMahon 51.17 9
37 2853 Ramsey, Rashad 10 Windsor 51.17 2
38 958 Dume, Elijah 12 Greenwich-CT 51.29 4
39 2679 Argueta, Johnathon 11 WG O'Connell 51.44 4
40 454 Gindele, Eric 11 Chaminade 51.59 4
41 351 Marrero, Jon 12 Briarcliff 51.60 4
42 457 Maloney, Caelum 11 Chaminade 51.63 5
43 1647 Boney, James 12 North Babylon 51.63 7
44 474 Frasier, Kevin 12 CBA-Syracuse 51.79 7
45 693 DeAngelo, Patrick 12 Danbury 51.85 6
46 785 Atkins, Brandon 11 Elmont 51.97 9
47 1509 Isaiah, Maisonette 12 New Canaan 52.11 6
48 218 Seiler, Max 12 Bethlehem 52.12 6
49 80 Garson, Peter 10 Arlington 52.14 5
50 1809 Noone, Kevin 11 Old Rochester 52.26 3
51 211 Fast, Mike 12 Bethlehem 52.31 3
52 872 Martinez, John 11 Franics Lewis 52.33 6
53 1130 Maddox, Corey 09 James Hillhouse 52.49 1
54 1271 Whelton, Michael 12 Londonderry 52.56 12
55 2544 Ericsson, Gunnar 11 Timberlane 52.67 3
56 479 Bailey, Shaquan 12 Columbus 52.69 3
57 1266 Gu, William 11 Londonderry 52.79 1
58 1515 Spinu, Alexia 12 New Canaan 52.94 9
59 790 Wright, Roshane 11 Elmont 52.96 3
60 2278 Cooper, Tyler 10 St. Benedicts 53.06 3
61 717 Winter, Austin 11 Danbury 53.08 8
62 2545 O'Donnell, Brandon 11 Timberlane 53.08 2
63 2881 Kraemer, William 11 Woodlands 53.09 3
64 477 Sayles, Jared 11 CBA-Syracuse 53.11 4
65 1259 Lawes, Ryheim 10 Liverpool 53.12 8
66 789 Royal, Cherron 11 Elmont 53.13 2
67 2497 Brown, Dwight 12 Taft Educational 53.14 9
68 2850 Felicien, Diallo 12 Windsor 53.24 5
69 2574 Hanson, Michael 11 Uniondale 53.25 7
70 828 Cibelli, Mike 12 Fordham Prep 53.34 2
71 2130 Fallon-Underwood, 10 Shaker 53.38 1
72 2295 Selle, John 11 St. John The Bap 53.54 4
73 2292 Pamlanye, Tim 11 St. John The Bap 53.57 2
74 556 Falk, Nory Coll JeanneSauve 53.68 5
75 626 Gangemi, Kevin 09 Cornwall 53.78 1
76 1710 Williams, Shaquan 12 North Rockland 53.79 1
77 1311 Thomas, Taquan 10 Manhasset 53.86 1
78 784 Atkins, Bradley 11 Elmont 53.97 2
79 296 Morrison, Jashane 11 Boys & Girls 54.09 6
80 1698 Jeantel, Chris 11 North Rockland 54.13 1
81 683 Acosta, Corey 11 Danbury 54.19 2
82 1514 Orser, Hensen 12 New Canaan 54.37 5
83 1630 Russo, Rob 11 Newtown 54.58 4
84 471 Brower, Jack 10 CBA-Syracuse 54.73 2
85 1648 Briscoe, Chris 12 North Babylon 55.38 6
86 788 Obadare, Ayo 11 Elmont 56.52 11
87 156 Correa, Travis 12 Bellport 1:00.73 10
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:50.29 1974 Mark Belger (1:50.8y), Mepham, Bellmore, N
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1263 Watkins, ZaVon 12 Liverpool 1:50.78 10
2 299 Rhodes, Robert 12 Boys & Girls 1:51.91 8
3 2128 Delago, Christian 12 Shaker 1:52.20 6
4 1899 Keresztes, Andrew 12 Port Jefferson 1:52.66 4
5 481 Livingston, Stryma 12 Columbus 1:52.90 2
6 887 Greenwood, Jonatha 11 Freeport 1:53.59 1
7 209 Crawford, Matt 12 Bethlehem 1:54.22
8 165 Palafox, Derek 12 Bellport 1:54.78
9 1515 Spinu, Alexia 12 New Canaan 1:55.75
10 2074 Lazarich, Alex 11 Sachem North 1:55.98
11 84 Koenitzer, Chris 11 Arlington 1:56.14
12 266 Horsley, Kent 12 Bishop Guertin 1:56.25
13 836 Keefer, Lucas 12 Fordham Prep 1:56.33
14 2550 Connor, Malcolm 12 Trumbull 1:56.36
15 2491 Wilkens, Michael 11 Syosset 1:56.90
16 564 Garcia, Will 12 Collegiate 1:57.27
17 279 Vinnenberg, Jonath 12 Bow 1:57.29
18 1202 Murphy, Dylan 11 Kellenberg 1:57.37
19 2158 Marois, Will 12 Shenendehowa 1:57.57
20 1570 Bajulaiye, Temi 12 New Rochelle 1:57.70
21 1792 Melendez, Julio 12 Nyack 1:58.08
22 1709 Vippolis, Taylor 12 North Rockland 1:58.10
23 1200 McGee, Raul 12 Kellenberg 1:58.26
24 1265 Geiger, Devereux 12 Londonderry 1:59.06
25 1071 Rasmussen, Cameron 12 Hendrick Hudson 1:59.12
26 2262 Kreider, Kevin 12 St. Anthony's 1:59.14
27 825 Corona, Patrick 12 Fairfield 1:59.23
28 2890 Camacho, Isidro 11 Xavier 1:59.38
29 2805 Cardon, Chris 11 White Plains 1:59.46
30 1700 Landes, Thomas 11 North Rockland 1:59.51
31 1882 Supron, Michael 12 Pingry 1:59.73
32 1689 Bertrand, Rich 12 North Rockland 1:59.81
33 1307 Burger, Travis 12 Manhasset 2:00.02
34 786 Barker, Chad 11 Elmont 2:00.25
35 373 Yohanan, Adam 12 Bronx Science 2:00.45
36 85 Lotocky, Krystophe 12 Arlington 2:00.46
37 2044 Scarpelli, Ryan 12 Sachem East 2:00.47
38 1131 Maebry, Curtis 11 James Hillhouse 2:00.65
39 536 Flood, Patrick 12 Clarkstown South 2:01.05
40 259 Rocks, Devin 11 Bishop Ford 2:01.49
41 886 Grant, Justin 11 Freeport 2:01.70
42 2481 Mittleman, Dale 10 Syosset 2:02.14
43 482 Boyd, Connor Churchill 2:02.18
44 1883 Wood, Stewart 10 Pingry 2:02.21
45 292 Grant, Javaun 12 Boys & Girls 2:02.35
46 1375 White, Justin 11 Midwood 2:02.40
47 1930 Patton, Charles 12 Regis 2:02.61
48 625 Combs, Alex 10 Cornwall 2:03.36
49 192 Ferguson, Jamil 12 Benjamin Cardozo 2:03.55
50 1373 Simmons, Myles 12 Midwood 2:04.39
51 1627 Lintz, Palmer 12 Newtown 2:04.53
52 303 Williams, Jr., Dar 12 Boys & Girls 2:04.92
53 1256 Christensen, Alex 10 Liverpool 2:05.02
54 2421 Greenberg, Evan 12 Suffern 2:05.40
55 181 Mattis, Eon 12 Ben Banneker 2:05.71
56 1613 Wimberly, Shaquill 12 Newburgh 2:06.60
57 2245 Pierre, Richardson 10 Spring Valley 2:07.21
58 1406 Bryant, Seth 12 Mt. Ararat 2:07.60
59 1632 Sullivan, Pat 12 Newtown 2:08.19
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:09.19 1979 Greg Herzog (4:10.5y), White Plains, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2277 Cheserek, Edward 11 St. Benedicts 4:09.90 10
2 1263 Watkins, ZaVon 12 Liverpool 4:11.86 8
3 1300 Lafond, Dylan 12 Manchester 4:12.49 6
4 453 Awad, Thomas 12 Chaminade 4:13.17 4
5 1879 Lennon, Dan 12 Peru 4:15.67 2
6 1194 Turi, Michael 12 John Jay-EF 4:16.21 1
7 2372 Surkont, Konrad 12 Stuyvesant 4:16.96
8 569 Pompilj, Marco 09 Collegiate 4:17.61
9 1985 Love, Taylor 12 Rye 4:17.66
10 2288 Ferguson, Sean 12 St. John The Bap 4:18.09
11 2132 Hausamann, Ethan 12 Shaker 4:18.55
12 264 Cogliano, Chris 12 Bishop Guertin 4:20.41
13 2909 Zuccarello, Dmitri 12 Xavier 4:21.27
14 265 Gagnon, Griffin 11 Bishop Guertin 4:21.72
15 2259 Ginty, Patrick 11 St. Anthony's 4:21.75
16 1306 Bourguet, Stephen 11 Manhasset 4:21.87
17 871 Delligatti, Michae 12 Franics Lewis 4:22.71
18 2522 Gavigan, Luke 09 Tappan Zee 4:22.76
19 824 Alvarado, Christia 10 Fairfield 4:22.76
20 776 Meehan, Tom 10 Eastport-S Manor 4:23.62
21 2482 Nwana, Simon 10 Syosset 4:23.95
22 207 Carpinello, Luke 12 Bethlehem 4:25.32
23 2538 Greene, Sidgie 11 Thomas Jefferson 4:25.34
24 2418 Cross, Ryan 12 Suffern 4:25.72
25 1378 Hirdt, Nick 11 Miller Place 4:26.10
26 654 Ball, Ronaldo 11 Curtis 4:26.28
27 2136 Morgan, Max 11 Shaker 4:27.25
28 2189 McGuire, Patrick 11 Smithtown West 4:27.67
29 482 Boyd, Connor Churchill 4:28.19
30 259 Rocks, Devin 11 Bishop Ford 4:28.90
31 1889 Kenny, Hugh 10 Poly Prep CD 4:29.20
32 530 Arbuco, Bobby 12 Clarkstown South 4:29.39
33 2528 Kotch, Nathan 12 Tappan Zee 4:30.01
34 2438 Vettom, Shawn 12 Suffern 4:30.64
35 567 McDuffie, Will 12 Collegiate 4:30.76
36 367 Leon, daniel 11 Bronx Science 4:31.01
37 2289 Fiore, Paolo 11 St. John The Bap 4:32.22
38 938 Rooney, William 12 Greens Farms 4:33.32
39 2527 Kohlbrenner, Conor 12 Tappan Zee 4:33.99
40 1719 Burdett, Cullin 11 North Salem 4:34.18
41 366 Ledger, Joseph 11 Bronx Science 4:38.24
42 564 Garcia, Will 12 Collegiate 4:41.14
43 2140 Rechhia, Ryan 12 Shaker 4:41.53
44 1899 Keresztes, Andrew 12 Port Jefferson 4:42.52
45 2481 Mittleman, Dale 10 Syosset 4:44.36
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:56.02 2011 Chad Noelle, Greene, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1879 Lennon, Dan 12 Peru 9:00.52 10
2 446 Holt, Eric 11 Carmel 9:08.85 8
3 88 Merenda, Eddie 12 Arlington 9:10.16 6
4 407 Violone, Marc 12 Byram Hills 9:12.59 4
5 2372 Surkont, Konrad 12 Stuyvesant 9:13.50 2
6 353 Shine, Stephen 11 Briarcliff 9:15.02 1
7 1881 Mullet, Liam 10 Pingry 9:15.95
8 4000 Lane, Austin 12 Greenwich-NY 9:17.12
9 1619 Feinstein, Jake 11 Newtown 9:17.83
10 82 Hanson, Sebastion 11 Arlington 9:18.48
11 2150 Kun, Mitchell 12 Sheepshead Bay 9:19.47
12 2664 Damato, Michael 11 Walt Whitman 9:22.26
13 2663 Cammer, Zach 11 Walt Whitman 9:23.51
14 1655 Moran, Kris 11 North Babylon 9:27.39
15 938 Rooney, William 12 Greens Farms 9:28.48
16 1931 Phillips, Ryan 12 Regis 9:29.28
17 2145 Vallecorsa, Jon 12 Shaker 9:30.50
18 2440 Ward, Evan 12 Suffern 9:30.97
19 2181 Catalano, Michael 12 Smithtown West 9:33.46
20 2173 Lee, John 12 Shoreham-WR 9:35.22
21 1942 Marvin, Johnny 12 Rhinebeck 9:37.14
22 450 Muniz, Benito 09 Carmel 9:38.65
23 1719 Burdett, Cullin 11 North Salem 9:39.01
24 2417 Collins, Kyle 11 Suffern 9:39.18
25 2474 Depinto, Ryan 10 Syosset 9:46.18
26 2481 Mittleman, Dale 10 Syosset 9:56.17
27 241 Grandfield, Evan 11 Bishop Feehan 9:56.59
28 572 Trotzuk, Liam 12 Collegiate 10:00.06
29 2949 Shea, James 11 Yorktown 10:38.90
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 14.17 2003 Verrol Jackson, Schenectady, NY
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2251 Black, Cameron 12 St. Anthony's 14.82q 1.5 1
2 2564 Armour, Christophe 12 Uniondale 14.82q 0.5 4
3 2680 Benson, Michael 12 WG O'Connell 15.05q 0.9 3
4 1900 Neiman, Ben 12 Port Jefferson 15.11q 0.8 5
5 691 Chiaravalle, Shane 12 Danbury 15.23q 0.9 3
6 1129 Lewis, Danny 12 James Hillhouse 15.37q 0.8 5
7 237 Coulter, Dan 12 Bishop Feehan 15.45q 1.8 2
8 4001 Clarke, Patrick 11 Scarsdale 15.51q 1.8 2
9 1426 Austin, Raheem 12 Mt. Vernon 15.52 0.5 4
10 78 Cunningham, Alex 12 Arlington 15.63 0.9 3
11 1657 Nesbitt, Marcell 10 North Babylon 15.71 0.5 4
12 163 M'Bhaso, Osei 12 Bellport 15.74 1.5 1
13 2756 Honis, Jackson 12 Westhill 15.81 0.9 3
14 2190 Mirenda, Devin 11 Smithtown West 15.85 0.5 4
15 458 Porter, Jauvan 11 Chaminade 15.95 0.8 5
16 26 Armstrong, O'Neil 11 Amityville 16.05 1.8 2
17 2866 Madormo, Tim 12 Woodland Reg 16.10 0.8 5
18 1923 Dorsainvil, Kervin 12 Ramapo 16.24 0.9 3
19 2665 Jarrett, Howard 12 Walt Whitman 16.40 0.9 3
20 2034 Graves, Miles 12 Sachem East 16.40 1.5 1
21 1808 Lacombe, Evan 11 Old Rochester 16.43 1.8 2
22 2817 Martin, Jason 11 White Plains 16.49 1.5 1
23 2254 Chaney, Michael 12 St. Anthony's 16.49 0.8 5
24 1281 Holder, Mike 10 Lowell 16.50 1.5 1
25 1028 Lefkowitz, Coby 10 Harrison 16.51 1.8 2
26 2583 Williams, Garvin 12 Uniondale 16.66 1.8 2
27 276 Pratt, Ian 12 Bishop Stang 16.89 1.5 1
28 2562 Aitcheson, Roren 11 Uniondale 16.96 0.9 3
29 472 Brower, Will 11 CBA-Syracuse 17.27 0.5 4
30 2544 Ericsson, Gunnar 11 Timberlane 17.63 0.5 4
31 1309 Li, Kevin 12 Manhasset 17.86 1.5 1
32 1704 Raymond, Janathan 10 North Rockland 18.20 0.8 5
33 1695 Finucane, Seamus 11 North Rockland 18.31 0.5 4
34 2120 Willis, Devon 10 Schalmont 19.65 0.8 5
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.17 2003 Verrol Jackson, Schenectady, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 2251 Black, Cameron 12 St. Anthony's 14.68 0.5 10
2 2680 Benson, Michael 12 WG O'Connell 14.72 0.5 8
3 2564 Armour, Christophe 12 Uniondale 14.77 0.5 6
4 691 Chiaravalle, Shane 12 Danbury 15.00 0.5 4
5 1129 Lewis, Danny 12 James Hillhouse 15.02 0.5 2
6 237 Coulter, Dan 12 Bishop Feehan 15.05 0.5 1
7 1900 Neiman, Ben 12 Port Jefferson 15.29 0.5
8 4001 Clarke, Patrick 11 Scarsdale 15.82 0.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.40 1988 Derrick Adkins, Malverne, NY
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 134 Roberts, Kadesh 12 Bay Shore 52.85 5 10
2 747 Obeng Agyapong, Je 12 Dewitt Clinton 53.19 5 8
3 566 McDonald, Alex 12 Collegiate 55.35 5 6
4 1261 Rondinello, Keewan 12 Liverpool 55.54 5 4
5 1613 Wimberly, Shaquill 12 Newburgh 55.80 3 2
6 1426 Austin, Raheem 12 Mt. Vernon 56.08 5 1
7 1398 Parker Jr., Bruce 12 Mt. St. Michael 56.41 4
8 2942 Wilson-King, Franc 11 Yonkers 56.75 4
9 1307 Burger, Travis 12 Manhasset 57.28 3
10 883 Devore, Tremaine 11 Freeport 57.38 5
11 1026 Konigsberg, Ben 12 Harrison 57.85 4
12 533 Cranston, Ryan 12 Clarkstown South 58.05 4
13 2035 Guerrera, Trevor 10 Sachem East 58.73 3
14 253 Ward, Billy 11 Bishop Feehan 59.27 5
15 1991 Wall, Pat 12 Rye 59.71 3
16 2152 mckenzie, syron 10 Sheepshead Bay 59.93 3
17 150 Booker, Brandon 09 Beacon 1:00.03 3
18 2031 Deshpande, Utsav 09 Sachem East 1:00.18 2
19 1596 Corlett, Mike 12 Newburgh 1:00.25 4
20 26 Armstrong, O'Neil 11 Amityville 1:00.43 3
21 1623 Hampford III, John 12 Newtown 1:00.59 4
22 1704 Raymond, Janathan 10 North Rockland 1:01.07 2
23 2034 Graves, Miles 12 Sachem East 1:01.31 2
24 1277 Brown, Gilberto 12 Lowell 1:01.51 4
25 2029 Battaglia, Joe 10 Sachem East 1:01.52 1
26 1616 Boland, Sam 10 Newtown 1:01.98 2
27 2584 Williams, Hughdane 11 Uniondale 1:02.66 2
28 2825 Thelusma, Saul 12 White Plains 1:02.78 1
29 2028 Atkinson, John 12 Sachem East 1:03.98 2
30 1687 Baptiste, Anthony 12 North Rockland 1:04.01 2
31 2833 Cleary, Ryan 11 Windham 1:04.19 1
32 2948 Kelly, Sean 12 Yorktown 1:04.51 2
33 213 Grogan, Mike 11 Bethlehem 1:04.70 4
34 1592 Alexander, Noel 12 Newburgh 1:05.25 3
35 1695 Finucane, Seamus 11 North Rockland 1:08.10 1
36 96 Wright, Josh 12 Arlington 1:14.81 5
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:12.40 2011 Edward Owens, PackerCollegInst, NY,NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 478 Smith, Brendan 12 CBA-Syracuse 9:20.23 10
2 2178 Calamia, Robert 12 Smithtown East 9:42.24 8
3 748 Wortner, Brendan 12 Dobbs Ferry 9:47.72 6
4 2181 Catalano, Michael 12 Smithtown West 9:51.46 4
5 340 Maguire, Justin 12 Brewster 9:53.48 2
6 873 Ng, Victor 12 Franics Lewis 9:58.09 1
7 1651 Coyle, Shaun 11 North Babylon 9:58.14
8 2690 Merriwether, Wesle 12 WG O'Connell 10:03.82
9 897 Sayre, Evan 11 Friends Academy 10:03.99
10 2141 Schwenzfeier, Adam 11 Shaker 10:07.70
11 1688 Bernard, Brett 12 North Rockland 10:07.78
12 2069 Eberhart, Colin 12 Sachem North 10:08.92
13 2255 Diliberto, Thomas 12 St. Anthony's 10:10.18
14 2261 Hensler, Jake 11 St. Anthony's 10:11.43
15 219 Shaw, Chris 12 Bethlehem 10:16.89
16 73 Burger, Tim 11 Arlington 10:20.53
17 2103 Dobosh, Eric 12 Scarsdale 10:21.08
18 1023 D'Antona, Chris 12 Harrison 10:22.65
19 2187 Lynch, Michael 12 Smithtown West 10:26.28
20 2474 Depinto, Ryan 10 Syosset 10:27.52
21 2763 Freeman, David 12 Weston-MA 10:30.76
22 2138 Phillips, Dan 12 Shaker 10:31.47
23 2479 Lam, David 10 Syosset 10:32.41
24 2526 Kane, Chris 12 Tappan Zee 10:40.37
25 2347 Piazza, Wyatt 12 Stony Brook 10:43.24
26 2036 Houghten, James 10 Sachem East 10:48.45
27 1624 Hensel, Jordan 12 Newtown 10:49.69
28 1830 Capo-Roth, Brandon 11 Pawling 10:52.41
29 2692 Taveras, Juan 11 WG O'Connell 10:53.41
30 336 Delfay, Mike 8 Brewster 10:58.50
31 4003 Farrell, Brennan 8 Pawling 11:33.37
32 2005 Kaye, Tyler 10 Rye Country 11:43.01
33 1169 Hackett, Liam 09 John Jay-CR 11:43.06
34 2681 Brown, DJ 11 WG O'Connell 12:19.85
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 41.24 1981 Ayer, MA, L+J+M Morris+Connor-Aye
HD Woodson 1988 (Taylor, Worthen, Russell, Walker)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ramapo 42.31 5 10
1) 1922 Abelard, Travis 12 2) 1924 Gordon, Jah-Moul 12
3) 1925 Jocelyn, Kevin 12 4) 1928 Salvadon, Sidney 12
5) 1923 Dorsainvil, Kervins 12 6)
2 Mt. Vernon 42.82 5 8
1) 1433 Gayle, Steven 11 2) 1431 Campbell, Kareem 12
3) 1430 Berry, Akil 12 4) 1444 Taylor, Donnell 12
5) 1435 Henry, Shaquile 12 6)
3 Columbia 42.95 5 6
1) 587 Armand, Brian 12 2) 589 Gordon, Oshane 12
3) 597 Scruggs, Sydney 11 4) 598 Simmonds, Andy 12
5) 595 Noel, Myrvens 12 6) 590 Grant, Emmanuel 12
4 Shaker 42.97 3 4
1) 2139 Ramsey, Justice 12 2) 2129 Drescher, Austin 11
3) 2133 Jackson, Kenny 11 4) 2142 Smalling, Llyod 10
5) 2123 Abban, Franklin 12 6)
5 Newburgh 43.23 5 2
1) 1612 Valentine, Isiha 12 2) 1604 Joseph, Roberto 11
3) 1606 Mc Allister, Xavier 12 4) 1605 Malcolm, Karmone 11
5) 1607 Moore, Terrell 12 6) 1596 Corlett, Mike 12
6 Poughkeepsie 43.33 4 1
1) 1904 Haddad, Siddique 12 2) 1903 Elvy, Otis 11
3) 1910 Williams, Davez 12 4) 1906 Hayle, Kwane 12
5) 1909 Small, Raeshaun 10 6)
7 Cardinal Hayes 43.42 4
1) 429 Heumegni, Patrick 11 2) 430 June, Dequane 12
3) 425 Darko, Tenkorang 11 4) 427 Destouche, Francis 12
5) 428 Harris, Robert 11 6)
8 Xavier 43.49 2
1) 2907 Wagner, Edward 12 2) 2892 DeNiro, Dominic 12
3) 2891 Dellafera, Nick 12 4) 2905 Spooner, Gabe 12
9 Prospect Heights 43.54 2
1) 1911 Carter, Avante 11 2) 1913 Mckenize, Orian 11
3) 1912 Harvey, Jeffery 12 4) 1914 Stancil, Shakor 11
10 Middle College 43.58 2
1) 1351 Ali, Roger 11 2) 1352 Anderson, Kimani 09
3) 1362 Williams, Delroy 12 4) 1359 Oni, Semasa 10
5) 1360 Pierre, Richardson 11 6) 1357 Johnson, Kyle 10
11 North Babylon 43.59 5
1) 1657 Nesbitt, Marcell 10 2) 1647 Boney, James 12
3) 1663 Williams, Izaiah 12 4) 1656 Myers, Jordan 11
5) 1652 Green, Kelnard 12 6) 1648 Briscoe, Chris 12
12 Danbury 43.77 4
1) 699 Hill, Micaiah 11 2) 706 Mooney, Garin 12
3) 687 Brown, Cyrus 10 4) 684 Amoah, Elijah 11
5) 715 Stepherson, Rashid 12 6)
13 James Madison 43.93 3
1) 1143 David, Jakiel 10 2) 1148 Peters, Dellon 10
3) 1146 Kemp, Robert 12 4) 1144 Gray, Kezlon 12
5) 1147 Oyesanya, Gabriel 12 6) 1140 Anifowoshe, Adeyinka 12
14 Lakeland 44.25 4
1) 1229 Akinleye, Jende 12 2) 1245 Stewart, Raytomar 12
3) 1231 Christian, Korey 11 4) 1236 Jackson, Jimmy 11
5) 1234 Guyon, Nicholas 11 6) 1228 Aggrey, JT 09
15 Woodland Regional 44.34 4
1) 2863 Lang, Mike 10 2) 2866 Madormo, Tim 12
3) 2856 Alarcon, Jon 12 4) 2865 LaPerriere, Nick 11
5) 2867 Zaccagnini, Matt 12 6)
16 Amityville 44.49 2
1) 29 Carter, Corey 12 2) 36 Morgan, Kaashief 10
3) 35 McDonald, Andre 12 4) 32 Hooks, Ishmael 12
5) 34 Kelly, Elijah 12 6) 38 Nunez, Stiven 11
17 Brien McMahon 44.77 3
1) 357 Kinder, Tavon 10 2) 359 Pierre, Shnyden 10
3) 358 Louis, Alex 12 4) 360 Stroud, Darkym 12
18 Mount St. Michael 44.78 3
1) 1399 Senior, Dante 12 2) 1382 Gibson, Tae`lor 12
3) 1394 Nowell, Tavon 11 4) 1397 Parker, Ellis 12
5) 1388 Livermore, Blair 11 6)
19 Yonkers 44.90 2
1) 2938 Sumbu, Adbul-Nesser 11 2) 2936 Pitts, Corbyn 12
3) 2934 Opawoye, Paul 12 4) 2929 Alvarenga, Michael 12
5) 2932 Momoduo, Jobe 12 6) 2930 Jovan, Irving 12
20 Smithtown West 45.03 3
1) 2192 Muniz, Alex 11 2) 2186 Lapreziosa, Andrew 10
3) 2184 Ida, Frank 11 4) 2183 Hymowitz, Adam 11
5) 2188 McCann, Michael 11 6) 2180 Aprile, Anthony 12
21 Rye Country Day School 45.10 1
1) 2007 Nwakeze, Chibueze 12 2) 2001 Chavers IV, Willam 12
3) 2008 Stern, Sam 12 4) 2009 Thomas, Michael 12
5) 2000 Bronson, Dylan 10 6) 2002 Douglas, Darren 12
22 North Rockland 45.16 4
1) 1705 Roche, Mykel 11 2) 1698 Jeantel, Chris 11
3) 1692 Cruz, Michael 11 4) 1702 Lugo, Luis 10
5) 1710 Williams, Shaquan 12 6) 1707 Tisbe, Joe 11
23 Scarsdale 45.22 1
1) 2117 Shoji, Takane 12 2) 4001 Clarke, Patrick 11
3) 2118 Verboys, Andrew 11 4) 2114 Plummer, Robert 11
5) 2116 Shen, Chen 12 6) 2109 Martinez, Keith 12
24 Bishop Feehan 45.28 4
1) 250 Murphy, Paul 12 2) 253 Ward, Billy 11
3) 244 Majka, Jordan 10 4) 251 Taylor, Matt 12
25 White Plains 45.31 4
1) 2803 Brissett, Brandon 12 2) 2812 Ford, Tyler 11
3) 2817 Martin, Jason 11 4) 2829 Yates, Kevin 12
5) 2815 Johnson, Thomas 11 6)
26 Harrison 45.31 3
1) 1026 Konigsberg, Ben 12 2) 1033 Seidman, Jacob 12
3) 1022 Cortes, Sebastian 12 4) 1035 Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni 10
27 Old Rochester 45.54 3
1) 1808 Lacombe, Evan 11 2) 1807 Knapton, Colin 10
3) 1809 Noone, Kevin 11 4) 1804 Donohue, Dan 11
5) 1814 Vicino, Matt 12 6) 1812 Romanowics, David 12
28 Sachem East 45.57 1
1) 2034 Graves, Miles 12 2) 2033 Genoino, Morgan 12
3) 2037 Leone, Ryan 09 4) 2048 Wellwood, Ryan 12
5) 2038 Martin, Owen 12 6) 2028 Atkinson, John 12
29 Bellport 45.79 1
1) 154 Brown, Darius 09 2) 159 Hobson, J'Son 09
3) 161 Linbrunner, Brandon 10 4) 162 M'Bhaso, Jabari 09
5) 153 Bradley, Michael 11 6)
30 Bishop Stang 45.85 1
1) 276 Pratt, Ian 12 2) 274 Eccleston, Tommy 12
3) 275 Mello, Zachary 10 4) 277 Pratt, Tyler 12
5) 273 Beauregard, Jason 12 6)
31 Fordham Prep 46.29 2
32 Newtown 46.59 1
1) 1620 Ferrari, Jason 09 2) 4002 Capaldo, Brandon 12
3) 1626 Leidlein, Jimmy 09 4) 1625 Kerns, Peter 12
33 Woodlands 46.66 1
1) 2883 Martin, Lamar 10 2) 2879 Guillaume, Kenfort 12
3) 2881 Kraemer, William 11 4) 2876 Albert, Jonathan 11
5) 2884 Maxwell, Weston 09 6) 2882 Lofton, Tiberius 12
34 Boys & Girls 49.08 5
1) 297 Nelson, Donniel 12 2) 296 Morrison, Jashane 11
3) 301 Sutton, Kerwyn 12 4) 298 Renwick, Curtly 12
5) 295 Montrose, Rodwell 11 6)
-- Uniondale DQ 5 Out Of Zone
1) 2575 Henry, Davon 12 2) 2576 Ingram, Derrick 12
3) 2582 Stanback, William 11 4) 2573 Goodwin, Tresean 12
5) 2579 Muir, Steven 12 6) 2564 Armour, Christopher 12
-- Harry S. Truman DQ 2 Out Of Zone
1) 1044 Cherry, Shane 11 2) 1047 Tomlinson, Jason 12
3) 1045 Hall, Michael 12 4) 1046 Mathis, Kevin 11
5) 1041 Asphall, Warren 12 6) 1048 Wilson, Dale 10
-- Windsor DQ 5 Unsporting Conduct
1) 2847 Bolden, Kahlin 12 2) 2852 Peay, Sherrod 11
3) 2854 Sappleton, Brian 11 4) 2851 Jamieson, Daniel 11
-- Poly Prep Country Day DQ 3 Out Of Zone
1) 1891 Rose, Devin 09 2) 1890 Parker, Christopher 09
3) 1887 Anderson, Jonathan 12 4) 1888 Charles, Gregory 10
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:32.71 2011 Washingtonville, Washingtonville, NY
White, Santiago, Quinn, Nguyen
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Middle College 3:34.20 2
1) 1356 HoChoy, Taj 10 2) 1359 Oni, Semasa 10
3) 1361 Samuel, Adekunle 10 4) 1357 Johnson, Kyle 10
2 Mount St. Michael 'B' 3:41.10 1
1) 1386 Hodges, Darius 09 2) 1401 viltres, Aaron 09
3) 1393 mulvaney, brian 09 4) 1390 Martinez, anthony 09
3 Erasmus Hall 3:41.49 2
1) 802 Saul, Brian 10 2) 801 Rene, Shawn 09
3) 798 Campbell, Trinton 09 4) 799 Cort, Kefa 09
5) 800 Martin, Nathan 10 6) 797 Braithwaite, Xavier 09
4 Suffern 3:42.38 2
1) 2427 Latkovic, Mike 10 2) 2412 Benn, Jared 09
3) 2413 Boston, Timothy 10 4) 2415 Cho, Steven 10
5) 2422 Guerrier, Kahil 10 6)
5 Benjamin Banneker 3:42.43 2
1) 177 Currie, Mario 09 2) 183 Purdy, Denari 09
3) 178 Dorvelus, Olivier 09 4) 182 Nathaniel, Nolan 09
6 Tappan Zee 3:42.69 1
1) 2517 Clarke, Dylan 10 2) 2521 Francisco, Jerel 10
3) 2522 Gavigan, Luke 09 4) 2523 Goldstein, Christian 09
5) 2529 LeWarn, Peter 09 6) 2533 Mulholland, Reuben 10
7 Ridgefield 3:44.00 2
1) 1963 Bordash, Will 10 2) 1968 Hyland, Trent 10
3) 1973 Sogaard, Kristian 09 4) 1966 Hewett, Grame 10
5) 1967 Hopper, Trevor 10 6)
8 Rhinebeck 3:44.01 2
1) 1937 Brandt, Slayton 10 2) 1941 Lavi-Romer, Nir 10
3) 1944 McCormick, Jon 10 4) 1946 Slayton, Alex 10
5) 1943 McClenahan, Seth 10 6) 1945 Penepent, Dante 10
9 Danbury 3:44.51 2
1) 687 Brown, Cyrus 10 2) 711 Price, Jeremy 10
3) 695 Farkas, Steven 10 4) 686 Black, Marlon 10
10 Syosset 3:48.22 2
1) 2482 Nwana, Simon 10 2) 2489 Tarnowski, Tyler 09
3) 2475 Grigory, Vartonov 10 4) 2483 Oaussil, Nick 10
11 John Jay-East Fishkill 3:52.62 1
1) 1185 Conca, Robert 10 2) 1189 Flynn, Shawn 10
3) 1191 Hamilton, Aaron 09 4) 1193 Tankeh, Charles 09
12 Clarkstown South 3:53.77 1
13 Pawling 3:53.89 1
1) 1832 DelBalzo, Mark 09 2) 1840 Jensen, Kris 10
3) 1847 Santana, Chris 09 4) 1836 Farrell, Jon 10
5) 1837 Fraad, Mike 10 6) 1848 Slattery, Mike 10
14 Danbury 'B' 3:54.28 1
1) 686 Black, Marlon 10 2) 710 Placella, Justin 10
3) 701 Hunter, Zavier 10 4) 702 Jokobson, Tristan 10
15 White Plains 3:54.88 2
1) 2811 Fisher, Edward 09 2) 2802 Bogart, Tyler 10
3) 2828 Woods, Alex 10 4) 2826 Van Doren, Ross 09
5) 2809 Darmon, Gabriel 10 6) 2808 Dapice, Anthony 10
16 Benjamin Banneker 'B' 3:56.39 1
1) 180 Holt, Isaiah 09 2) 176 Carter, Fabian 09
3) 179 Fetus, Nathaniel 09 4) 184 Young, Shawn 09
17 Harrison 4:00.31 2
1) 1018 Adler, Ben 10 2) 1030 Quinn, Dan 09
3) 1032 Saavedra, Christian 09 4) 1035 Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni 10
5) 1025 Jacobi, Deven 10 6) 1027 Ledesma, Alexis 10
18 Curtis 4:00.45 2
1) 652 Bah, Mohamed 10 2) 657 Gale, Christopher 10
3) 659 Hodges, Keyshawn 10 4) 661 Marlin, Jake 10
19 Hendrick Hudson 4:01.43 1
1) 1064 Cohen, Noah 10 2) 1066 Furphy, Jason 10
3) 1069 McGowan, Peter 09 4) 1072 Ryan, Sean 8
20 Scarsdale 4:06.19 1
1) 2105 Faust, Jonathan 10 2) 2104 Endo, Yusuke 10
3) 2101 Chan, Nick 11 4) 2106 Klein, Josh 10
21 Clarkstown South 'B' 4:06.78 1
22 Syosset 'B' 4:13.86 1
1) 2476 Italiano, Tyler 09 2) 2481 Mittleman, Dale 10
3) 2470 Angelo, Sample 10 4) 2486 Sheerin, Eamon 10
23 Suffern 'B' 4:52.12 1
1) 2422 Guerrier, Kahil 10 2) 2436 Sedwick, Ryan 09
3) 2431 Planeta, Will 10 4) 2433 Ranzato, Max 09
5) 2434 Ruiz, Luis 10 6)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:14.50 1983 H.D. Woodson, H.D. Woodson
Hansford, Curtis, Barner, Sescoe
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boys & Girls 3:14.15! 3 10
1) 293 Johnson, Joel 12 2) 292 Grant, Javaun 12
3) 300 Rose, Richard 09 4) 299 Rhodes, Robert 12
5) 298 Renwick, Curtly 12 6)
2 Mt. Vernon 3:18.31 3 8
1) 1433 Gayle, Steven 11 2) 1444 Taylor, Donnell 12
3) 1426 Austin, Raheem 12 4) 1431 Campbell, Kareem 12
5) 1430 Berry, Akil 12 6) 1443 Samuels, Chevaun 11
3 Newburgh 3:18.91 3 6
1) 1613 Wimberly, Shaquille 12 2) 1607 Moore, Terrell 12
3) 1612 Valentine, Isiha 12 4) 1606 Mc Allister, Xavier 12
5) 1596 Corlett, Mike 12 6) 1604 Joseph, Roberto 11
4 Danbury 3:20.46 3 4
1) 691 Chiaravalle, Shane 12 2) 693 DeAngelo, Patrick 12
3) 716 Ward, Aelijah 12 4) 717 Winter, Austin 11
5 Dewitt Clinton 3:21.49 3 2
1) 743 Asante, Godfrey 12 2) 747 Obeng Agyapong, Jeremiah 12
3) 745 Hudson, Montel 11 4) 744 Beckford, Rudje 12
5) 746 Moore, Garvey 11 6)
6 Middle College 3:21.84 3 1
1) 1354 Davis, Delroy 11 2) 1352 Anderson, Kimani 09
3) 1359 Oni, Semasa 10 4) 1355 Fletcher, Cory 12
5) 1351 Ali, Roger 11 6) 1361 Samuel, Adekunle 10
7 Shaker 3:22.61 2
1) 2128 Delago, Christian 12 2) 2146 Weykamp, Ian 11
3) 2143 Smith, Robert 11 4) 2135 Mellon, Caleb 11
5) 2134 Libruk, Michael 12 6) 2138 Phillips, Dan 12
8 Freeport 3:23.38 2
1) 883 Devore, Tremaine 11 2) 886 Grant, Justin 11
3) 884 Fergus, Devin 12 4) 887 Greenwood, Jonathan 11
5) 882 Bodley, James 10 6)
9 Chaminade 3:23.60 2
1) 460 Signore, Rocco 11 2) 454 Gindele, Eric 11
3) 455 Grant, Christopher 11 4) 457 Maloney, Caelum 11
5) 456 Harrison, Brent 12 6)
10 Windsor 3:23.76 3
1) 2847 Bolden, Kahlin 12 2) 2853 Ramsey, Rashad 10
3) 2850 Felicien, Diallo 12 4) 2854 Sappleton, Brian 11
11 Mount St. Michael 3:25.02 2
1) 1391 Mitchell, Dorwin 11 2) 1398 Parker Jr., Bruce 12
3) 1394 Nowell, Tavon 11 4) 1382 Gibson, Tae`lor 12
5) 1387 Jones, Jeffrey 11 6)
12 Clarkstown South 3:26.59 1
1) 530 Arbuco, Bobby 12 2) 533 Cranston, Ryan 12
3) 536 Flood, Patrick 12 4) 549 Roker, Clayton 12
5) 543 Jung, Nick 11 6) 528 Abdallatif, Sammy 11
13 Columbia 3:27.02 3
1) 590 Grant, Emmanuel 12 2) 591 Hanson, Ian 12
3) 589 Gordon, Oshane 12 4) 597 Scruggs, Sydney 11
5) 592 Jimenez, Victor 12 6) 588 Dent, Ahmaad 10
14 Bethlehem 3:27.97 2
1) 207 Carpinello, Luke 12 2) 209 Crawford, Matt 12
3) 220 Sieler, Max 12 4) 211 Fast, Mike 12
15 James Hillhouse 3:29.55 1
1) 1128 Horner, Darryn 11 2) 1131 Maebry, Curtis 11
3) 1129 Lewis, Danny 12 4) 1130 Maddox, Corey 09
16 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 3:32.25 1
1) 2679 Argueta, Johnathon 11 2) 2681 Brown, DJ 11
3) 2685 Guidroz, Desmond 12 4) 2680 Benson, Michael 12
5) 2686 Johnson, Kyon 10 6) 2687 Marino, Andrew 10
17 Bellport 3:32.44 1
1) 163 M'Bhaso, Osei 12 2) 168 Santana, Brandon 12
3) 165 Palafox, Derek 12 4) 156 Correa, Travis 12
5) 161 Linbrunner, Brandon 10 6) 164 McGlynn, Ryan 12
18 Taft Educational Campus 3:36.33 1
1) 2498 Dadzie, Christopher 12 2) 2497 Brown, Dwight 12
3) 2499 Darko, Prince 10 4) 2501 Sparrow, Tai 11
5) 2500 Koande, Mohamed 09 6)
19 Elmont 3:38.04 2
1) 788 Obadare, Ayo 11 2) 783 Aristide, Calvin 11
3) 786 Barker, Chad 11 4) 785 Atkins, Brandon 11
5) 784 Atkins, Bradley 11 6) 790 Wright, Roshane 11
20 Pawling 3:38.28 2
1) 1849 Souter, Colin 12 2) 1850 Souter, Taylor 12
3) 1842 Konchan, Mike 11 4) 1839 Hunter, Kevin 12
5) 1836 Farrell, Jon 10 6)
21 Bishop Feehan 3:40.14 1
1) 251 Taylor, Matt 12 2) 244 Majka, Jordan 10
3) 245 Maroney, John 12 4) 253 Ward, Billy 11
22 North Babylon 3:50.30 1
1) 1645 Anderson, Liam 11 2) 1648 Briscoe, Chris 12
3) 1654 Mills, Kamar 11 4) 1662 Simon, Greg 11
5) 1647 Boney, James 12 6) 1661 Sherretts, Jamison 10
23 Woodlands 3:57.17 1
1) 2878 Farquharson, Raheim 11 2) 2880 Heslop, Winston 12
3) 2885 Richards, Ron 11 4) 2881 Kraemer, William 11
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Tri-State
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:24.26 2010 St. Benedict's, Newark, NJ
Section 1 Record = 3:26.7 Mt. Vernon 1998
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hackley School 3:26.84 4
1) 973 Cacace, Christopher 11 2) 975 Dais, Mustafaa 10
3) 979 Parnell, Ian 11 4) 974 Cacace, Robert 12
5) 978 Norris, Dan 12 6) 981 Tavarez, Gregory 12
2 Woodland Regional 3:29.21 2
1) 2865 LaPerriere, Nick 11 2) 2858 Beaulieu, Marc 12
3) 2866 Madormo, Tim 12 4) 2859 Dietz, Eric 12
5) 2856 Alarcon, Jon 12 6) 2857 Baz, Adam 12
3 Hamden 3:29.46 4
1) 1005 Walker, Kendall 12 2) 1003 Pearl, Ryan 11
3) 1004 Perry, Trevor 10 4) 1001 Acosta, Albert 11
5) 1002 Michael, Boateng 12 6)
4 Arlington 3:30.90 3
1) 91 Schweitzer, Austin 10 2) 86 Lotocky, Tym 10
3) 81 Haering, Matt 11 4) 79 Decker, Nick 12
5) 96 Wright, Josh 12 6) 94 Wimmers, Tom 10
5 Bay Shore 3:30.99 4
1) 131 Gulley, Pernell 12 2) 137 Scott, John 12
3) 135 Roberts, Kareem 11 4) 134 Roberts, Kadesh 12
5) 130 Farnan, Emmet 11 6) 133 Prophete, Robins 12
6 Amityville 3:31.27 3
1) 33 Jackson, Vincent 11 2) 29 Carter, Corey 12
3) 42 White, Willie 12 4) 28 Burt, Jahmal 11
5) 38 Nunez, Stiven 11 6) 41 Stafford, Robert 11
7 Mt. Vernon 3:31.37 4
1) 1443 Samuels, Chevaun 11 2) 1430 Berry, Akil 12
3) 1440 Ocean, Kervin 12 4) 1435 Henry, Shaquile 12
5) 1437 Hubbard, Ryan 10 6) 1428 Beazer, Josh 10
8 Cardinal Hayes 3:31.49 3
1) 434 Rander, Adam 12 2) 431 Knight, Brandon 12
3) 433 Pelissier, Riwan 11 4) 435 Rios, Oscar 12
9 Christian Brothers (Syr) 3:33.08 3
1) 471 Brower, Jack 10 2) 478 Smith, Brendan 12
3) 474 Frasier, Kevin 12 4) 475 Morgan, Aaron 12
5) 477 Sayles, Jared 11 6) 472 Brower, Will 11
10 Newburgh 3:33.33 4
1) 1593 Apronte, Brain 11 2) 1598 Farrington, Kyle 12
3) 1600 Forbes, Aaron 09 4) 1597 Cuttino, Devon 10
5) 1602 Garrick, Michael 12 6) 1608 Perz, Erit 09
11 New Canaan 3:33.74 3
1) 1506 Bennett, George 11 2) 1514 Orser, Hensen 12
3) 1509 Isaiah, Maisonette 12 4) 1513 Nick, Musicco 11
5) 1515 Spinu, Alexia 12 6) 1507 Bovell, Devaun 11
12 Yonkers 3:34.22 4
1) 2932 Momoduo, Jobe 12 2) 2938 Sumbu, Adbul-Nesser 11
3) 2931 Klein, Robert 12 4) 2942 Wilson-King, Francisco 11
5) 2935 Phillip, Keron 11 6) 2934 Opawoye, Paul 12
13 Prospect Heights 3:34.28 2
1) 1914 Stancil, Shakor 11 2) 1911 Carter, Avante 11
3) 1912 Harvey, Jeffery 12 4) 1913 Mckenize, Orian 11
14 Curtis 3:34.82 4
1) 660 Jebamanny, Philip 12 2) 658 Hill, J. Armani 11
3) 655 Brassfield, Jakai 12 4) 662 Obisanya, Samuel 12
15 Newtown 3:35.33 2
1) 1625 Kerns, Peter 12 2) 1623 Hampford III, John 12
3) 1630 Russo, Rob 11 4) 1616 Boland, Sam 10
5) 1622 Gutbrod, Dieter 12 6) 1621 Gorman, Kevin 10
16 White Plains 3:35.50 3
1) 2803 Brissett, Brandon 12 2) 2829 Yates, Kevin 12
3) 2817 Martin, Jason 11 4) 2812 Ford, Tyler 11
17 Valley Central 3:35.54 4
1) 2621 Anderson, Ishmeal 11 2) 2622 Biunno, Vinnie 12
3) 2623 Harris, Khari 10 4) 2626 Williams, Naquille 12
5) 2625 Majors, Mike 11 6) 2624 Hurtault, Phil 10
18 Rye Country Day School 3:35.72 2
1) 2009 Thomas, Michael 12 2) 2001 Chavers IV, Willam 12
3) 2005 Kaye, Tyler 10 4) 2002 Douglas, Darren 12
5) 2004 Green, Salim 09 6) 2007 Nwakeze, Chibueze 12
19 Byram Hills 3:37.17 2
1) 394 Asamoah, Ben 12 2) 402 Piazza, Daniel 12
3) 400 Giordano, Nick 10 4) 403 Pushka, Arian 12
5) 398 Cutler, Brendan 12 6)
20 Scarsdale 3:37.21 1
1) 2101 Chan, Nick 11 2) 2100 Capelin, Daniel 11
3) 2117 Shoji, Takane 12 4) 2116 Shen, Chen 12
5) 2113 Newman, Ben 12 6)
21 North Rockland 3:37.91 4
1) 1693 Dibari, Donald 12 2) 1698 Jeantel, Chris 11
3) 1702 Lugo, Luis 10 4) 1704 Raymond, Janathan 10
5) 1710 Williams, Shaquan 12 6)
22 Clarkstown South 3:38.06 2
1) 543 Jung, Nick 11 2) 528 Abdallatif, Sammy 11
3) 539 Greeley, Joe 11 4) 545 Lowenworth, Kevin 12
5) 540 Guglielmo, Chris 11 6) 534 Demosthene, Rueben 12
23 St. Anthony's 3:38.07 3
1) 2275 Zinsou, Max 12 2) 2276 Zinsou, Vlad 12
3) 2265 Meehan, Daniel 12 4) 2249 Benevides, Adam 12
5) 2264 Macaluso, Eric 12 6) 2263 Kum, Gene 12
24 Iona Prep 3:39.20 4
1) 1101 Diakanwa, Jon 12 2) 1100 Correia, Joey 12
3) 1109 Lawrence, Jacob 10 4) 1106 Howard, Matt 12
5) 1094 Beglane, Rory 12 6) 1097 Brereton, Michael 11
25 Briarcliff 3:40.08 2
1) 352 Munoz, Gerardo 10 2) 353 Shine, Stephen 11
3) 348 Brucculeri, Matt 12 4) 351 Marrero, Jon 12
5) 354 Zimmerman, Harry 12 6) 349 Fischer, Jack 11
26 Eastport-South Manor 3:40.22 2
1) 774 Malone, Adam 12 2) 776 Meehan, Tom 10
3) 775 Marone, Mike 11 4) 773 Laguerra, Dave 11
27 North Rockland 'B' 3:40.86 3
1) 1711 Wilson, Tarique 09 2) 1687 Baptiste, Anthony 12
3) 1691 Clarke, Christian 11 4) 1705 Roche, Mykel 11
28 Tappan Zee 3:40.86 2
1) 2515 Avantifiori, Paolo 11 2) 2514 Aponte, Marquis 11
3) 2516 Cheng, Steve 11 4) 2521 Francisco, Jerel 10
5) 2524 Grant, Kyle 12 6) 2531 Madera, Raul 12
29 Harrison 3:40.86 3
1) 1024 Inkyo, Ryo 11 2) 1026 Konigsberg, Ben 12
3) 1023 D'Antona, Chris 12 4) 1037 Wasilesky, Trey 11
5) 1031 Rossi, Mike 11 6) 1021 Carducci, Matt 12
30 Sachem North 3:41.20 2
1) 2065 Biryla, Chris 10 2) 2074 Lazarich, Alex 11
3) 2077 Trofa, James 11 4) 2068 D'Alessandro, Eric 11
5) 2072 Karpinski, Jason 11 6) 2069 Eberhart, Colin 12
31 Mount St. Michael 3:42.12 3
1) 1400 Vasquez, Richard 11 2) 1387 Jones, Jeffrey 11
3) 1381 Barnes, Jason 11 4) 1385 Gray, Tajay 11
32 Mt. Vernon 'B' 3:42.16 2
1) 1425 Answer, Akins 09 2) 1429 Benjamin, Rai 09
3) 1445 Thompson, Julian 11 4) 1432 Garris, Zaire 12
5) 1438 Lewis, Stephan 10 6)
33 John F. Kennedy Catholic 3:42.45 3
1) 1155 Asaro, Charles 11 2) 1154 Aprile, Richard 12
3) 1156 Davin, John 11 4) 1157 Djerdjaj, Anthony 12
34 Great Neck South 3:42.46 1
1) 929 Shabi, Ari 12 2) 930 Sommer, Sam 11
3) 923 Conte, John 12 4) 924 Cowen, Alex 10
5) 921 Brown, Aron 12 6) 926 Mo, Dan 11
35 Suffern 'B' 3:42.71 2
1) 2429 Mohunlal, Dan 11 2) 2430 Mohunlal, Derek 11
3) 2428 McKiever, Chris 11 4) 2424 Harbus, Dan 12
5) 2427 Latkovic, Mike 10 6) 2412 Benn, Jared 09
36 Yonkers 'B' 3:42.94 1
1) 2929 Alvarenga, Michael 12 2) 2930 Jovan, Irving 12
3) 2933 Moray, Joseph 12 4) 2937 Rojas, Steven 11
5) 2941 Valcin, Bradley 10 6) 2936 Pitts, Corbyn 12
37 Spring Valley 3:44.86 1
1) 2245 Pierre, Richardson 10 2) 2240 francois, nicholson 10
3) 2237 atkinson, ackeem 11 4) 2246 webb, calvin 10
5) 2238 cabbell, travis 10 6) 2247 white, kadeem 10
38 Uniondale 3:45.89 1
1) 2578 Moodie, Jr., Errol 11 2) 2583 Williams, Garvin 12
3) 2584 Williams, Hughdane 11 4) 2562 Aitcheson, Roren 11
5) 2580 Noel, Benson 11 6)
39 Xavier 3:46.51 1
1) 2903 Schillaci, Giancarlo 12 2) 2901 Musacchio, Nicholas 11
3) 2894 Galasso, James 10 4) 2887 Bracco, Michael 11
40 Nanuet 3:48.94 1
1) 1482 Tutein, Robert 12 2) 1478 Miller, Charles 11
3) 1476 Flannery, Thomas 11 4) 1473 Chesterman, Kyle 10
5) 1474 D'Allara, John 12 6) 1472 Carroll, Jeff 12
41 North Babylon 3:50.76 1
1) 1649 Coltrain, Shea 11 2) 1653 Hausmann, Matt 12
3) 1658 Ramdut, Avishkar 12 4) 1659 Scheid, Michael 12
5) 1648 Briscoe, Chris 12 6) 1645 Anderson, Liam 11
42 Valhalla 3:51.40 1
1) 2606 Dore, Aidan 11 2) 2609 Mattessich, Mark 12
3) 2611 Raines, Tyquan 11 4) 2613 Tobin-Miyaji, Yuto 09
5) 2610 Nicoletti, Michael 12 6) 2608 Holmgren, Tristan 11
43 Nanuet 'B' 4:03.19 1
1) 1480 Sanawong, Jeff 09 2) 1479 Penate, Austin 09
3) 1477 Klebetz, Nick 11 4) 1470 Barron, Timothy 11
5) 1471 Camillieri, James 10 6) 1481 Sierpinski, Dylan 10
44 White Plains 'B' 4:03.80 1
1) 2825 Thelusma, Saul 12 2) 2810 Fischer, Justin 11
3) 2824 Shamery, Ari 11 4) 2821 Powell, Taylor 11
-- Boys & Girls DNF 4
1) 296 Morrison, Jashane 11 2) 297 Nelson, Donniel 12
3) 301 Sutton, Kerwyn 12 4) 302 Taitt, Christon 12
5) 291 Gabriel, Brendon 11 6)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Tri-State
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7:58.84 2011 New Canaan, New Canaan, CT
Section 1 Record = 8:02.54 North Rockland 1988
School Finals
================================================================
1 Freeport 8:07.15
1) 886 Grant, Justin 11 2) 884 Fergus, Devin 12
3) 885 Garcia, Elvis 10 4) 887 Greenwood, Jonathan 11
5) 883 Devore, Tremaine 11 6)
2 Arlington 8:07.48
1) 94 Wimmers, Tom 10 2) 81 Haering, Matt 11
3) 71 Asselmeyer, James 09 4) 89 Morrison, Steve 10
5) 90 Peruffo, Corey 10 6) 85 Lotocky, Krystopher 12
3 Suffern 8:10.53
1) 2417 Collins, Kyle 11 2) 2437 Starkey, Jesse 12
3) 2414 Bowen, Alan 11 4) 2413 Boston, Timothy 10
5) 2415 Cho, Steven 10 6)
4 Sachem North 8:11.39
1) 2074 Lazarich, Alex 11 2) 2069 Eberhart, Colin 12
3) 2066 Coccia, Anthony 10 4) 2070 Hayes, Brandon 12
5) 2064 Beirle, Ryan 11 6) 2076 Passarella, Dylan 11
5 Newtown 8:13.16
1) 1622 Gutbrod, Dieter 12 2) 1619 Feinstein, Jake 11
3) 1627 Lintz, Palmer 12 4) 1632 Sullivan, Pat 12
6 New Canaan 8:13.83
1) 1510 Kalan, Lysenko 11 2) 1509 Isaiah, Maisonette 12
3) 1514 Orser, Hensen 12 4) 1515 Spinu, Alexia 12
5) 1506 Bennett, George 11 6) 1512 McEneaney, Kevin 11
7 Lakeland 8:14.72
1) 1247 Vasquez, Galo 11 2) 1230 Anson, Mike 11
3) 1243 Shah, Kunal 10 4) 1244 Shah, Veeral 09
5) 1236 Jackson, Jimmy 11 6) 1241 Ramaswamy, Akshay 09
8 St. Anthony's 8:17.87
1) 2250 Bitzas, Austin 11 2) 2257 Gallagher, Brian 11
3) 2259 Ginty, Patrick 11 4) 2269 Regan, Christopher 11
5) 2274 Taddeo, Matthew 11 6)
9 Iona Prep 8:18.71
1) 1101 Diakanwa, Jon 12 2) 1096 Bomba, Steven 11
3) 1097 Brereton, Michael 11 4) 1094 Beglane, Rory 12
5) 1100 Correia, Joey 12 6) 1102 DiSanto, Chris 11
10 Xavier 8:20.42
1) 2888 Buckley, James 11 2) 2896 Karam, Nick 11
3) 2897 Klein, Joe 12 4) 2902 Pucik, Anthony 12
11 Scarsdale 'B' 8:22.06
1) 2110 Maude, Max 10 2) 2108 Lin, Alexander 10
3) 2107 Lewis, Steven 10 4) 2112 Mehta, Rohan 10
12 Suffern 'B' 8:26.01
1) 2415 Cho, Steven 10 2) 2430 Mohunlal, Derek 11
3) 2429 Mohunlal, Dan 11 4) 2423 Gulick, Conner 11
5) 2435 Santory, Diego 09 6)
13 Nyack 8:32.42
1) 1786 Ahmed, Ahmed 10 2) 1788 Gates, David 10
3) 1790 Giraldez, James 10 4) 1792 Melendez, Julio 12
5) 1791 Linares, Jamer 11 6)
14 Danbury 8:32.53
1) 694 Dewitt, Jeremy 11 2) 704 Leone, Michael 11
3) 713 Rizzi-Beck, Paul 11 4) 695 Farkas, Steven 10
15 Curtis 8:33.65
1) 663 Villalta, John 11 2) 657 Gale, Christopher 10
3) 661 Marlin, Jake 10 4) 652 Bah, Mohamed 10
16 Benjamin Banneker 8:33.96
1) 181 Mattis, Eon 12 2) 180 Holt, Isaiah 09
3) 182 Nathaniel, Nolan 09 4) 184 Young, Shawn 09
17 North Babylon 8:36.19
1) 1649 Coltrain, Shea 11 2) 1653 Hausmann, Matt 12
3) 1661 Sherretts, Jamison 10 4) 1662 Simon, Greg 11
5) 1645 Anderson, Liam 11 6)
18 White Plains 8:36.67
1) 2805 Cardon, Chris 11 2) 2804 Brown, Tevin 12
3) 2816 Lamm, Travis 11 4) 2818 Michell, Michael 12
19 Tappan Zee 8:39.64
1) 2519 Dinan, Joe 11 2) 2522 Gavigan, Luke 09
3) 2526 Kane, Chris 12 4) 2528 Kotch, Nathan 12
5) 2534 O'Brien, Chris 12 6) 2530 Long, Steve 11
20 Fordham Prep 8:40.05
21 Clarkstown South 8:44.38
1) 544 Klein, Adam 10 2) 541 Guglielmo, Mike 11
3) 535 Enderley, Ken 12 4) 545 Lowenworth, Kevin 12
5) 539 Greeley, Joe 11 6) 538 Grau, Zach 10
22 James Madison 8:49.66
1) 1141 Clairjour, Roosevelt 11 2) 1142 Coleman, Charles 12
3) 1151 Walker, Rashad 11 4) 1145 Kadi, Talih 11
5) 1146 Kemp, Robert 12 6) 1149 Pilorge, Stanley 09
23 North Rockland 8:52.29
1) 5018 Miklos, Jon SR 2) 1694 Feeney, Damian 11
3) 1708 Vasquez, Vince 10 4) 5019 Hekker, Tim SO
24 Mt. Vernon 8:52.57
1) 1428 Beazer, Josh 10 2) 1439 Magana, Camillio 11
3) 1443 Samuels, Chevaun 11 4) 1424 Allen, Orville 10
5) 1437 Hubbard, Ryan 10 6) 1441 Phillips, Dior 11
25 Stony Brook School 8:54.08
1) 2344 Mandal, Ayan 10 2) 2349 Tseng, William 11
3) 2346 Nakanishi, Hayato 11 4) 2339 Brummeler, Jake 09
5) 2341 Fung, Jeffrey 12 6) 2347 Piazza, Wyatt 12
26 Bellport 8:54.32
1) 170 Swenson, Chris 10 2) 166 Pereira, Luis 11
3) 169 Smith, Dan 09 4) 155 Constantino, Nick 10
5) 167 Persaud, Ajay 09 6) 152 Bellante, Ethan 09
27 Fox Lane 8:54.74
1) 857 Barton, Ben 10 2) 866 McEleney, Tom 11
3) 864 Martinez, David 11 4) 865 Mathews, Taylor 11
5) 868 Rosati, Andrew 11 6) 859 Brewster, Matthew 10
28 Nanuet 8:55.44
1) 1473 Chesterman, Kyle 10 2) 1476 Flannery, Thomas 11
3) 1471 Camillieri, James 10 4) 1478 Miller, Charles 11
5) 1474 D'Allara, John 12 6) 1483 Vishwanathon, Navneet 10
29 Xavier 'B' 8:58.24
1) 2906 Travers, Greg 12 2) 2899 Maiocco, John 12
3) 2886 Berg, Braham 11 4) 2893 Dunn, Billy 11
30 Poughkeepsie 9:03.99
1) 1907 Iradukunda, Joseph 10 2) 1902 Bevans, Isaiah 09
3) 1905 Hadine, Yaser 09 4) 1908 Jamal, Nezar 11
31 Uniondale 9:12.78
1) 2572 Flores, Manuel 12 2) 2565 Centeno, Nixon 10
3) 2567 Clermont, Dwight 10 4) 2571 Emanuel, Najeeb 11
32 Fox Lane 'B' 9:14.26
1) 858 Barton, Ethan 09 2) 859 Brewster, Matthew 10
3) 867 Purugganan, Steve 09 4) 868 Rosati, Andrew 11
5) 862 Grossberndt, Silas 10 6) 855 Aponte, Leandrew 09
33 Lakeland 'B' 9:15.05
1) 1240 Pisano, Nick 10 2) 1241 Ramaswamy, Akshay 09
3) 1246 Swift, Matt 10 4) 1232 Feldman, John 09
5) 1237 Lifrieri, John 10 6) 1236 Jackson, Jimmy 11
34 John Jay-Cross River 9:17.50
1) 1169 Hackett, Liam 09 2) 1172 Kuhn, Theo 10
3) 1170 Kershner, Matthew 11 4) 1171 King, Max 09
5) 1167 Dillane, Justin 10 6) 1174 Shah, Vikran 10
35 White Plains 'B' 9:25.14
1) 2807 Corona, Nelson 11 2) 2813 Garrison, William 10
3) 2819 Monachelli, Michael 09 4) 2823 Salas, Jordi 10
36 Nanuet 'B' 9:41.91
1) 1483 Vishwanathon, Navneet 10 2) 1474 D'Allara, John 12
3) 1479 Penate, Austin 09 4) 1470 Barron, Timothy 11
5) 1475 Estevez, Justin 09 6) 1477 Klebetz, Nick 11
-- North Rockland 'B' DNF
1) 1690 Bretton, Jayson 10 2) 1688 Bernard, Brett 12
3) 1706 Schnalzer, Stephen 10 4) 1709 Vippolis, Taylor 12
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7:44.92 2010 Liverpool, Liverpool, New York
Clemons - Wilke - Savage - Watkins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kellenberg 7:49.06 10
1) 1198 Capozzoli, Tyler 12 2) 1200 McGee, Raul 12
3) 1204 Turner, Randall 11 4) 1202 Murphy, Dylan 11
5) 1199 Malebranche, James 11 6) 1203 Tener, Simon 12
2 Arlington 7:50.22 8
1) 84 Koenitzer, Chris 11 2) 88 Merenda, Eddie 12
3) 94 Wimmers, Tom 10 4) 82 Hanson, Sebastion 11
5) 85 Lotocky, Krystopher 12 6) 89 Morrison, Steve 10
3 Columbia 7:59.68 6
1) 591 Hanson, Ian 12 2) 592 Jimenez, Victor 12
3) 594 McCombs, David 12 4) 593 King, Jake 12
5) 590 Grant, Emmanuel 12 6) 596 Royal, Eric 12
4 Bellport 8:00.33 4
1) 164 McGlynn, Ryan 12 2) 165 Palafox, Derek 12
3) 168 Santana, Brandon 12 4) 156 Correa, Travis 12
5 Ridgefield 8:00.89 2
1) 1962 Arnold, Billy 12 2) 1965 Findlay, Connor 11
3) 1970 Liebling, Blake 12 4) 1969 Keller, McCall 11
5) 1963 Bordash, Will 10 6) 1968 Hyland, Trent 10
6 Londonderry 8:01.64 1
1) 1267 Leahy, Josh 11 2) 1270 Sroka, Mitchell 12
3) 1268 Mercier, James 12 4) 1265 Geiger, Devereux 12
7 North Babylon 8:02.23
1) 1660 Schmid, Brock 11 2) 1646 Blatz, Billy 11
3) 1650 Corrigan, Erik 11 4) 1655 Moran, Kris 11
5) 1651 Coyle, Shaun 11 6) 1653 Hausmann, Matt 12
8 North Rockland 8:03.15
1) 1703 Purdy, Liam 10 2) 1689 Bertrand, Rich 12
3) 1700 Landes, Thomas 11 4) 1709 Vippolis, Taylor 12
5) 1688 Bernard, Brett 12 6) 1690 Bretton, Jayson 10
9 John Jay-East Fishkill 8:03.52
1) 1190 French, Kevin 12 2) 1188 Finuoli, Matt 12
3) 1184 Angyal, Nikolas 09 4) 1195 Turi, Mike 12
10 Rhinebeck 8:03.70
1) 1949 Williams, David 11 2) 1945 Penepent, Dante 10
3) 1942 Marvin, Johnny 12 4) 1938 Gonzalez, Christian 12
5) 1940 Karas, Zachary 11 6) 1937 Brandt, Slayton 10
11 Pawling 8:07.86
1) 1850 Souter, Taylor 12 2) 1849 Souter, Colin 12
3) 1842 Konchan, Mike 11 4) 1839 Hunter, Kevin 12
5) 1844 McGee, Brady 12 6) 1841 Jorgensen, Matt 11
12 Byram Hills 8:08.79
1) 407 Violone, Marc 12 2) 394 Asamoah, Ben 12
3) 398 Cutler, Brendan 12 4) 400 Giordano, Nick 10
13 Somers 8:09.29
1) 2214 Zorn, Justin 11 2) 2212 Sammel, David 12
3) 2209 Matsumoto, Ryan 12 4) 2205 Friedman, Scott 12
5) 2208 Martello, Joseph 12 6) 2204 Crannell, Kai 12
14 Bishop Feehan 8:09.61
1) 249 Moschella, Rich 12 2) 238 Dodge, Henry 11
3) 248 McShane, Mike 11 4) 252 Vogel, Jeffery 12
15 Danbury 8:10.11
1) 692 Cunningham, Charles 10 2) 703 Kozak, Mickey 10
3) 718 Winter, Chazz 10 4) 709 Murphy, Paul 11
16 Lowell 8:12.72
1) 1284 Richards, Tyler 10 2) 1283 McCarthy, Nathan 12
3) 1282 Kalenoski, Mike 11 4) 1278 Coppinger, Patrick 11
17 Woodland Regional 8:15.33
1) 2862 Hebert, Nick 11 2) 2858 Beaulieu, Marc 12
3) 2857 Baz, Adam 12 4) 2859 Dietz, Eric 12
5) 2861 Hale, Andy 11 6)
18 Shaker 8:22.96
1) 2145 Vallecorsa, Jon 12 2) 2126 Ciavardoni, Jackson 11
3) 2132 Hausamann, Ethan 12 4) 2140 Rechhia, Ryan 12
5) 2134 Libruk, Michael 12 6) 2136 Morgan, Max 11
19 Sachem East 8:23.38
1) 2030 Bruno, John 12 2) 2029 Battaglia, Joe 10
3) 2041 Perez, David 09 4) 2040 Patsy, Zachary 12
5) 2043 Rodriguez, Steve 09 6) 2047 Torres, Jersson 12
20 Bethlehem 8:25.98
1) 203 Armbruster, Connor 12 2) 206 Booker, Stephen 10
3) 204 Bell, Noah 10 4) 215 Quackenbush, Tom 10
21 Harrison 8:30.11
1) 1037 Wasilesky, Trey 11 2) 1018 Adler, Ben 10
3) 1032 Saavedra, Christian 09 4) 1023 D'Antona, Chris 12
5) 1034 Stark, Stephen 12 6)
22 Boys & Girls 8:40.70
1) 303 Williams, Jr., Darryl 12 2) 298 Renwick, Curtly 12
3) 302 Taitt, Christon 12 4) 304 Winter, Lashley 12
5) 294 Mascol, Darien 11 6)
23 Newburgh 8:58.88
1) 1612 Valentine, Isiha 12 2) 1613 Wimberly, Shaquille 12
3) 1607 Moore, Terrell 12 4) 1601 Francis, Anthony 12
5) 1596 Corlett, Mike 12 6) 1603 Isiah, Casiano 11
Men Distance Medley East Coast
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:01.13 2009 Westerly, Westerly, RI
O'Loughlin, Phelps, Digangi, Springer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Benedicts 10:08.92 10
1) 2279 Edwards, Darien 12 2) 2282 Smith, Aziz 10
3) 2280 Foster, Kalonji 12 4) 2277 Cheserek, Edward 11
5) 2278 Cooper, Tyler 10 6) 2283 Wright, Kenyon 12
2 Chariho 10:11.72 8
3 Pearl River 10:20.71 6
1) 1860 Bonaro, Tom 12 2) 1861 Brennan, Kieran 12
3) 1862 Clinton, Joseph 12 4) 1866 Lueders, Hans 12
5) 1870 McNiff, Stephen 12 6) 1859 Bateman, Brendan 12
4 St. Anthony's 10:21.67 4
1) 2255 Diliberto, Thomas 12 2) 2248 Adebite, Adekola 12
3) 5017 Louro, Thomas 10 4) 2262 Kreider, Kevin 12
5 Xavier 10:22.15 2
1) 2908 Watch, Greg 12 2) 2907 Wagner, Edward 12
3) 2890 Camacho, Isidro 11 4) 2909 Zuccarello, Dmitri 12
6 Warwick Valley 10:23.24 1
1) 2710 Farinella, Ray 12 2) 2707 Burton, Jordan 10
3) 2714 Peterson, Aaron 11 4) 2713 Parrelli, Grant 11
5) 2711 Grandinali, Patrizio 12 6)
7 Carmel 10:27.27
1) 450 Muniz, Benito 09 2) 451 Scott, Cyd 10
3) 447 Jennings, Terrance 12 4) 446 Holt, Eric 11
5) 445 Gipson, Brendan 11 6) 448 Maher, Sawyer 09
8 John Jay-East Fishkill 10:29.52
1) 1190 French, Kevin 12 2) 1192 Hendricks, Tyler 11
3) 1188 Finuoli, Matt 12 4) 1195 Turi, Mike 12
9 Bronxville 10:34.32
1) 380 Flannery, Dayton 12 2) 381 Flannery, John 10
3) 377 Dennen, Jack 12 4) 384 Harrison, James 12
5) 383 Grantham, Tyler 12 6) 388 Vetromile, John 11
10 Suffern 10:35.21
1) 2438 Vettom, Shawn 12 2) 2421 Greenberg, Evan 12
3) 2437 Starkey, Jesse 12 4) 2418 Cross, Ryan 12
11 Rye 10:35.40
1) 1987 Mayo-Smith, Tom 12 2) 1983 Gager, Henry 12
3) 1986 Matthias, Aaron 12 4) 1985 Love, Taylor 12
Men Distance Medley Open
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:31.71 2009 New Fairfield, New Fairfield, CT
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 10:40.85
1) 2250 Bitzas, Austin 11 2) 2260 Graw, Daniel 12
3) 2272 Segreto, Frank 12 4) 2259 Ginty, Patrick 11
2 Byram Hills 10:43.27
1) 407 Violone, Marc 12 2) 398 Cutler, Brendan 12
3) 403 Pushka, Arian 12 4) 394 Asamoah, Ben 12
5) 399 Flanagan, Sean 11 6) 406 Skloot, Evan 12
3 Ridgefield 10:44.73
1) 1969 Keller, McCall 11 2) 1964 Boytos, Nathan 12
3) 1965 Findlay, Connor 11 4) 1971 O'Regan, Ben 12
5) 1968 Hyland, Trent 10 6)
4 Shenendehowa 10:46.02
1) 2158 Marois, Will 12 2) 2156 Hayner, Evan 10
3) 2159 Zeosky, Jon 12 4) 2157 Janeczko, Dan 11
5 Rhinebeck 10:49.02
1) 1945 Penepent, Dante 10 2) 1942 Marvin, Johnny 12
3) 1938 Gonzalez, Christian 12 4) 1948 Williams, Dave 11
5) 1939 Karas, Zach 11 6) 1937 Brandt, Slayton 10
6 Valley Stream North 10:49.03
1) 2639 Bugge, Zach 12 2) 2637 Barbuto, Steven 12
3) 2638 Bardabelias, Thomas 12 4) 2641 Catalano, Sam 12
5) 2640 Cafaro, Joseph 11 6)
7 Dover 10:56.88
1) 751 Hade, Anders 11 2) 754 Myers, Nick 11
3) 756 Sander, Peter 11 4) 752 Lee, Matt 11
5) 755 Pearson, Tommie 11 6) 753 McHugh, Angel 11
8 Tappan Zee 11:06.65
1) 2522 Gavigan, Luke 09 2) 2526 Kane, Chris 12
3) 2514 Aponte, Marquis 11 4) 2518 DiGiacomo, Matt 12
5) 2530 Long, Steve 11 6) 2525 Hehir, Flannan 10
9 Danbury 'B' 11:08.47
1) 705 Marsalisi, Fredric 12 2) 713 Rizzi-Beck, Paul 11
3) 694 Dewitt, Jeremy 11 4) 712 Quintanilla, James 11
10 Stuyvesant 11:08.71
1) 2366 Madzharov, Ivaylo 12 2) 2357 Chau, Genghis 12
3) 2360 Jaramillo, Yorkbell 12 4) 2356 Abma, Cary 12
5) 2369 Schramm, Mark 12 6) 2363 Liang, Ga-Wei 11
11 Arlington 11:09.30
1) 75 Chiavelli, Corey 11 2) 86 Lotocky, Tym 10
3) 81 Haering, Matt 11 4) 74 Castellani, Louis 11
5) 85 Lotocky, Krystopher 12 6)
12 Scarsdale 11:09.32
1) 2103 Dobosh, Eric 12 2) 2100 Capelin, Daniel 11
3) 2113 Newman, Ben 12 4) 2115 Seki, Kazuya 12
5) 2101 Chan, Nick 11 6)
13 Mt. Ararat 11:09.41
1) 1406 Bryant, Seth 12 2) 1409 Reifman-Packett, Andy 12
3) 1407 Gary, McKenzie 12 4) 1408 McKenzie, Nate 10
14 Iona Prep 11:09.78
1) 1094 Beglane, Rory 12 2) 1096 Bomba, Steven 11
3) 1097 Brereton, Michael 11 4) 1101 Diakanwa, Jon 12
5) 1100 Correia, Joey 12 6) 1109 Lawrence, Jacob 10
15 Curtis 11:10.88
1) 654 Ball, Ronaldo 11 2) 660 Jebamanny, Philip 12
3) 662 Obisanya, Samuel 12 4) 653 Baig, Saad 11
16 Pawling 11:14.95
17 Suffern 11:15.70
1) 2420 Flach, Jason 12 2) 2424 Harbus, Dan 12
3) 2414 Bowen, Alan 11 4) 2423 Gulick, Conner 11
18 Danbury 11:20.45
1) 698 Healey, Patrick 11 2) 690 Challenger, Tyler 11
3) 709 Murphy, Paul 11 4) 689 Carlsen, Nicholas 11
19 Syosset 11:20.96
1) 2473 Bertrand, Alex 11 2) 2491 Wilkens, Michael 11
3) 2490 Vittucci, Andy 12 4) 2469 Anand, Jatan 11
20 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 11:25.20
1) 2304 Tirro, Luigi 11 2) 2301 Rosenbauer, Alex 11
3) 2296 Ceciliani, Michael 11 4) 2300 Mondello, Sam 11
21 Clarkstown North 11:34.61
1) 496 Linkoff, Alex 12 2) 497 Rose, Zach 12
3) 495 Greenspan, Marc 12 4) 494 Farrell, Evan 12
5) 493 Dolan, Mike 11 6) 492 Allen, Lee 11
22 Stuyvesant 'B' 11:49.38
1) 2373 Xiao, Eric 11 2) 2362 Leung, Joseph 12
3) 2374 Zeng, Willie 12 4) 2368 Schecter, Evan 11
5) 2359 James, Danish 11 6)
23 Curtis 'B' 12:15.94
1) 663 Villalta, John 11 2) 658 Hill, J. Armani 11
3) 655 Brassfield, Jakai 12 4) 656 Evans, Rashawn 12
Men Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:39.07 2007 Western Albemarle, Crozet, VA
Stutzman, Sitler, Howard-Smith, Satterwhite
School Finals
================================================================
1 Collegiate School 10:52.38
1) 559 Buckley, Liam 10 2) 570 Preudhomme, George 10
3) 573 Ziebold, Will 09 4) 569 Pompilj, Marco 09
5) 558 Berger, Andrew 09 6) 561 Chang, Luke 10
2 Danbury 10:58.71
1) 714 Stempel, Zachary 10 2) 718 Winter, Chazz 10
3) 692 Cunningham, Charles 10 4) 703 Kozak, Mickey 10
3 Pearl River 11:06.84
1) 1865 Kelly, Ian 10 2) 1864 Dowie, Alex 12
3) 1868 McDermott, Ben 09 4) 1863 Cook, Brian 10
5) 1869 McGarry, Liam 10 6) 1867 Lutz, Billy 11
4 Arlington 11:12.86
1) 89 Morrison, Steve 10 2) 91 Schweitzer, Austin 10
3) 94 Wimmers, Tom 10 4) 90 Peruffo, Corey 10
5) 86 Lotocky, Tym 10 6) 71 Asselmeyer, James 09
5 Bronx HS of Science 11:17.90
1) 365 Landauer, Aidan 09 2) 369 Plaunov, artjom 10
3) 368 Maeglin, sam 10 4) 361 Berkmans, pier 10
5) 371 Turer, sam 10 6)
6 Ridgefield 11:18.95
1) 1967 Hopper, Trevor 10 2) 1968 Hyland, Trent 10
3) 1966 Hewett, Grame 10 4) 1973 Sogaard, Kristian 09
5) 1963 Bordash, Will 10 6)
7 Tappan Zee 11:23.09
1) 2517 Clarke, Dylan 10 2) 2520 Flanagan, Pat 10
3) 2521 Francisco, Jerel 10 4) 2522 Gavigan, Luke 09
5) 2523 Goldstein, Christian 09 6) 2525 Hehir, Flannan 10
8 Syosset 11:24.01
1) 2481 Mittleman, Dale 10 2) 2482 Nwana, Simon 10
3) 2483 Oaussil, Nick 10 4) 2475 Grigory, Vartonov 10
9 Stuyvesant 11:24.33
1) 2367 Puopolo, Andrew 10 2) 2364 Lui, Alex 10
3) 2358 Chen, Eric 12 4) 2361 Karson, Jeremy 10
5) 2365 Lui, Brian 09 6) 2371 Suchecki, Thomas 09
10 Byram Hills 11:30.85
1) 395 Berger, Sam 09 2) 400 Giordano, Nick 10
3) 397 Cawkwell, Sam 10 4) 401 Kaplan, Ben 10
5) 396 Carlin, Greg 09 6)
11 Collegiate School 'B' 11:31.32
1) 562 Da Silva, Chris 09 2) 557 Akalonu, Kelechi 10
3) 558 Berger, Andrew 09 4) 561 Chang, Luke 10
5) 571 Trotzuk, Evan 10 6) 563 Farley, Jack 09
12 Suffern 11:33.05
1) 2413 Boston, Timothy 10 2) 2419 Dervish, Tristan 10
3) 2435 Santory, Diego 09 4) 2415 Cho, Steven 10
13 Brewster 11:35.05
1) 336 Delfay, Mike 8 2) 333 Catalano, Kyle 09
3) 335 De Los Rios, Erik 10 4) 337 Fedio, Eric 09
5) 331 Barbara, Nick 12 6)
14 John Jay-East Fishkill 11:35.06
1) 1186 Dean, Troy 10 2) 1193 Tankeh, Charles 09
3) 1187 Finch, Aaron 10 4) 1184 Angyal, Nikolas 09
5) 1185 Conca, Robert 10 6)
15 Curtis 11:36.86
1) 661 Marlin, Jake 10 2) 657 Gale, Christopher 10
3) 652 Bah, Mohamed 10 4) 659 Hodges, Keyshawn 10
16 Syosset 'B' 11:45.70
1) 2476 Italiano, Tyler 09 2) 2489 Tarnowski, Tyler 09
3) 2480 Long, Will 09 4) 2484 Sample, Angelo 10
17 Danbury 'B' 11:46.84
1) 708 Mullins, Cory 09 2) 707 Morrow, Mike 09
3) 688 Caldwell, Ken 09 4) 696 Fox, Ryan 09
18 Fox Lane 11:48.33
1) 859 Brewster, Matthew 10 2) 854 Alexandrov, Alexnader 10
3) 856 Avidon, Jonah 09 4) 857 Barton, Ben 10
5) 861 Green, Curtis Jr. 10 6) 863 Kenney, Ethan 09
19 Scarsdale 11:50.90
1) 2110 Maude, Max 10 2) 2104 Endo, Yusuke 10
3) 2101 Chan, Nick 11 4) 2106 Klein, Josh 10
5) 2105 Faust, Jonathan 10 6) 2108 Lin, Alexander 10
20 Rye 11:52.27
1) 1980 Bird, Ryan 09 2) 1989 Theunissen, Jerom 10
3) 1981 Dinowitz, Matt 09 4) 1988 Ryan, Jack 8
21 Harrison 11:58.30
1) 1018 Adler, Ben 10 2) 1032 Saavedra, Christian 09
3) 1036 Vela, Ian 09 4) 1029 McGillicuddy, Connor 09
22 Pawling 12:12.45
1) 1831 Christian, Kyle 8 2) 1847 Santana, Chris 09
3) 4003 Farrell, Brennan 8 4) 1836 Farrell, Jon 10
5) 1845 O'Connor, Henry 10 6) 1837 Fraad, Mike 10
23 Bronx HS of Science 'B' 12:12.71
1) 362 Bienen, Nicolas 09 2) 364 kravitz, ben 09
3) 363 Brady, tom 10 4) 372 Yarinsky, Will 09
5) 374 Zhou, Brian 10 6)
24 Clarkstown South 12:14.48
1) 532 Burrill, Chris 09 2) 528 Abdallatif, Sammy 11
3) 547 Morelli, Nick 10 4) 546 Meunzer, Matt 10
5) 529 Araujo, Alan 10 6) 548 O'Connor, Michael 10
25 Carmel 12:15.62
1) 449 Malinowski, Joe 10 2) 452 Wong, Tyler 10
3) 444 Dorazio, Justin 10 4) 448 Maher, Sawyer 09
26 Edgemount 12:25.17
1) 5010 Nakamura, Shoka 9 2) 5011 Schuchak, Isaak 9
3) 5009 Tsuruo, Yujn 9 4) 5012 Parikh, Nimai 9
27 Mt. Vernon 12:28.69
1) 1424 Allen, Orville 10 2) 1429 Benjamin, Rai 09
3) 1425 Answer, Akins 09 4) 1428 Beazer, Josh 10
5) 1437 Hubbard, Ryan 10 6) 1441 Phillips, Dior 11
28 Fox Lane 'B' 13:14.89
1) 857 Barton, Ben 10 2) 860 Duffy, Kenny 09
3) 855 Aponte, Leandrew 09 4) 867 Purugganan, Steve 09
5) 861 Green, Curtis Jr. 10 6) 862 Grossberndt, Silas 10
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7-00.25 1983 Richard Evans, HD Woodson, DC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1606 Mc Allister, Xavie 12 Newburgh 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 2188 McCann, Michael 11 Smithtown West 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 1377 DeVito, Adam 12 Miller Place 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 2190 Mirenda, Devin 11 Smithtown West 6-04.00 1.93m 4
5 459 Rufrano, Michael 12 Chaminade 6-04.00 1.93m 2
6 2950 Carpenters, Jonath O'Neill 6-04.00 1.93m 1
7 1482 Tutein, Robert 12 Nanuet 6-02.00 1.87m
8 2863 Lang, Mike 10 Woodland Reg 6-02.00 1.87m
9 2045 Silber, Eddie 12 Sachem East 6-00.00 1.82m
9 151 Brown, James 10 Beacon 6-00.00 1.82m
11 354 Zimmerman, Harry 12 Briarcliff 6-00.00 1.82m
12 135 Roberts, Kareem 11 Bay Shore 6-00.00 1.82m
12 1789 Gill, Kyle 12 Nyack 6-00.00 1.82m
14 1811 Risch, Max 12 Old Rochester 6-00.00 1.82m
15 2608 Holmgren, Tristan 11 Valhalla 5-09.00 1.75m
15 787 Mills-Roman, Justi 12 Elmont 5-09.00 1.75m
15 210 Duguid, Drew 11 Bethlehem 5-09.00 1.75m
15 202 Abbuhl, Jake 12 Bethlehem 5-09.00 1.75m
19 239 Downey, Doug 11 Bishop Feehan 5-09.00 1.75m
19 472 Brower, Will 11 CBA-Syracuse 5-09.00 1.75m
21 1281 Holder, Mike 10 Lowell 5-09.00 1.75m
21 205 Beregere, Adrian 12 Bethlehem 5-09.00 1.75m
21 1065 Coleman, Lawrence 12 Hendrick Hudson 5-09.00 1.75m
24 2879 Guillaume, Kenfort 12 Woodlands 5-06.00 1.67m
24 2428 McKiever, Chris 11 Suffern 5-06.00 1.67m
24 1787 Fitzgibbons, Brent 12 Nyack 5-06.00 1.67m
24 1019 Al-Doori, Bilal 11 Harrison 5-06.00 1.67m
24 2837 Wai Lung, Adonic 10 Windham 5-06.00 1.67m
24 342 Williams, Branden 12 Brewster 5-06.00 1.67m
24 1063 Calcutti, Chris 12 Hendrick Hudson 5-06.00 1.67m
24 358 Louis, Alex 12 Brien McMahon 5-06.00 1.67m
24 707 Morrow, Mike 09 Danbury 5-06.00 1.67m
24 339 Madureira, Maurici 12 Brewster 5-06.00 1.67m
24 1242 Ryals, Lylle 11 Lakeland 5-06.00 1.67m
-- 2691 Prusaczyk, Matt 11 WG O'Connell NH
-- 624 Bishop, Jalen 12 Cornwall NH
-- 1602 Garrick, Michael 12 Newburgh NH
-- 1277 Brown, Gilberto 12 Lowell NH
-- 1027 Ledesma, Alexis 10 Harrison NH
-- 1710 Williams, Shaquan 12 North Rockland NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-00 2010 Jordan Yamoah, LeGrange, New York
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2253 Brunoforte, Michae 12 St. Anthony's 16-01.00! 4.90m 10
2 1104 Gallagher, Greg 12 Iona Prep 15-00.00 4.57m 8
3 72 Buechele, Stefan 11 Arlington 14-06.00 4.41m 6
4 1553 Tim, Murphy 12 New Fairfield 14-00.00 4.26m 4
5 1379 Miceli, Joseph 12 Miller Place 14-00.00 4.26m 2
6 1114 Urbano, Matt 11 Iona Prep 14-00.00 4.26m 1
7 2144 Steck, James 11 Shaker 13-00.00 3.96m
8 831 Gilbride, Lucas 11 Fordham Prep 13-00.00 3.96m
9 2727 Burgess, Devin 11 Waterville 13-00.00 3.96m
10 2256 Doyle, Brian 11 St. Anthony's 13-00.00 3.96m
11 2268 Pluhowski, Matthew 12 St. Anthony's 13-00.00 3.96m
11 2193 Nilsen, Karl 11 Smithtown West 13-00.00 3.96m
13 214 Mosca, Luke 12 Bethlehem 13-00.00 3.96m
14 917 Jake, Trieste 11 Gates-Chili 12-06.00 3.81m
14 2131 Gavin, Dan 11 Shaker 12-06.00 3.81m
14 2210 Nolan, Kevin 12 Somers 12-06.00 3.81m
14 1436 Hines, Emelio 12 Mt. Vernon 12-06.00 3.81m
14 835 Kaul, Danny 11 Fordham Prep 12-06.00 3.81m
14 1846 Porter, Scott 12 Pawling 12-06.00 3.81m
20 1618 Erhardt, Spencer 12 Newtown 12-00.00 3.65m
20 1693 Dibari, Donald 12 North Rockland 12-00.00 3.65m
20 1033 Seidman, Jacob 12 Harrison 12-00.00 3.65m
20 826 Beyer, Brendan 11 Fordham Prep 12-00.00 3.65m
20 405 Schuler, James 12 Byram Hills 12-00.00 3.65m
20 833 Horvath, Robert 11 Fordham Prep 12-00.00 3.65m
20 1271 Whelton, Michael 12 Londonderry 12-00.00 3.65m
20 1107 Hyatt, John 11 Iona Prep 12-00.00 3.65m
20 870 Chang, Soon Ee 12 Franics Lewis 12-00.00 3.65m
29 918 Ryan, Ellis 10 Gates-Chili 11-06.00 3.50m
29 2267 Petersen, Christia 12 St. Anthony's 11-06.00 3.50m
31 2668 Vitale, Christian 12 Walt Whitman 11-00.00 3.35m
31 2137 Ogdan, Casey 11 Shaker 11-00.00 3.35m
-- 2075 McCabe, Frank 12 Sachem North NH
-- 841 McEvoy, Sean 11 Fordham Prep NH
-- 840 Loughlin, Adam 12 Fordham Prep NH
-- 543 Jung, Nick 11 Clarkstown South NH
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24-08 1981 Dwayne Pugh, H.D. Woodson, D.C.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 29 Carter, Corey 12 Amityville 22-08.50 -1.0 6.92m 10
2 2815 Johnson, Thomas 11 White Plains 22-01.50 -1.1 6.74m 8
3 2449 ezike, benjamin 12 Susan Wagner 22-00.25 -1.7 6.71m 6
4 2139 Ramsey, Justice 12 Shaker 21-08.50 -0.7 6.61m 4
5 1045 Hall, Michael 12 Harry S. Truman 21-05.75 -1.4 6.54m 2
6 2082 Spear, Jake 12 Saranac 21-05.25 -1.0 6.53m 1
7 2863 Lang, Mike 10 Woodland Reg 20-10.75 -0.5 6.36m
8 354 Zimmerman, Harry 12 Briarcliff 20-09.25 -0.9 6.33m
9 2680 Benson, Michael 12 WG O'Connell 20-09.00 -0.4 6.32m
10 975 Dais, Mustafaa 10 Hackley School 20-07.25 -1.5 6.28m
11 404 Ramsey, Chris 12 Byram Hills 20-04.75 -0.6 6.21m
12 1900 Neiman, Ben 12 Port Jefferson 20-04.25 -0.8 6.20m
12 258 Mitchell, Devon 12 Bishop Ford 20-04.25 -2.6 6.20m
14 2682 Brown, Justin 12 WG O'Connell 20-03.75 -1.4 6.19m
15 2889 Busuttil, Jake 12 Xavier 20-01.75 -1.6 6.14m
16 1929 Lumbra, Evan 12 Regis 20-01.00 -0.9 6.12m
17 1407 Gary, McKenzie 12 Mt. Ararat 20-00.75 -2.9 6.11m
18 2129 Drescher, Austin 11 Shaker 19-11.75 -1.9 6.08m
19 790 Wright, Roshane 11 Elmont 19-11.00 -1.9 6.07m
20 2622 Biunno, Vinnie 12 Valley Central 19-09.00 -0.7 6.01m
21 278 Ray, Frankie 11 Bishop Stang 19-07.75 -2.8 5.98m
22 2685 Guidroz, Desmond 12 WG O'Connell 19-07.25 -1.9 5.97m
23 1327 Wang, Joey 10 Masters School 19-05.75 -0.9 5.93m
24 276 Pratt, Ian 12 Bishop Stang 19-04.75 -1.7 5.91m
25 2264 Macaluso, Eric 12 St. Anthony's 19-04.00 -2.5 5.89m
26 301 Sutton, Kerwyn 12 Boys & Girls 19-03.50 -2.1 5.88m
27 1705 Roche, Mykel 11 North Rockland 19-03.00 -2.2 5.86m
28 1813 Stabell, Colby 12 Old Rochester 19-02.50 -1.2 5.85m
29 1392 Moore, Leiquan 12 Mt. St. Michael 19-01.25 -3.0 5.82m
30 2837 Wai Lung, Adonic 10 Windham 18-09.50 -1.8 5.72m
31 1279 Fitzgerald, Ryan 11 Lowell 18-09.25 -2.6 5.72m
32 1692 Cruz, Michael 11 North Rockland 18-08.75 -1.6 5.70m
33 1986 Matthias, Aaron 12 Rye 18-07.00 -2.8 5.66m
34 2068 D'Alessandro, Eric 11 Sachem North 18-05.50 -1.5 5.62m
35 1702 Lugo, Luis 10 North Rockland 18-05.25 -3.3 5.61m
36 2833 Cleary, Ryan 11 Windham 18-02.75 -1.7 5.55m
37 1325 Arroyave, Andres 11 Masters School 18-01.25 -1.2 5.51m
38 1156 Davin, John 11 JFK Catholic 18-01.00 -1.0 5.51m
39 931 Son, Austin 10 Great Neck South 18-00.00 -1.2 5.48m
39 2038 Martin, Owen 12 Sachem East 18-00.00 -1.5 5.48m
41 1154 Aprile, Richard 12 JFK Catholic 17-10.50 -1.2 5.44m
42 928 Peng, Mitchell 10 Great Neck South 17-08.00 -1.1 5.38m
43 2121 Barros, Mukhtar 12 Schenectady 17-05.00 -2.8 5.30m
44 1257 Fiorello, Steve 12 Liverpool 16-09.75 -1.4 5.12m
45 2827 Williams, Akeem 12 White Plains 16-02.00 -1.1 4.92m
-- 2123 Abban, Franklin 12 Shaker FOUL
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 52-04 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2449 ezike, benjamin 12 Susan Wagner 47-11.00 -0.4 14.60m 10
2 29 Carter, Corey 12 Amityville 46-07.75 0.8 14.21m 8
3 2123 Abban, Franklin 12 Shaker 46-05.50 0.7 14.16m 6
4 422 Cohen, Mark 12 Cardinal Hayes 46-02.00 1.3 14.07m 4
5 128 Buckmire, Omarie 10 Bay Shore 46-01.00 -1.5 14.04m 2
6 2815 Johnson, Thomas 11 White Plains 46-00.00 -1.5 14.02m 1
7 774 Malone, Adam 12 Eastport-S Manor 45-00.00 +0.0 13.71m
8 2114 Plummer, Robert 11 Scarsdale 44-05.75 -0.4 13.55m
9 2685 Guidroz, Desmond 12 WG O'Connell 44-03.50 -0.3 13.50m
10 2139 Ramsey, Justice 12 Shaker 43-04.00 -0.4 13.20m
11 404 Ramsey, Chris 12 Byram Hills 43-03.25 -0.7 13.18m
12 4001 Clarke, Patrick 11 Scarsdale 43-00.00 -1.1 13.10m
13 2849 Crittenden, Kwence 12 Windsor 42-11.00 -0.4 13.08m
14 2803 Brissett, Brandon 12 White Plains 42-10.50 -0.3 13.06m
15 2127 Crump-King, Jordan 11 Shaker 42-04.75 -0.7 12.92m
16 2729 Levine, Jordhan 10 Waterville 41-10.75 1.0 12.76m
17 210 Duguid, Drew 11 Bethlehem 41-07.75 -1.3 12.69m
18 2583 Williams, Garvin 12 Uniondale 41-00.25 -1.4 12.50m
19 2154 steadman, kamauly 10 Sheepshead Bay 40-11.25 1.2 12.47m
20 2577 McArthur, Donte 11 Uniondale 40-10.00 +0.0 12.44m
21 2500 Koande, Mohamed 09 Taft Educational 40-07.00 -1.3 12.36m
22 2935 Phillip, Keron 11 Yonkers 39-11.75 -0.4 12.18m
23 1392 Moore, Leiquan 12 Mt. St. Michael 39-09.25 -0.9 12.12m
24 2939 Tran, Chris 11 Yonkers 39-02.50 -1.0 11.95m
25 1705 Roche, Mykel 11 North Rockland 38-11.50 2.4 11.87m
26 1692 Cruz, Michael 11 North Rockland 38-09.75 +0.0 11.83m
27 1592 Alexander, Noel 12 Newburgh 38-09.50 -0.9 11.82m
28 1702 Lugo, Luis 10 North Rockland 38-01.50 1.0 11.62m
29 1329 Zhou, Leo 12 Masters School 37-05.50 -0.3 11.41m
30 715 Stepherson, Rashid 12 Danbury 37-04.00 0.3 11.37m
-- 1277 Brown, Gilberto 12 Lowell FOUL
-- 2579 Muir, Steven 12 Uniondale FOUL
-- 339 Madureira, Maurici 12 Brewster FOUL
-- 2120 Willis, Devon 10 Schalmont FOUL
-- 2121 Barros, Mukhtar 12 Schenectady FOUL
-- 1697 Jaiteh, Demba 11 North Rockland FOUL
-- 2082 Spear, Jake 12 Saranac FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 70-11.50 2011 Nick Vena, Morristown, New Jersey
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 982 Wolf, A.J 12 Hackley School 59-04.00 18.08m 10
2 1112 Pope, Will 11 Iona Prep 56-00.00 17.06m 8
3 129 Constant, Stanley 12 Bay Shore 53-08.75 16.37m 6
4 1280 Hoey, Colin 11 Lowell 52-07.25 16.03m 4
5 2848 Compton, Ben 12 Windsor 52-04.75 15.97m 2
6 247 McMackin, Tim 12 Bishop Feehan 50-07.50 15.43m 1
7 1508 Hamdan, Rami 12 New Canaan 50-05.50 15.37m
8 2079 Duval, Corey 12 Saranac 50-04.75 15.36m
9 1293 Savo, Steve 12 Mahopac 50-01.00 15.26m
10 1095 Bishop, Billy 11 Iona Prep 49-05.75 15.08m
11 2730 Margitza, Nick 12 Waterville 47-08.25 14.53m
12 4004 Groton, Christophe 12 Somers 46-10.75 14.29m
13 959 Gelsius, Robert 12 Greenwich-CT 46-10.50 14.28m
14 2895 Giglio, Gino 12 Xavier 46-07.50 14.21m
15 4005 Hanley, Joseph 12 Somers 46-06.25 14.17m
16 1395 Okpagu, Anthony 11 Mt. St. Michael 46-05.50 14.16m
17 136 Rosario, Angel 12 Bay Shore 46-05.00 14.14m
18 87 McSwine, Rajiv 12 Arlington 46-02.75 14.09m
19 1701 Lucien, Philip 12 North Rockland 45-03.00 13.79m
20 2085 Winters, John 12 Saugerties 44-08.50 13.62m
21 1984 Hanley, Scott 12 Rye 44-07.75 13.60m
22 839 Lester, Michael 12 Fordham Prep 43-09.75 13.35m
23 2536 Walpole, Pat 11 Tappan Zee 43-08.75 13.32m
24 2073 Kearns, Michael 10 Sachem North 43-08.25 13.31m
25 1389 London, Atiba 12 Mt. St. Michael 43-06.25 13.26m
26 1806 Holick, Aaron 11 Old Rochester 43-05.50 13.24m
26 1020 Altamuro, Jeremy 10 Harrison 43-05.50 13.24m
28 2568 Cort, Kevin 12 Uniondale 43-05.25 13.23m
29 76 Chin, Hsin 12 Arlington 42-11.75 13.10m
30 1260 Leedom, Nicholas 11 Liverpool 42-07.50 12.99m
31 2900 Malewich, Bill 12 Xavier 42-06.25 12.96m
32 2078 Bullis, Jeremy 11 Saranac 42-05.50 12.94m
33 246 Martin, Mitchell 11 Bishop Feehan 42-05.25 12.93m
34 1472 Carroll, Jeff 12 Nanuet 42-04.75 12.92m
35 37 Myers, Jordan 12 Amityville 41-11.50 12.78m
36 2426 Joseph, Clifford 11 Suffern 41-11.25 12.78m
37 1427 Barrington, Wendel 12 Mt. Vernon 41-03.00 12.57m
38 1628 Morlock, Mac 12 Newtown 41-01.00 12.52m
39 925 Mathew, Danny 12 Great Neck South 40-09.75 12.43m
40 2244 marc, greg 12 Spring Valley 40-00.75 12.21m
41 889 Hill-Dunning, Shar 10 Freeport 39-06.00 12.03m
42 629 Tenhagen, Tanner 12 Cornwall 39-05.25 12.02m
43 2535 Tomasetti, Andrew 11 Tappan Zee 38-11.00 11.86m
44 1384 Goris, Bryan 12 Mt. St. Michael 36-07.00 11.15m
44 1696 Foley, Harrison 10 North Rockland 36-07.00 11.15m
46 1631 Strocchia, Ralph 11 Newtown 36-01.00 10.99m
47 2010 Washington, Garret 12 Rye Country 35-06.00 10.82m
48 2099 Cannon, Jacob 11 Scarsdale 34-08.50 10.57m
49 1396 oliver, james 12 Mt. St. Michael 34-03.25 10.44m
50 2814 Hodges, Tim 11 White Plains 30-10.25 9.40m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 185-02 2009 Mike Levine, Commack, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 982 Wolf, A.J 12 Hackley School 186-03! 56.76m 10
2 136 Rosario, Angel 12 Bay Shore 170-06 51.96m 8
3 129 Constant, Stanley 12 Bay Shore 154-05 47.06m 6
4 2472 Aronson, John 11 Syosset 145-09 44.42m 4
5 76 Chin, Hsin 12 Arlington 145-02 44.24m 2
6 1095 Bishop, Billy 11 Iona Prep 141-02 43.02m 1
7 1088 Cooper, Adam 12 Horace Greeley 140-10 42.92m
8 1701 Lucien, Philip 12 North Rockland 139-05 42.49m
9 2078 Bullis, Jeremy 11 Saranac 138-08 42.26m
10 247 McMackin, Tim 12 Bishop Feehan 137-01 41.78m
11 216 Reutz, Parker 12 Bethlehem 135-11 41.42m
12 4004 Groton, Christophe 12 Somers 134-08 41.04m
13 1112 Pope, Will 11 Iona Prep 134-07 41.02m
14 2477 Kappatos, Evan 12 Syosset 132-08 40.43m
15 2010 Washington, Garret 12 Rye Country 132-00 40.23m
15 959 Gelsius, Robert 12 Greenwich-CT 132-00 40.23m
17 246 Martin, Mitchell 11 Bishop Feehan 129-08 39.52m
17 2730 Margitza, Nick 12 Waterville 129-08 39.52m
19 1280 Hoey, Colin 11 Lowell 128-06 39.16m
20 2487 Sheng, Brian 12 Syosset 126-11 38.68m
21 2244 marc, greg 12 Spring Valley 126-01 38.43m
22 2895 Giglio, Gino 12 Xavier 125-11 38.37m
23 2079 Duval, Corey 12 Saranac 125-08 38.30m
24 1511 Killinger, Kalin 12 New Canaan 124-07 37.97m
25 1508 Hamdan, Rami 12 New Canaan 119-02 36.32m
26 1472 Carroll, Jeff 12 Nanuet 116-05 35.48m
27 4005 Hanley, Joseph 12 Somers 115-02 35.10m
28 1389 London, Atiba 12 Mt. St. Michael 114-10 35.00m
29 2536 Walpole, Pat 11 Tappan Zee 114-08 34.95m
30 2581 Parker, Zhani 11 Uniondale 113-10 34.69m
31 1442 Ricketts, Mark 12 Mt. Vernon 113-07 34.62m
32 2109 Martinez, Keith 12 Scarsdale 110-00 33.52m
33 1628 Morlock, Mac 12 Newtown 109-00 33.22m
34 1696 Foley, Harrison 10 North Rockland 108-03 32.99m
35 829 Cullen-Balsamo, Er 11 Fordham Prep 104-06 31.85m
36 30 Childs, Justin 12 Amityville 97-10 29.81m
37 839 Lester, Michael 12 Fordham Prep 96-10 29.51m
38 1834 Esposito, Rocco 12 Pawling 96-09 29.48m
39 2898 Magnowski, Chris 12 Xavier 96-05 29.38m
40 2111 McCann, Matt 11 Scarsdale 85-06 26.06m
41 2820 Murriel, Julien 11 White Plains 83-06 25.45m
-- 1631 Strocchia, Ralph 11 Newtown FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 188-08 2009 Nate Quinn, New Canaan, CT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2728 Danner, Nick 11 Waterville 190-02! 57.96m 10
2 632 Myers, Tom Coventry 187-11 57.27m 8
3 350 Hooper, Ryan 12 Briarcliff 173-10 52.98m 6
4 2864 Lang, Scott 12 Woodland Reg 169-02 51.56m 4
5 959 Gelsius, Robert 12 Greenwich-CT 162-07 49.55m 2
6 1070 O'Brien, Jack 10 Hendrick Hudson 157-04 47.95m 1
7 844 Scanlon, James 11 Fordham Prep 152-03 46.40m
8 2891 Dellafera, Nick 12 Xavier 151-10 46.27m
9 832 Goldstock, Michael 11 Fordham Prep 151-01 46.05m
10 2867 Zaccagnini, Matt 12 Woodland Reg 149-03 45.49m
11 5005 Dudziec, Matthew St. Joseph BTS 147-04 44.90m
12 483 Baker, Steve 12 Clara Barton 145-04 44.29m
13 2109 Martinez, Keith 12 Scarsdale 136-00 41.45m
14 702 Jokobson, Tristan 10 Danbury 134-01 40.86m
15 1553 Tim, Murphy 12 New Fairfield 133-05 40.66m
16 834 Junior, John 12 Fordham Prep 129-02 39.37m
17 1067 Gabrielsen, Mike 10 Hendrick Hudson 125-05 38.22m
18 485 Barnett, Donte 11 Clara Barton 123-00 37.49m
19 2211 Pierz, Michael 12 Somers 120-08 36.77m
20 1807 Knapton, Colin 10 Old Rochester 117-04 35.76m
21 76 Chin, Hsin 12 Arlington 114-01 34.77m
22 1629 Pagett, Anthony 11 Newtown 113-04 34.54m
23 2904 Smith, Dan 11 Xavier 111-07 34.01m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2612 Ronac, Miro 10 Valhalla 4:33.22 724
2 171 Yanni, Edward 12 Bellport 4:35.29 710
3 1476 Flannery, Thomas 11 Nanuet 4:36.73 701
4 2080 Kerner, Ryan 12 Saranac 4:43.94 656
5 974 Cacace, Robert 12 Hackley School 4:48.96 625
6 1947 Staires, Jonah 10 Rhinebeck 4:52.52 604
7 1062 Barthelmes, Brad 11 Hendrick Hudson 4:54.88 590
8 2724 Acero, Darien 12 Waterville 4:58.25 570
9 550 Sanders, Blake 11 Clarkstown South 4:58.52 568
10 2726 Brown, Max 12 Waterville 4:59.80 561
11 2947 Fullerton, Aidan 12 Yorktown 5:00.77 555
12 1238 Mejia, Jeckson 12 Lakeland 5:00.89 555
13 631 Zsido, Luke 11 Cornwall 5:03.36 541
14 553 Taylor, Najee 10 Clarkstown South 5:06.35 524
15 1507 Bovell, Devaun 11 New Canaan 5:11.79 494
16 2537 Dixon, Dajon 12 Thomas Jefferson 5:13.24 486
17 1264 Dalzell, Matthew 12 Londonderry 5:15.47 474
18 2683 English, Tyrrell 11 WG O'Connell 5:29.09 404
19 1691 Clarke, Christian 11 North Rockland 6:02.07 256
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2537 Dixon, Dajon 12 Thomas Jefferson 15.20 1.6 1 825
2 1507 Bovell, Devaun 11 New Canaan 15.44 0.8 4 797
3 2080 Kerner, Ryan 12 Saranac 16.00 4.4 5 733
4 1264 Dalzell, Matthew 12 Londonderry 16.35 1.8 2 694
5 1238 Mejia, Jeckson 12 Lakeland 16.55 0.9 3 672
6 631 Zsido, Luke 11 Cornwall 16.62 0.9 3 665
7 553 Taylor, Najee 10 Clarkstown South 17.00 0.8 4 624
8 974 Cacace, Robert 12 Hackley School 17.02 1.8 2 622
9 1947 Staires, Jonah 10 Rhinebeck 17.09 1.8 2 615
10 1476 Flannery, Thomas 11 Nanuet 17.25 4.4 5 598
11 1691 Clarke, Christian 11 North Rockland 17.40 4.4 5 583
12 2726 Brown, Max 12 Waterville 17.65 1.6 1 558
13 550 Sanders, Blake 11 Clarkstown South 17.96 1.6 1 528
14 2683 English, Tyrrell 11 WG O'Connell 18.15 0.9 3 510
15 27 Beale, Delroy 12 Amityville 18.34 1.6 1 492
16 171 Yanni, Edward 12 Bellport 18.81 0.8 4 449
17 2947 Fullerton, Aidan 12 Yorktown 19.03 1.8 2 430
18 2612 Ronac, Miro 10 Valhalla 19.32 0.8 4 405
19 1062 Barthelmes, Brad 11 Hendrick Hudson 22.25 4.4 5 193
-- 2724 Acero, Darien 12 Waterville DQ 0.9 3 Pushing Hurdle
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2537 Dixon, Dajon 12 Thomas Jefferson 1.93m 6-04.00 740
2 27 Beale, Delroy 12 Amityville 1.81m 5-11.25 636
2 2080 Kerner, Ryan 12 Saranac 1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 553 Taylor, Najee 10 Clarkstown South 1.78m 5-10.00 610
5 1264 Dalzell, Matthew 12 Londonderry 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 2947 Fullerton, Aidan 12 Yorktown 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 2726 Brown, Max 12 Waterville 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 2683 English, Tyrrell 11 WG O'Connell 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 1507 Bovell, Devaun 11 New Canaan 1.75m 5-08.75 585
10 1947 Staires, Jonah 10 Rhinebeck 1.69m 5-06.50 536
10 974 Cacace, Robert 12 Hackley School 1.69m 5-06.50 536
12 171 Yanni, Edward 12 Bellport 1.66m 5-05.25 512
12 631 Zsido, Luke 11 Cornwall 1.66m 5-05.25 512
12 2724 Acero, Darien 12 Waterville 1.66m 5-05.25 512
12 1062 Barthelmes, Brad 11 Hendrick Hudson 1.66m 5-05.25 512
16 1476 Flannery, Thomas 11 Nanuet 1.57m 5-01.75 441
16 1238 Mejia, Jeckson 12 Lakeland 1.57m 5-01.75 441
16 2612 Ronac, Miro 10 Valhalla 1.57m 5-01.75 441
19 1691 Clarke, Christian 11 North Rockland 1.54m 5-00.50 419
-- 550 Sanders, Blake 11 Clarkstown South NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2537 Dixon, Dajon 12 Thomas Jefferson 6.20m NWI 20-04.25 630
2 974 Cacace, Robert 12 Hackley School 5.95m NWI 19-06.25 576
3 1947 Staires, Jonah 10 Rhinebeck 5.92m NWI 19-05.25 569
4 2080 Kerner, Ryan 12 Saranac 5.72m NWI 18-09.25 527
5 553 Taylor, Najee 10 Clarkstown South 5.62m NWI 18-05.25 506
6 631 Zsido, Luke 11 Cornwall 5.60m NWI 18-04.50 502
7 2612 Ronac, Miro 10 Valhalla 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 494
8 27 Beale, Delroy 12 Amityville 5.51m NWI 18-01.00 483
9 1264 Dalzell, Matthew 12 Londonderry 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 469
9 2947 Fullerton, Aidan 12 Yorktown 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 469
11 1507 Bovell, Devaun 11 New Canaan 5.42m NWI 17-09.50 465
12 2726 Brown, Max 12 Waterville 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 441
13 550 Sanders, Blake 11 Clarkstown South 5.20m NWI 17-00.75 421
14 171 Yanni, Edward 12 Bellport 5.18m NWI 17-00.00 417
15 2724 Acero, Darien 12 Waterville 5.15m NWI 16-10.75 411
16 1476 Flannery, Thomas 11 Nanuet 4.96m NWI 16-03.25 375
17 1238 Mejia, Jeckson 12 Lakeland 4.89m NWI 16-00.50 361
18 2683 English, Tyrrell 11 WG O'Connell 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 306
19 1691 Clarke, Christian 11 North Rockland 4.26m NWI 13-11.75 249
20 1062 Barthelmes, Brad 11 Hendrick Hudson 4.14m NWI 13-07.00 229
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 974 Cacace, Robert 12 Hackley School 13.66m 44-09.75 708
2 2947 Fullerton, Aidan 12 Yorktown 13.39m 43-11.25 691
3 1238 Mejia, Jeckson 12 Lakeland 13.06m 42-10.25 671
4 2537 Dixon, Dajon 12 Thomas Jefferson 12.84m 42-01.50 657
5 2683 English, Tyrrell 11 WG O'Connell 12.80m 42-00.00 655
6 553 Taylor, Najee 10 Clarkstown South 11.80m 38-08.75 594
7 1264 Dalzell, Matthew 12 Londonderry 11.37m 37-03.75 568
8 2080 Kerner, Ryan 12 Saranac 11.29m 37-00.50 563
9 2726 Brown, Max 12 Waterville 10.80m 35-05.25 534
10 550 Sanders, Blake 11 Clarkstown South 10.49m 34-05.00 515
11 1507 Bovell, Devaun 11 New Canaan 10.36m 34-00.00 507
12 171 Yanni, Edward 12 Bellport 10.31m 33-10.00 504
13 631 Zsido, Luke 11 Cornwall 10.06m 33-00.25 489
13 1947 Staires, Jonah 10 Rhinebeck 10.06m 33-00.25 489
15 2724 Acero, Darien 12 Waterville 9.85m 32-03.75 477
16 1476 Flannery, Thomas 11 Nanuet 9.53m 31-03.25 457
17 2612 Ronac, Miro 10 Valhalla 9.30m 30-06.25 444
18 1691 Clarke, Christian 11 North Rockland 8.94m 29-04.00 422
19 1062 Barthelmes, Brad 11 Hendrick Hudson 7.98m 26-02.25 365
Men Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3349 2003 Sean Berg, Fitch, Groton, Conn.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2537 Dixon, Dajon 12 Thomas Jefferson 3338 10
2 2080 Kerner, Ryan 12 Saranac 3115 8
3 974 Cacace, Robert 12 Hackley School 3067 6
4 553 Taylor, Najee 10 Clarkstown South 2858 4
5 1507 Bovell, Devaun 11 New Canaan 2848 2
6 1947 Staires, Jonah 10 Rhinebeck 2813 1
7 1264 Dalzell, Matthew 12 Londonderry 2790
8 2947 Fullerton, Aidan 12 Yorktown 2730
9 631 Zsido, Luke 11 Cornwall 2709
10 1238 Mejia, Jeckson 12 Lakeland 2700
11 2726 Brown, Max 12 Waterville 2679
12 171 Yanni, Edward 12 Bellport 2592
13 1476 Flannery, Thomas 11 Nanuet 2572
14 2612 Ronac, Miro 10 Valhalla 2508
15 2683 English, Tyrrell 11 WG O'Connell 2460
16 550 Sanders, Blake 11 Clarkstown South 2032
17 2724 Acero, Darien 12 Waterville 1970
18 1691 Clarke, Christian 11 North Rockland 1929
19 1062 Barthelmes, Brad 11 Hendrick Hudson 1889
Men Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 110H SP LJ HJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dixon, Dajon 15.20 12.84m 6.20m 1.93m 5:13.24
Thomas Jefferson w: 1.6 42-01.5 NWI 6-04
12 Team Points: 10 3338 (825) (657) (630) (740) (486)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Kerner, Ryan 16.00 11.29m 5.72m 1.81m 4:43.94
Saranac w: 4.4 37-00.5 NWI 5-11.25
12 Team Points: 8 3115 (733) (563) (527) (636) (656)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Cacace, Robert 17.02 13.66m 5.95m 1.69m 4:48.96
Hackley School w: 1.8 44-09.75 NWI 5-06.5
12 Team Points: 6 3067 (622) (708) (576) (536) (625)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Taylor, Najee 17.00 11.80m 5.62m 1.78m 5:06.35
Clarkstown South w: 0.8 38-08.75 NWI 5-10
10 Team Points: 4 2858 (624) (594) (506) (610) (524)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Bovell, Devaun 15.44 10.36m 5.42m 1.75m 5:11.79
New Canaan w: 0.8 34-00 NWI 5-08.75
11 Team Points: 2 2848 (797) (507) (465) (585) (494)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Staires, Jonah 17.09 10.06m 5.92m 1.69m 4:52.52
Rhinebeck w: 1.8 33-00.25 NWI 5-06.5
10 Team Points: 1 2813 (615) (489) (569) (536) (604)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Dalzell, Matthew 16.35 11.37m 5.44m 1.75m 5:15.47
Londonderry w: 1.8 37-03.75 NWI 5-08.75
12 2790 (694) (568) (469) (585) (474)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Fullerton, Aidan 19.03 13.39m 5.44m 1.75m 5:00.77
Yorktown w: 1.8 43-11.25 NWI 5-08.75
12 2730 (430) (691) (469) (585) (555)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Zsido, Luke 16.62 10.06m 5.60m 1.66m 5:03.36
Cornwall w: 0.9 33-00.25 NWI 5-05.25
11 2709 (665) (489) (502) (512) (541)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Mejia, Jeckson 16.55 13.06m 4.89m 1.57m 5:00.89
Lakeland w: 0.9 42-10.25 NWI 5-01.75
12 2700 (672) (671) (361) (441) (555)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Brown, Max 17.65 10.80m 5.30m 1.75m 4:59.80
Waterville w: 1.6 35-05.25 NWI 5-08.75
12 2679 (558) (534) (441) (585) (561)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Yanni, Edward 18.81 10.31m 5.18m 1.66m 4:35.29
Bellport w: 0.8 33-10 NWI 5-05.25
12 2592 (449) (504) (417) (512) (710)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Flannery, Thomas 17.25 9.53m 4.96m 1.57m 4:36.73
Nanuet w: 4.4 31-03.25 NWI 5-01.75
11 2572 (598) (457) (375) (441) (701)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Ronac, Miro 19.32 9.30m 5.56m 1.57m 4:33.22
Valhalla w: 0.8 30-06.25 NWI 5-01.75
10 2508 (405) (444) (494) (441) (724)
-------------------------------------------------
15 English, Tyrrell 18.15 12.80m 4.59m 1.75m 5:29.09
Walter G. O'Connell Copia w: 0.9 42-00 NWI 5-08.75
11 2460 (510) (655) (306) (585) (404)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Sanders, Blake 17.96 10.49m 5.20m NH 4:58.52
Clarkstown South w: 1.6 34-05 NWI
11 2032 (528) (515) (421) (0) (568)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Acero, Darien DQ 9.85m 5.15m 1.66m 4:58.25
Waterville 32-03.75 NWI 5-05.25
12 1970 (0) (477) (411) (512) (570)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Clarke, Christian 17.40 8.94m 4.26m 1.54m 6:02.07
North Rockland w: 4.4 29-04 NWI 5-00.5
11 1929 (583) (422) (249) (419) (256)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Barthelmes, Brad 22.25 7.98m 4.14m 1.66m 4:54.88
Hendrick Hudson w: 4.4 26-02.25 NWI 5-05.25
11 1889 (193) (365) (229) (512) (590)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Beale, Delroy 18.34 SCR 5.51m 1.81m SCR
Amityville w: 1.6 NWI 5-11.25
12 (492) (0) (483) (636) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon MTVE 34
1 Middle College MIDD 34
3 James Hillhouse JAME 33
4 North Shore NOR3 32
5 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague WAL2 26
6 Bay Shore BAY 22.3333
7 Cornwall CORN 22
7 New Rochelle NER 22
9 La Salle Academy LASA 20
10 Benjamin Cardozo BEN2 19
11 Bayport-Blue Point BPBP 18
11 Bishop Guertin BIS3 18
13 Ward Melville WARD 16
13 Windsor WIN2 16
15 Uniondale UN 15
16 Newburgh NEWB 14
17 Mamaroneck MAMA 12
17 Old Rochester OLDR 12
17 Garden City GARD 12
17 Dewitt Clinton DWC 12
21 North Babylon NORT 10
21 Ridgefield RIDG 10
21 Bronxville BRNX 10
21 Staples STAP 10
21 Port Richmond PRCM 10
21 Academy of Holy Names ACAD 10
21 Brien McMahon BRIE 10
21 Columbia COLU 10
21 Elmont ELMO 10
30 Weston-CT WES5 9.5
30 Brearley School BREA 9.5
32 Shenendehowa SHEN 8
32 John Jay-Cross River JOH3 8
32 Hackley School HACK 8
32 Valley Central VALL 8
36 St. Mary Bay View STMA 7
37 Schalmont SCHA 6
37 Newtown NEWT 6
37 Croton-Harmon CH 6
37 Northport NP 6
37 Friends Academy FRIE 6
37 Taft Educational Campus TAFT 6
43 John F. Kennedy JOHN 4
43 Brewster BREW 4
43 John Jay-East Fishkill JOH4 4
43 Waterville WATE 4
43 Lowell LOWE 4
43 Beacon BEAC 4
49 Scarsdale SCAR 3
49 Bishop Feehan BISH 3
49 Spring Valley SPRI 3
52 Stony Brook School STON 2
52 Foxborough FOXB 2
52 Sleepy Hollow SH 2
52 Campus Magnet CAMP 2
52 Erasmus Hall ERAS 2
52 Westhill WES3 2
52 Walt Whitman WALT 2
52 Paramus Catholic PARA 2
60 Bishop Stang BIS4 1.33333
61 Benjamin Banneker BENJ 1
61 Alexander Hamilton ALEX 1
61 North Rockland NOR2 1
61 Barrington BARR 1
61 Sachem North SAC2 1
61 Arlington ARL 1
61 Harry S. Truman HARR 1
68 Greenwich-CT GRE4 0.333333
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon MTVE 39
2 Bay Shore BAY 32
3 Hackley School HACK 27
4 St. Anthony's SA 24
5 Arlington ARL 22
5 Liverpool LIVE 22
7 Newburgh NEWB 20
7 Windsor WIN2 20
7 St. Benedicts STBE 20
7 Shaker SHAK 20
11 Iona Prep IONA 18
11 Sheepshead Bay SHEE 18
11 Boys & Girls BOYS 18
11 Amityville AV 18
15 Susan Wagner SUSA 16
15 Smithtown West SMI2 16
17 Peru PERU 12
17 Columbia COLU 12
19 Dewitt Clinton DWC 11
20 Christian Brothers (Syr) CHRI 10
20 Kellenberg KELL 10
20 Waterville WATE 10
20 Spring Valley SPRI 10
20 Christopher Columbus CHR2 10
20 Ramapo RAMA 10
20 Thomas Jefferson THOM 10
27 Saranac SARA 9
27 White Plains WHIT 9
29 Danbury DANB 8
29 Coventry COVE 8
29 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague WAL2 8
29 Smithtown East SMIT 8
29 Uniondale UN 8
29 Miller Place MILL 8
29 Chariho char 8
29 Carmel CARM 8
37 Briarcliff BRIA 7
38 Pearl River PEAR 6
38 Chaminade CHAM 6
38 Midwood MIDW 6
38 Harry S. Truman HARR 6
38 Manchester Central MANC 6
38 Dobbs Ferry DOBB 6
38 Collegiate School COLL 6
45 New Fairfield NEWF 4
45 Bellport BELL 4
45 Cardinal Hayes CARD 4
45 Woodland Regional WOOD 4
45 Syosset SYOS 4
45 Port Jefferson POR2 4
45 Clarkstown South CLA2 4
45 Lowell LOWE 4
45 Byram Hills BH 4
54 Xavier XAV 3
54 Poughkeepsie POUG 3
56 Ridgefield RIDG 2
56 Brewster BREW 2
56 New Canaan NEWC 2
56 Stuyvesant STUY 2
56 Greenwich-CT GRE4 2
56 Bishop Feehan BISH 2
56 James Hillhouse JAME 2
63 Hendrick Hudson HEND 1
63 Middle College MIDD 1
63 Warwick Valley WW 1
63 Franics Lewis FRAN 1
63 Rhinebeck RB 1
63 John Jay-East Fishkill JOH4 1
63 O'Neill ONEI 1
63 Freeport FREE 1
63 Londonderry LOND 1
- Combined Team Scores -
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon MTVE 73
2 Bay Shore BAY 54.3333
3 Windsor WIN2 36
4 Middle College MIDD 35
4 Hackley School HACK 35
4 James Hillhouse JAME 35
7 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague WAL2 34
7 Newburgh NEWB 34
9 Dewitt Clinton DWC 23
9 Arlington ARL 23
9 Uniondale UN 23
12 Columbia COLU 22
13 Waterville WATE 14
14 Spring Valley SPRI 13
15 Ridgefield RIDG 12
16 Lowell LOWE 8
17 Harry S. Truman HARR 7
18 Brewster BREW 6
19 Bishop Feehan BISH 5
19 John Jay-East Fishkill JOH4 5
21 Greenwich-CT GRE4 2.33333
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·71049 views
History for Glenn D Loucks Games
Show 11 more
Hashtags#glenn-d #loucks #games
|